Home > TSX Market Activity > Insider Trade Summaries > Toronto Stock Exchange

Insider Trade Summaries - Toronto Stock Exchange

Please read the Important Information tab before using this data.

Last Updated: May 27, 2016Learn more about the TSX Insider Trade Marker Report

Top 10 Stocks By Net Buys Volume

SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys VolumeInsider Sells VolumeNet Buys Volume
CRJClaude Resources Inc.108,1000108,100
MGMagna International Inc.100,1000100,100
DHX.BDHX Media Ltd.99,100099,100
WJAWestJet Airlines Ltd.95,984095,984
CNRCanadian National Railway Company91,124091,124
TXTuckamore Capital Management Inc.90,500090,500
CPCanadian Pacific Railway Limited73,2001,40071,800
GILGildan Activewear Inc.50,000050,000
SVCSandvine Corporation47,200047,200
BADBadger Daylighting Ltd.49,4005,60043,800

Top 10 Stocks By Net Buys Value

SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys Value $Insider Sells Value $Net Buys Value $
CPCanadian Pacific Railway Limited12,392,423.00237,084.0012,155,339.00
CNRCanadian National Railway Company7,125,731.560.007,125,731.56
MGMagna International Inc.5,303,815.000.005,303,815.00
WJAWestJet Airlines Ltd.2,113,374.420.002,113,374.42
CTC.ACanadian Tire Corporation, Limited1,990,722.000.001,990,722.00
GILGildan Activewear Inc.1,970,746.000.001,970,746.00
DOLDollarama Inc.1,935,736.000.001,935,736.00
WFTWest Fraser Timber Co. Ltd.1,313,134.000.001,313,134.00
TRIThomson Reuters Corporation1,158,219.000.001,158,219.00
BADBadger Daylighting Ltd.1,187,451.00134,922.001,052,529.00

Top 10 Stocks By Net Sells Volume

SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys VolumeInsider Sells VolumeNet Sells Volume
TELTellza Communications Inc.14,000320,000306,000
GIB.ACGI Group Inc.0193,837193,837
LUCLucara Diamond Corp.0184,200184,200
PNEPine Cliff Energy Ltd.074,00074,000
PRKPotash Ridge Corporation060,00060,000
GPRGreat Panther Silver Limited034,70034,700
TRQTurquoise Hill Resources Ltd.034,40034,400
ZCLZCL Composites Inc.023,50023,500
TMLTreasury Metals Inc.022,00022,000
GGAGoldgroup Mining Inc.016,50016,500

Top 10 Stocks By Net Sells Value

SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys Value $Insider Sells Value $Net Sells Value $
GIB.ACGI Group Inc.0.0011,710,668.9811,710,668.98
BCEBCE Inc.23,973.841,007,133.15983,159.31
LUCLucara Diamond Corp.0.00736,839.00736,839.00
CAECAE Inc.0.00261,243.00261,243.00
ZCLZCL Composites Inc.0.00202,833.00202,833.00
CJTCargojet Inc.0.00192,162.00192,162.00
LAS.ALassonde Industries Inc.0.00173,632.00173,632.00
INEInnergex Renewable Energy Inc.0.00154,767.00154,767.00
TRQTurquoise Hill Resources Ltd.0.00126,065.00126,065.00
CMGComputer Modelling Group Ltd.0.00111,740.00111,740.00

Insider Trade Summaries and related Insider Trade Summary Corrections are provided for information purposes only. Insider Trade Summary Corrections amend the Insider Trade Summaries to which they relate. Insider Trade Summary Corrections will be posted on this website as they are available. Insider Trade Summary Corrections may occur at any time following the applicable Insider Trade Summaries. Insider Trade Summaries information and Insider Trade Summary Corrections information is provided by third parties without verification by us, and is provided on an "as is" basis without warranties or representations of any kind. Insider Trade Summaries and Insider Trade Summary Corrections are provided with the express condition, to which everyone using these products assents, that no obligation, responsibility or liability shall be incurred by TSX Inc., its affiliated companies, or their information providers, for any loss or damage whatsoever arising from or relating to any use of or reliance on the Insider Trade Summaries or Insider Trade Summary Corrections.