Home > TSX Market Activity > Insider Trade Summaries > Toronto Stock Exchange

Insider Trade Summaries - Toronto Stock Exchange

Please read the Important Information tab before using this data.

Last Updated: March 30, 2015Learn more about the TSX Insider Trade Marker Report

Top 10 Stocks By Net Buys Volume

SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys VolumeInsider Sells VolumeNet Buys Volume
CIXCI Financial Corp.663,4640663,464
CFXCanfor Pulp Products Inc.351,2910351,291
CHHCentric Health Corporation164,5000164,500
MRUMetro Inc.119,9000119,900
AIMAimia Inc.80,926080,926
DCFDifference Capital Financial Inc.53,000053,000
IGMIGM Financial Inc.50,000050,000
TRIThomson Reuters Corporation43,800043,800
CNRCanadian National Railway Company41,200041,200
CFPCanfor Corporation40,000040,000

Top 10 Stocks By Net Buys Value

SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys Value $Insider Sells Value $Net Buys Value $
CIXCI Financial Corp.23,357,275.360.0023,357,275.36
FFHFairfax Financial Holdings Limited5,770,522.640.005,770,522.64
CFXCanfor Pulp Products Inc.5,005,542.090.005,005,542.09
MRUMetro Inc.4,115,049.000.004,115,049.00
CNRCanadian National Railway Company3,476,686.000.003,476,686.00
IGMIGM Financial Inc.2,250,310.000.002,250,310.00
TRIThomson Reuters Corporation2,235,769.000.002,235,769.00
CTC.ACanadian Tire Corporation, Limited2,044,291.0019,462.502,024,828.50
MXMethanex Corporation1,347,985.000.001,347,985.00
AIMAimia Inc.1,044,012.900.001,044,012.90

Top 10 Stocks By Net Sells Volume

SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys VolumeInsider Sells VolumeNet Sells Volume
EFXEnerflex Ltd.0413,300413,300
POTPotash Corporation of Saskatchewan Inc.0346,400346,400
FSZFiera Capital Corporation099,40099,400
SISSavaria Corporation054,30054,300
URUrtheCast Corp.032,70032,700
CFCanaccord Genuity Group Inc.025,43625,436
DOLDollarama Inc.019,40019,400
VSNVeresen Inc.016,70016,700
TOUTourmaline Oil Corp.012,40012,400
SXISynex International Inc.012,00012,000

Top 10 Stocks By Net Sells Value

SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys Value $Insider Sells Value $Net Sells Value $
POTPotash Corporation of Saskatchewan Inc.0.0014,256,997.0014,256,997.00
EFXEnerflex Ltd.0.006,101,872.006,101,872.00
DOLDollarama Inc.0.001,376,471.001,376,471.00
FSZFiera Capital Corporation0.001,362,485.001,362,485.00
TOUTourmaline Oil Corp.0.00474,672.00474,672.00
WNGeorge Weston Limited0.00438,815.00438,815.00
CNQCanadian Natural Resources Limited0.00382,520.00382,520.00
BCEBCE Inc.29,964.00363,060.54333,096.54
SISSavaria Corporation0.00295,935.00295,935.00
VSNVeresen Inc.0.00271,459.00271,459.00

Insider Trade Summaries and related Insider Trade Summary Corrections are provided for information purposes only. Insider Trade Summary Corrections amend the Insider Trade Summaries to which they relate. Insider Trade Summary Corrections will be posted on this website as they are available. Insider Trade Summary Corrections may occur at any time following the applicable Insider Trade Summaries. Insider Trade Summaries information and Insider Trade Summary Corrections information is provided by third parties without verification by us, and is provided on an "as is" basis without warranties or representations of any kind. Insider Trade Summaries and Insider Trade Summary Corrections are provided with the express condition, to which everyone using these products assents, that no obligation, responsibility or liability shall be incurred by TSX Inc., its affiliated companies, or their information providers, for any loss or damage whatsoever arising from or relating to any use of or reliance on the Insider Trade Summaries or Insider Trade Summary Corrections.