Home > TSX Market Activity > Insider Trade Summaries > Toronto Stock Exchange

Insider Trade Summaries - Toronto Stock Exchange

Please read the Important Information tab before using this data.

Last Updated: July 29, 2016Learn more about the TSX Insider Trade Marker Report

Top 10 Stocks By Net Buys Volume

SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys VolumeInsider Sells VolumeNet Buys Volume
SVCSandvine Corporation135,5000135,500
WJAWestJet Airlines Ltd.102,6840102,684
CNRCanadian National Railway Company80,333080,333
GWOGreat-West Lifeco Inc.54,459054,459
BADBadger Daylighting Ltd.50,500050,500
AHFAston Hill Financial Inc.41,000041,000
HCGHome Capital Group Inc.40,400040,400
GEIGibson Energy Inc.36,400036,400
TRIThomson Reuters Corporation36,000036,000
BPY.UNBrookfield Property Partners L.P.33,200033,200

Top 10 Stocks By Net Buys Value

SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys Value $Insider Sells Value $Net Buys Value $
CNRCanadian National Railway Company6,661,690.770.006,661,690.77
CPCanadian Pacific Railway Limited4,746,362.00391,382.004,354,980.00
WJAWestJet Airlines Ltd.2,359,677.000.002,359,677.00
TRIThomson Reuters Corporation1,981,008.000.001,981,008.00
GWOGreat-West Lifeco Inc.1,847,063.240.001,847,063.24
HCGHome Capital Group Inc.1,139,408.000.001,139,408.00
BPY.UNBrookfield Property Partners L.P.1,052,201.500.001,052,201.50
BADBadger Daylighting Ltd.1,052,053.000.001,052,053.00
CTC.ACanadian Tire Corporation, Limited968,360.000.00968,360.00
SJR.BShaw Communications Inc.783,835.000.00783,835.00

Top 10 Stocks By Net Sells Volume

SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys VolumeInsider Sells VolumeNet Sells Volume
NMINewmarket Gold Inc.0591,300591,300
ANXAnaconda Mining Inc.0187,000187,000
WDOWesdome Gold Mines Ltd.0119,700119,700
FMFirst Quantum Minerals Ltd.033,09833,098
FCOFormation Metals Inc.028,42828,428
TFITransForce Inc.012,40012,400
KDXKlondex Mines Ltd.07,8007,800
GSGluskin Sheff + Associates Inc.05,0005,000
MID.UNMINT Income Fund04,0004,000
BCEBCE Inc.4792,9332,454

Top 10 Stocks By Net Sells Value

SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys Value $Insider Sells Value $Net Sells Value $
NMINewmarket Gold Inc.0.002,429,448.002,429,448.00
FMFirst Quantum Minerals Ltd.0.00373,385.58373,385.58
TFITransForce Inc.0.00312,560.50312,560.50
WDOWesdome Gold Mines Ltd.0.00234,013.00234,013.00
BCEBCE Inc.29,975.82183,468.83153,493.01
GSGluskin Sheff + Associates Inc.0.0087,900.0087,900.00
KDXKlondex Mines Ltd.0.0046,800.0046,800.00
MID.UNMINT Income Fund0.0028,320.0028,320.00
FRFirst Majestic Silver Corp.0.0025,537.5025,537.50
MDFMediagrif Interactive Technologies Inc.0.0017,600.0017,600.00

Insider Trade Summaries and related Insider Trade Summary Corrections are provided for information purposes only. Insider Trade Summary Corrections amend the Insider Trade Summaries to which they relate. Insider Trade Summary Corrections will be posted on this website as they are available. Insider Trade Summary Corrections may occur at any time following the applicable Insider Trade Summaries. Insider Trade Summaries information and Insider Trade Summary Corrections information is provided by third parties without verification by us, and is provided on an "as is" basis without warranties or representations of any kind. Insider Trade Summaries and Insider Trade Summary Corrections are provided with the express condition, to which everyone using these products assents, that no obligation, responsibility or liability shall be incurred by TSX Inc., its affiliated companies, or their information providers, for any loss or damage whatsoever arising from or relating to any use of or reliance on the Insider Trade Summaries or Insider Trade Summary Corrections.