TMXmoneyTMXmoney - invest with insight

Insider Trade Summaries - Toronto Stock Exchange

Last Updated: November 20, 2014Learn more about the TSX Insider Trade Marker Report
Top 10 Stocks By Net Buys Volume
SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys VolumeInsider Sells VolumeNet Buys Volume
PREPacific Rubiales Energy Corp.1,000,80001,000,800
HYDHyduke Energy Services Inc.654,0000654,000
KDXKlondex Mines Ltd.296,6000296,600
WDOWesdome Gold Mines Ltd.242,5000242,500
SSherritt International Corporation199,9000199,900
URB.AUrbana Corporation182,7000182,700
NKONiko Resources Ltd.100,0000100,000
PWCPWC Capital Inc.75,000075,000
CIXCI Financial Corp.73,900073,900
RNRio Novo Gold Inc.70,000070,000
Top 10 Stocks By Net Buys Value
SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys Value $Insider Sells Value $Net Buys Value $
PREPacific Rubiales Energy Corp.14,111,185.000.0014,111,185.00
CPCanadian Pacific Railway Limited6,118,858.000.006,118,858.00
CIXCI Financial Corp.2,528,152.500.002,528,152.50
CTC.ACanadian Tire Corporation, Limited1,367,912.00102,194.241,265,717.76
TRIThomson Reuters Corporation1,254,514.000.001,254,514.00
AIMAimia Inc.974,587.560.00974,587.56
TTELUS Corporation900,862.0011,249.94889,612.06
SLFSun Life Financial Inc.859,141.100.00859,141.10
IGMIGM Financial Inc.715,996.000.00715,996.00
CNQCanadian Natural Resources Limited832,477.00205,127.14627,349.86
Top 10 Stocks By Net Sells Volume
SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys VolumeInsider Sells VolumeNet Sells Volume
CFCanaccord Genuity Group Inc.0100,000100,000
RTGRTG Mining Inc.060,00060,000
DRTDIRTT Environmental Solutions Ltd.047,90047,900
GSB.UNGoldman Sachs U.S. Income Builder Trust043,10043,100
FVIFortuna Silver Mines Inc.034,90034,900
NGQNGEx Resources Inc.034,70034,700
AP.UNAllied Properties Real Estate Investment Trust031,28431,284
ABTAbsolute Software Corporation031,20031,200
GCGreat Canadian Gaming Corporation030,80030,800
CEUCanadian Energy Services & Technology Corp.021,60021,600
Top 10 Stocks By Net Sells Value
SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys Value $Insider Sells Value $Net Sells Value $
AP.UNAllied Properties Real Estate Investment Trust0.001,163,941.521,163,941.52
CFCanaccord Genuity Group Inc.0.00947,000.00947,000.00
GIB.ACGI Group Inc.0.00758,422.20758,422.20
GCGreat Canadian Gaming Corporation0.00661,453.00661,453.00
ENBEnbridge Inc.0.00628,913.50628,913.50
BCEBCE Inc.29,976.10653,146.74623,170.64
GSB.UNGoldman Sachs U.S. Income Builder Trust0.00378,284.00378,284.00
CAR.UNCanadian Apartment Properties Real Estate Investment Trust0.00257,502.00257,502.00
ABTAbsolute Software Corporation0.00231,583.00231,583.00
CEUCanadian Energy Services & Technology Corp.0.00196,363.00196,363.00

Insider Trade Summaries and related Insider Trade Summary Corrections are provided for information purposes only. Insider Trade Summary Corrections amend the Insider Trade Summaries to which they relate. Insider Trade Summary Corrections will be posted on this website as they are available. Insider Trade Summary Corrections may occur at any time following the applicable Insider Trade Summaries. Insider Trade Summaries information and Insider Trade Summary Corrections information is provided by third parties without verification by us, and is provided on an "as is" basis without warranties or representations of any kind. Insider Trade Summaries and Insider Trade Summary Corrections are provided with the express condition, to which everyone using these products assents, that no obligation, responsibility or liability shall be incurred by TSX Inc., its affiliated companies, or their information providers, for any loss or damage whatsoever arising from or relating to any use of or reliance on the Insider Trade Summaries or Insider Trade Summary Corrections.