Home > TSX Market Activity > Insider Trade Summaries > Toronto Stock Exchange

Insider Trade Summaries - Toronto Stock Exchange

Please read the Important Information tab before using this data.

Last Updated: April 24, 2015Learn more about the TSX Insider Trade Marker Report

Top 10 Stocks By Net Buys Volume

SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys VolumeInsider Sells VolumeNet Buys Volume
CAACallinan Royalties Corporation100,0000100,000
TRIThomson Reuters Corporation50,800050,800
AIMAimia Inc.44,426144,425
IGMIGM Financial Inc.44,200044,200
CNRCanadian National Railway Company35,622035,622
AREAecon Group Inc.23,000023,000
ITPIntertape Polymer Group Inc.20,200020,200
MXMethanex Corporation20,000020,000
KGIKirkland Lake Gold Inc.17,000017,000
BINProgressive Waste Solutions Ltd.15,600015,600

Top 10 Stocks By Net Buys Value

SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys Value $Insider Sells Value $Net Buys Value $
CNRCanadian National Railway Company2,868,137.720.002,868,137.72
TRIThomson Reuters Corporation2,559,934.500.002,559,934.50
IGMIGM Financial Inc.1,987,494.000.001,987,494.00
MXMethanex Corporation1,398,132.000.001,398,132.00
AIMAimia Inc.582,853.3413.10582,840.24
TTELUS Corporation560,515.500.00560,515.50
BINProgressive Waste Solutions Ltd.547,040.500.00547,040.50
CTC.ACanadian Tire Corporation, Limited500,721.000.00500,721.00
ITPIntertape Polymer Group Inc.351,740.000.00351,740.00
AREAecon Group Inc.303,988.000.00303,988.00

Top 10 Stocks By Net Sells Volume

SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys VolumeInsider Sells VolumeNet Sells Volume
EXNExcellon Resources Inc.078,50078,500
LAMLaramide Resources Ltd.050,00050,000
DHX.BDHX Media Ltd.031,01931,019
EFHEGI Financial Holdings Inc.030,20030,200
MRUMetro Inc.025,64025,640
OMNOracle Mining Corp.022,00022,000
POUParamount Resources Ltd.021,30021,300
DC.ADundee Corporation019,90019,900
CMZ.UNCOMPASS Income Fund017,00017,000
NBNioCorp Developments Ltd.016,00016,000

Top 10 Stocks By Net Sells Value

SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys Value $Insider Sells Value $Net Sells Value $
MRUMetro Inc.0.00913,188.30913,188.30
EMP.AEmpire Company Limited0.00848,849.00848,849.00
POUParamount Resources Ltd.0.00782,281.00782,281.00
EFHEGI Financial Holdings Inc.0.00480,180.00480,180.00
DHX.BDHX Media Ltd.0.00260,616.98260,616.98
DC.ADundee Corporation0.00228,912.50228,912.50
CMZ.UNCOMPASS Income Fund0.00222,700.00222,700.00
BCEBCE Inc.0.00171,797.50171,797.50
IFCIntact Financial Corporation0.0060,163.4060,163.40
YP.UNYIELDPLUS Income Fund0.0054,350.0054,350.00

Insider Trade Summaries and related Insider Trade Summary Corrections are provided for information purposes only. Insider Trade Summary Corrections amend the Insider Trade Summaries to which they relate. Insider Trade Summary Corrections will be posted on this website as they are available. Insider Trade Summary Corrections may occur at any time following the applicable Insider Trade Summaries. Insider Trade Summaries information and Insider Trade Summary Corrections information is provided by third parties without verification by us, and is provided on an "as is" basis without warranties or representations of any kind. Insider Trade Summaries and Insider Trade Summary Corrections are provided with the express condition, to which everyone using these products assents, that no obligation, responsibility or liability shall be incurred by TSX Inc., its affiliated companies, or their information providers, for any loss or damage whatsoever arising from or relating to any use of or reliance on the Insider Trade Summaries or Insider Trade Summary Corrections.