Home > TSX Market Activity > Insider Trade Summaries > Toronto Stock Exchange

Insider Trade Summaries - Toronto Stock Exchange

Please read the Important Information tab before using this data.

Last Updated: May 25, 2015Learn more about the TSX Insider Trade Marker Report

Top 10 Stocks By Net Buys Volume

SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys VolumeInsider Sells VolumeNet Buys Volume
CPXCapital Power Corporation661,1720661,172
CIXCI Financial Corp.75,464075,464
AVOAvigilon Corporation64,700064,700
CNRCanadian National Railway Company55,709055,709
AIMAimia Inc.53,400053,400
IGMIGM Financial Inc.34,700034,700
CBLCallidus Capital Corporation34,252034,252
SLFSun Life Financial Inc.32,600032,600
TFITransForce Inc.30,000030,000
D.UNDream Office Real Estate Investment Trust25,000025,000

Top 10 Stocks By Net Buys Value

SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys Value $Insider Sells Value $Net Buys Value $
CPXCapital Power Corporation15,868,438.720.0015,868,438.72
CNRCanadian National Railway Company4,166,867.690.004,166,867.69
CIXCI Financial Corp.2,669,322.520.002,669,322.52
IGMIGM Financial Inc.1,492,358.000.001,492,358.00
MXMethanex Corporation1,424,191.000.001,424,191.00
LLoblaw Companies Limited1,405,954.000.001,405,954.00
SLFSun Life Financial Inc.1,317,728.000.001,317,728.00
AVOAvigilon Corporation1,166,516.000.001,166,516.00
TFITransForce Inc.818,055.000.00818,055.00
AIMAimia Inc.761,072.000.00761,072.00

Top 10 Stocks By Net Sells Volume

SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys VolumeInsider Sells VolumeNet Sells Volume
NKONiko Resources Ltd.0143,500143,500
GSCGolden Star Resources Ltd.096,50096,500
BTOB2Gold Corp.068,37968,379
SBRSilver Bear Resources Inc.048,00048,000
AXYAlterra Power Corp.028,00028,000
ITCIntrinsyc Technologies Corporation015,00015,000
HLFHigh Liner Foods Incorporated07,2007,200
YYellow Pages Limited05,0005,000
DHDH Corporation04,6004,600
BCEBCE Inc.1004,4324,332

Top 10 Stocks By Net Sells Value

SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys Value $Insider Sells Value $Net Sells Value $
CSUConstellation Software Inc.0.00274,585.04274,585.04
BCEBCE Inc.5,414.00240,210.62234,796.62
DHDH Corporation0.00190,643.00190,643.00
HLFHigh Liner Foods Incorporated0.00167,394.00167,394.00
BTOB2Gold Corp.0.00146,081.06146,081.06
CNQCanadian Natural Resources Limited0.00106,385.32106,385.32
YYellow Pages Limited0.0096,262.0096,262.00
NKONiko Resources Ltd.0.0060,595.0060,595.00
GSCGolden Star Resources Ltd.0.0038,215.0038,215.00
GILGildan Activewear Inc.0.0035,415.0035,415.00

Insider Trade Summaries and related Insider Trade Summary Corrections are provided for information purposes only. Insider Trade Summary Corrections amend the Insider Trade Summaries to which they relate. Insider Trade Summary Corrections will be posted on this website as they are available. Insider Trade Summary Corrections may occur at any time following the applicable Insider Trade Summaries. Insider Trade Summaries information and Insider Trade Summary Corrections information is provided by third parties without verification by us, and is provided on an "as is" basis without warranties or representations of any kind. Insider Trade Summaries and Insider Trade Summary Corrections are provided with the express condition, to which everyone using these products assents, that no obligation, responsibility or liability shall be incurred by TSX Inc., its affiliated companies, or their information providers, for any loss or damage whatsoever arising from or relating to any use of or reliance on the Insider Trade Summaries or Insider Trade Summary Corrections.