Home > TSX Market Activity > Insider Trade Summaries > Toronto Stock Exchange

Insider Trade Summaries - Toronto Stock Exchange

Please read the Important Information tab before using this data.

Last Updated: July 29, 2015Learn more about the TSX Insider Trade Marker Report

Top 10 Stocks By Net Buys Volume

SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys VolumeInsider Sells VolumeNet Buys Volume
BNSBank of Nova Scotia (The)216,3000216,300
WFTWest Fraser Timber Co. Ltd.51,300051,300
CNRCanadian National Railway Company45,320045,320
CPCanadian Pacific Railway Limited45,050045,050
MRUMetro Inc.44,100044,100
MFIMaple Leaf Foods Inc.29,600029,600
VGZVista Gold Corp.25,000025,000
CFXCanfor Pulp Products Inc.24,500024,500
BIP.UNBrookfield Infrastructure Partners L.P.21,000021,000
TFITransForce Inc.20,300020,300

Top 10 Stocks By Net Buys Value

SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys Value $Insider Sells Value $Net Buys Value $
BNSBank of Nova Scotia (The)13,497,216.500.0013,497,216.50
CPCanadian Pacific Railway Limited9,269,313.000.009,269,313.00
CNRCanadian National Railway Company3,627,854.400.003,627,854.40
WFTWest Fraser Timber Co. Ltd.2,920,507.000.002,920,507.00
MRUMetro Inc.1,529,683.000.001,529,683.00
BIP.UNBrookfield Infrastructure Partners L.P.1,155,630.000.001,155,630.00
TTELUS Corporation795,888.000.00795,888.00
TRIThomson Reuters Corporation793,645.000.00793,645.00
MFIMaple Leaf Foods Inc.692,591.000.00692,591.00
MXMethanex Corporation596,505.000.00596,505.00

Top 10 Stocks By Net Sells Volume

SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys VolumeInsider Sells VolumeNet Sells Volume
PGDPeregrine Diamonds Ltd.0165,500165,500
CDVCOM DEV International Ltd.039,50039,500
RMXRubicon Minerals Corporation025,00025,000
TMDTitan Medical Inc.06,6006,600
BCEBCE Inc.5665,5104,944
D.UNDream Office Real Estate Investment Trust04,9004,900
DHX.BDHX Media Ltd.04,2004,200
SUMSolium Capital Inc.04,0004,000
TATransAlta Corporation02,7352,735
TSTTelesta Therapeutics Inc.02,2172,217

Top 10 Stocks By Net Sells Value

SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys Value $Insider Sells Value $Net Sells Value $
BCEBCE Inc.29,975.36292,971.60262,996.24
CDVCOM DEV International Ltd.0.00221,210.00221,210.00
D.UNDream Office Real Estate Investment Trust0.00116,422.00116,422.00
DHX.BDHX Media Ltd.0.0037,590.0037,590.00
CTC.ACanadian Tire Corporation, Limited0.0035,963.6435,963.64
PGDPeregrine Diamonds Ltd.0.0031,445.0031,445.00
SUMSolium Capital Inc.0.0031,020.0031,020.00
RMXRubicon Minerals Corporation0.0027,500.0027,500.00
TATransAlta Corporation0.0022,683.1522,683.15
TDToronto-Dominion Bank (The)0.0022,207.5722,207.57

Insider Trade Summaries and related Insider Trade Summary Corrections are provided for information purposes only. Insider Trade Summary Corrections amend the Insider Trade Summaries to which they relate. Insider Trade Summary Corrections will be posted on this website as they are available. Insider Trade Summary Corrections may occur at any time following the applicable Insider Trade Summaries. Insider Trade Summaries information and Insider Trade Summary Corrections information is provided by third parties without verification by us, and is provided on an "as is" basis without warranties or representations of any kind. Insider Trade Summaries and Insider Trade Summary Corrections are provided with the express condition, to which everyone using these products assents, that no obligation, responsibility or liability shall be incurred by TSX Inc., its affiliated companies, or their information providers, for any loss or damage whatsoever arising from or relating to any use of or reliance on the Insider Trade Summaries or Insider Trade Summary Corrections.