Home > TSX Market Activity > Insider Trade Summaries > Toronto Stock Exchange

Insider Trade Summaries - Toronto Stock Exchange

Please read the Important Information tab before using this data.

Last Updated: August 23, 2016Learn more about the TSX Insider Trade Marker Report

Top 10 Stocks By Net Buys Volume

SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys VolumeInsider Sells VolumeNet Buys Volume
SVCSandvine Corporation135,6000135,600
PRQPetrus Resources Ltd.81,400081,400
CNRCanadian National Railway Company62,100062,100
BNGBengal Energy Ltd.56,500056,500
TRIThomson Reuters Corporation50,400050,400
HCGHome Capital Group Inc.40,000040,000
CIXCI Financial Corp.39,300039,300
BXEBellatrix Exploration Ltd.33,500033,500
MSLMerus Labs International Inc.28,300028,300
MGMagna International Inc.27,400027,400

Top 10 Stocks By Net Buys Value

SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys Value $Insider Sells Value $Net Buys Value $
CNRCanadian National Railway Company5,210,843.000.005,210,843.00
CPCanadian Pacific Railway Limited4,883,970.000.004,883,970.00
TRIThomson Reuters Corporation2,715,779.000.002,715,779.00
CTC.ACanadian Tire Corporation, Limited1,814,454.00160,284.001,654,170.00
MGMagna International Inc.1,438,443.000.001,438,443.00
HCGHome Capital Group Inc.1,090,465.000.001,090,465.00
CIXCI Financial Corp.990,793.000.00990,793.00
BPY.UNBrookfield Property Partners L.P.545,056.800.00545,056.80
SVCSandvine Corporation477,426.000.00477,426.00
DOOBRP Inc.446,755.000.00446,755.00

Top 10 Stocks By Net Sells Volume

SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys VolumeInsider Sells VolumeNet Sells Volume
SBRSilver Bear Resources Inc.0156,000156,000
FVIFortuna Silver Mines Inc.0116,400116,400
KXSKinaxis Inc.0102,288102,288
BADBadger Daylighting Ltd.058,30058,300
GGAGoldgroup Mining Inc.049,00049,000
GUYGuyana Goldfields Inc.047,80047,800
CETCathedral Energy Services Ltd.046,20046,200
ECIEnerCare Inc.029,60029,600
APSAptose Biosciences Inc.020,30020,300
NFINew Flyer Industries Inc.018,99018,990

Top 10 Stocks By Net Sells Value

SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys Value $Insider Sells Value $Net Sells Value $
KXSKinaxis Inc.0.006,137,679.006,137,679.00
BADBadger Daylighting Ltd.0.001,572,559.001,572,559.00
FVIFortuna Silver Mines Inc.0.001,362,986.001,362,986.00
NFINew Flyer Industries Inc.0.00828,290.10828,290.10
ECIEnerCare Inc.0.00560,439.00560,439.00
GUYGuyana Goldfields Inc.0.00449,840.50449,840.50
MRUMetro Inc.0.00437,953.50437,953.50
BMOBank of Montreal0.00384,075.00384,075.00
BCEBCE Inc.18,621.00288,707.90270,086.90
ALAAltaGas Ltd.0.00203,495.00203,495.00

Insider Trade Summaries and related Insider Trade Summary Corrections are provided for information purposes only. Insider Trade Summary Corrections amend the Insider Trade Summaries to which they relate. Insider Trade Summary Corrections will be posted on this website as they are available. Insider Trade Summary Corrections may occur at any time following the applicable Insider Trade Summaries. Insider Trade Summaries information and Insider Trade Summary Corrections information is provided by third parties without verification by us, and is provided on an "as is" basis without warranties or representations of any kind. Insider Trade Summaries and Insider Trade Summary Corrections are provided with the express condition, to which everyone using these products assents, that no obligation, responsibility or liability shall be incurred by TSX Inc., its affiliated companies, or their information providers, for any loss or damage whatsoever arising from or relating to any use of or reliance on the Insider Trade Summaries or Insider Trade Summary Corrections.