TMXmoneyTMXmoney - invest with insight

Insider Trade Summaries - Toronto Stock Exchange

Last Updated: July 29, 2014Learn more about the TSX Insider Trade Marker Report
Top 10 Stocks By Net Buys Volume
SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys VolumeInsider Sells VolumeNet Buys Volume
PJC.AJean Coutu Group (PJC) Inc. (The)329,5000329,500
PXXBlackPearl Resources Inc.120,0000120,000
CNRCanadian National Railway Company94,60010694,494
KDXKlondex Mines Ltd.74,900074,900
CLSCelestica Inc.64,000064,000
WFTWest Fraser Timber Co. Ltd.62,100062,100
TTELUS Corporation60,400060,400
ENTENTREC Corporation35,300035,300
TRIThomson Reuters Corporation21,200021,200
DFN.PR.ADividend 15 Split Corp.20,800020,800
Top 10 Stocks By Net Buys Value
SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys Value $Insider Sells Value $Net Buys Value $
PJC.AJean Coutu Group (PJC) Inc. (The)6,968,475.000.006,968,475.00
CNRCanadian National Railway Company6,970,108.507,809.026,962,299.48
WFTWest Fraser Timber Co. Ltd.3,164,589.000.003,164,589.00
CPCanadian Pacific Railway Limited2,421,901.610.002,421,901.61
MGMagna International Inc.2,397,400.000.002,397,400.00
TTELUS Corporation2,281,516.500.002,281,516.50
CMCanadian Imperial Bank Of Commerce1,016,263.0010,111.001,006,152.00
TRIThomson Reuters Corporation851,274.000.00851,274.00
CLSCelestica Inc.754,082.500.00754,082.50
OCXONEX Corporation409,702.000.00409,702.00
Top 10 Stocks By Net Sells Volume
SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys VolumeInsider Sells VolumeNet Sells Volume
WLCWestern Lithium USA Corporation0500,000500,000
CTACrocotta Energy Inc.0286,668286,668
OMIOrosur Mining Inc.0198,000198,000
SGRSan Gold Corporation063,00063,000
DEJDejour Energy Inc.061,35061,350
LLoblaw Companies Limited1,10041,49440,394
KLSKelso Technologies Inc.035,00035,000
SBBSabina Gold & Silver Corp.026,50026,500
POMPolymet Mining Corp.025,90025,900
YMIYellowhead Mining Inc.021,00021,000
Top 10 Stocks By Net Sells Value
SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys Value $Insider Sells Value $Net Sells Value $
LLoblaw Companies Limited58,881.002,221,449.482,162,568.48
CTACrocotta Energy Inc.0.001,335,407.521,335,407.52
CJR.BCorus Entertainment Inc.0.00405,730.00405,730.00
WLCWestern Lithium USA Corporation0.00300,000.00300,000.00
KLSKelso Technologies Inc.0.00240,965.00240,965.00
XTCExco Technologies Limited0.00207,736.00207,736.00
BCEBCE Inc.30,012.76211,167.83181,155.07
FFHFairfax Financial Holdings Limited0.00130,022.80130,022.80
CTC.ACanadian Tire Corporation, Limited0.00125,054.86125,054.86
HLFHigh Liner Foods Incorporated0.00100,209.50100,209.50

Insider Trade Summaries and related Insider Trade Summary Corrections are provided for information purposes only. Insider Trade Summary Corrections amend the Insider Trade Summaries to which they relate. Insider Trade Summary Corrections will be posted on this website as they are available. Insider Trade Summary Corrections may occur at any time following the applicable Insider Trade Summaries. Insider Trade Summaries information and Insider Trade Summary Corrections information is provided by third parties without verification by us, and is provided on an "as is" basis without warranties or representations of any kind. Insider Trade Summaries and Insider Trade Summary Corrections are provided with the express condition, to which everyone using these products assents, that no obligation, responsibility or liability shall be incurred by TSX Inc., its affiliated companies, or their information providers, for any loss or damage whatsoever arising from or relating to any use of or reliance on the Insider Trade Summaries or Insider Trade Summary Corrections.