TMXmoneyTMXmoney - invest with insight

Insider Trade Summaries - Toronto Stock Exchange

Last Updated: October 22, 2014Learn more about the TSX Insider Trade Marker Report
Top 10 Stocks By Net Buys Volume
SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys VolumeInsider Sells VolumeNet Buys Volume
KDXKlondex Mines Ltd.200,0000200,000
CIXCI Financial Corp.167,400405166,995
NOANorth American Energy Partners Inc.110,9000110,900
TELTellza Communications Inc.110,0000110,000
CLSCelestica Inc.50,000050,000
SVCSandvine Corporation49,700049,700
BDIBlack Diamond Group Limited48,100048,100
CPCanadian Pacific Railway Limited42,0006041,940
AHFAston Hill Financial Inc.40,000040,000
OCXONEX Corporation31,200031,200
Top 10 Stocks By Net Buys Value
SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys Value $Insider Sells Value $Net Buys Value $
CPCanadian Pacific Railway Limited9,392,078.0013,372.809,378,705.20
CIXCI Financial Corp.5,398,695.0013,113.905,385,581.10
OCXONEX Corporation1,899,433.000.001,899,433.00
MRUMetro Inc.1,473,055.000.001,473,055.00
TRIThomson Reuters Corporation1,193,925.000.001,193,925.00
BDIBlack Diamond Group Limited1,076,394.000.001,076,394.00
SAPSaputo Inc.749,995.000.00749,995.00
TTELUS Corporation735,296.000.00735,296.00
NOANorth American Energy Partners Inc.720,850.000.00720,850.00
CLSCelestica Inc.557,683.000.00557,683.00
Top 10 Stocks By Net Sells Volume
SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys VolumeInsider Sells VolumeNet Sells Volume
EDREndeavour Silver Corp.059,90059,900
CNLContinental Gold Limited052,60052,600
NIVictory Nickel Inc.035,50035,500
IDR.UNREIT INDEXPLUS Income Fund010,00010,000
VLNVelan Inc.09,6009,600
SGFShore Gold Inc.09,5009,500
BKCanadian Banc Corp.08,9008,900
LFE.PR.BCanadian Life Companies Split Corp.06,7006,700
LMPLumenpulse Inc.06,3006,300
LAMLaramide Resources Ltd.05,0005,000
Top 10 Stocks By Net Sells Value
SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys Value $Insider Sells Value $Net Sells Value $
EDREndeavour Silver Corp.0.00267,398.00267,398.00
BCEBCE Inc.30,022.17256,517.81226,495.64
VLNVelan Inc.0.00195,148.00195,148.00
CNLContinental Gold Limited0.00144,420.50144,420.50
BKCanadian Banc Corp.0.00125,045.00125,045.00
TDToronto-Dominion Bank (The)4,585.85126,842.72122,256.87
IDR.UNREIT INDEXPLUS Income Fund0.00122,000.00122,000.00
LMPLumenpulse Inc.0.0093,425.0093,425.00
RYRoyal Bank of Canada15,868.0087,204.1671,336.16
LFE.PR.BCanadian Life Companies Split Corp.0.0068,541.0068,541.00

Insider Trade Summaries and related Insider Trade Summary Corrections are provided for information purposes only. Insider Trade Summary Corrections amend the Insider Trade Summaries to which they relate. Insider Trade Summary Corrections will be posted on this website as they are available. Insider Trade Summary Corrections may occur at any time following the applicable Insider Trade Summaries. Insider Trade Summaries information and Insider Trade Summary Corrections information is provided by third parties without verification by us, and is provided on an "as is" basis without warranties or representations of any kind. Insider Trade Summaries and Insider Trade Summary Corrections are provided with the express condition, to which everyone using these products assents, that no obligation, responsibility or liability shall be incurred by TSX Inc., its affiliated companies, or their information providers, for any loss or damage whatsoever arising from or relating to any use of or reliance on the Insider Trade Summaries or Insider Trade Summary Corrections.