Home > TSX Market Activity > Insider Trade Summaries > Toronto Stock Exchange

Insider Trade Summaries - Toronto Stock Exchange

Please read the Important Information tab before using this data.

Last Updated: February 10, 2016Learn more about the TSX Insider Trade Marker Report

Top 10 Stocks By Net Buys Volume

SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys VolumeInsider Sells VolumeNet Buys Volume
TMATrimac Transportation Ltd.94,400094,400
CNRCanadian National Railway Company61,475061,475
WPXWestern Potash Corp.53,000053,000
CMCanadian Imperial Bank Of Commerce50,115050,115
IGMIGM Financial Inc.49,800049,800
PJC.AJean Coutu Group (PJC) Inc. (The)44,543044,543
MBTManitoba Telecom Services Inc.42,303042,303
BSXBelo Sun Mining Corp.38,500038,500
TRIThomson Reuters Corporation36,900036,900
GPSBSM Technologies Inc.30,000030,000

Top 10 Stocks By Net Buys Value

SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys Value $Insider Sells Value $Net Buys Value $
CNRCanadian National Railway Company4,712,229.250.004,712,229.25
CMCanadian Imperial Bank Of Commerce4,335,501.250.004,335,501.25
TRIThomson Reuters Corporation1,841,849.000.001,841,849.00
IGMIGM Financial Inc.1,671,239.000.001,671,239.00
MBTManitoba Telecom Services Inc.1,336,312.840.001,336,312.84
PJC.AJean Coutu Group (PJC) Inc. (The)878,514.270.00878,514.27
TTELUS Corporation778,995.000.00778,995.00
TMATrimac Transportation Ltd.542,800.000.00542,800.00
GWOGreat-West Lifeco Inc.218,359.610.00218,359.61
BEI.UNBoardwalk Real Estate Investment Trust209,100.000.00209,100.00

Top 10 Stocks By Net Sells Volume

SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys VolumeInsider Sells VolumeNet Sells Volume
DNADalradian Resources Inc.0300,000300,000
DGCDetour Gold Corporation0112,583112,583
ANXAnaconda Mining Inc.0100,000100,000
UWEU3O8 Corp.060,00060,000
NMINewmarket Gold Inc.040,10040,100
TVETamarack Valley Energy Ltd.035,47635,476
DRTDIRTT Environmental Solutions Ltd.014,00014,000
SAPSaputo Inc.011,84611,846
DRXADF Group Inc.010,60010,600
BCEBCE Inc.5168,5498,033

Top 10 Stocks By Net Sells Value

SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys Value $Insider Sells Value $Net Sells Value $
DGCDetour Gold Corporation0.002,195,368.502,195,368.50
BCEBCE Inc.29,989.92493,823.08463,833.16
SAPSaputo Inc.0.00437,634.48437,634.48
DNADalradian Resources Inc.0.00222,000.00222,000.00
SUSuncor Energy Inc.0.00219,274.50219,274.50
TVETamarack Valley Energy Ltd.0.00108,556.56108,556.56
LAS.ALassonde Industries Inc.0.00108,500.00108,500.00
AGTAGT Food and Ingredients Inc.0.00101,290.22101,290.22
MRUMetro Inc.0.0091,260.0091,260.00
DRTDIRTT Environmental Solutions Ltd.0.0079,856.0079,856.00

Insider Trade Summaries and related Insider Trade Summary Corrections are provided for information purposes only. Insider Trade Summary Corrections amend the Insider Trade Summaries to which they relate. Insider Trade Summary Corrections will be posted on this website as they are available. Insider Trade Summary Corrections may occur at any time following the applicable Insider Trade Summaries. Insider Trade Summaries information and Insider Trade Summary Corrections information is provided by third parties without verification by us, and is provided on an "as is" basis without warranties or representations of any kind. Insider Trade Summaries and Insider Trade Summary Corrections are provided with the express condition, to which everyone using these products assents, that no obligation, responsibility or liability shall be incurred by TSX Inc., its affiliated companies, or their information providers, for any loss or damage whatsoever arising from or relating to any use of or reliance on the Insider Trade Summaries or Insider Trade Summary Corrections.