TMXmoneyTMXmoney - invest with insight

Insider Trade Summaries - Toronto Stock Exchange

Last Updated: August 21, 2014Learn more about the TSX Insider Trade Marker Report
Top 10 Stocks By Net Buys Volume
SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys VolumeInsider Sells VolumeNet Buys Volume
SUOSunshine Oilsands Ltd.967,0000967,000
TELTellza Communications Inc.146,5000146,500
EQIEquity Financial Holdings Inc.100,0000100,000
DMDuluth Metals Limited79,500079,500
PJC.AJean Coutu Group (PJC) Inc. (The)51,400051,400
WEWWebtech Wireless Inc.50,100050,100
LLoblaw Companies Limited50,000050,000
TTELUS Corporation44,50057843,922
SMCSulliden Mining Capital Inc.40,500040,500
TAOTAG Oil Ltd.38,800038,800
Top 10 Stocks By Net Buys Value
SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys Value $Insider Sells Value $Net Buys Value $
CPCanadian Pacific Railway Limited2,665,223.000.002,665,223.00
LLoblaw Companies Limited2,643,439.000.002,643,439.00
CTC.ACanadian Tire Corporation, Limited2,474,794.00540,787.961,934,006.04
TTELUS Corporation1,718,213.5022,313.841,695,899.66
PJC.AJean Coutu Group (PJC) Inc. (The)1,115,806.500.001,115,806.50
CMCanadian Imperial Bank Of Commerce1,050,601.000.001,050,601.00
EQIEquity Financial Holdings Inc.945,000.000.00945,000.00
TRIThomson Reuters Corporation652,169.000.00652,169.00
WFTWest Fraser Timber Co. Ltd.570,040.000.00570,040.00
THITim Hortons Inc.475,573.000.00475,573.00
Top 10 Stocks By Net Sells Volume
SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys VolumeInsider Sells VolumeNet Sells Volume
TVITVI Pacific Inc.0516,798516,798
RERock Energy Inc.0103,700103,700
CNQCanadian Natural Resources Limited088,70088,700
TOUTourmaline Oil Corp.087,50087,500
TRLTrimel Pharmaceuticals Corporation062,50062,500
GIB.ACGI Group Inc.036,52536,525
PGPremier Gold Mines Limited034,10034,100
AIAtrium Mortgage Investment Corporation029,50029,500
BNKBankers Petroleum Ltd.026,70026,700
ABTAbsolute Software Corporation10017,52517,425
Top 10 Stocks By Net Sells Value
SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys Value $Insider Sells Value $Net Sells Value $
TOUTourmaline Oil Corp.0.004,748,557.504,748,557.50
CNQCanadian Natural Resources Limited0.004,098,469.004,098,469.00
GIB.ACGI Group Inc.0.001,391,777.001,391,777.00
RERock Energy Inc.0.00786,394.00786,394.00
THOTahoe Resources Inc.0.00384,260.00384,260.00
VETVermilion Energy Inc.0.00355,164.00355,164.00
AIAtrium Mortgage Investment Corporation0.00337,993.00337,993.00
CJR.BCorus Entertainment Inc.0.00241,685.00241,685.00
ALSAltius Minerals Corporation0.00226,708.00226,708.00
BCEBCE Inc.29,980.72236,906.80206,926.08

Insider Trade Summaries and related Insider Trade Summary Corrections are provided for information purposes only. Insider Trade Summary Corrections amend the Insider Trade Summaries to which they relate. Insider Trade Summary Corrections will be posted on this website as they are available. Insider Trade Summary Corrections may occur at any time following the applicable Insider Trade Summaries. Insider Trade Summaries information and Insider Trade Summary Corrections information is provided by third parties without verification by us, and is provided on an "as is" basis without warranties or representations of any kind. Insider Trade Summaries and Insider Trade Summary Corrections are provided with the express condition, to which everyone using these products assents, that no obligation, responsibility or liability shall be incurred by TSX Inc., its affiliated companies, or their information providers, for any loss or damage whatsoever arising from or relating to any use of or reliance on the Insider Trade Summaries or Insider Trade Summary Corrections.