TMXmoneyTMXmoney - invest with insight

Insider Trade Summaries - Toronto Stock Exchange

Last Updated: October 24, 2014Learn more about the TSX Insider Trade Marker Report
Top 10 Stocks By Net Buys Volume
SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys VolumeInsider Sells VolumeNet Buys Volume
TTTerra Energy Corp.754,5000754,500
FOSPhosCan Chemical Corp.318,5100318,510
CLSCelestica Inc.50,000050,000
SVCSandvine Corporation49,300049,300
TMLTreasury Metals Inc.34,000034,000
CPCanadian Pacific Railway Limited28,000028,000
TRIThomson Reuters Corporation27,500027,500
XRCExeter Resource Corporation27,000027,000
BDIBlack Diamond Group Limited26,300026,300
ESIEnsign Energy Services Inc.20,000020,000
Top 10 Stocks By Net Buys Value
SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys Value $Insider Sells Value $Net Buys Value $
CPCanadian Pacific Railway Limited6,405,142.000.006,405,142.00
TRIThomson Reuters Corporation1,131,666.000.001,131,666.00
TTELUS Corporation697,793.000.00697,793.00
CLSCelestica Inc.588,009.500.00588,009.50
BDIBlack Diamond Group Limited578,415.000.00578,415.00
IGMIGM Financial Inc.396,462.000.00396,462.00
GWOGreat-West Lifeco Inc.347,759.590.00347,759.59
SAPSaputo Inc.305,932.000.00305,932.00
ESIEnsign Energy Services Inc.248,874.000.00248,874.00
TTTerra Energy Corp.211,260.000.00211,260.00
Top 10 Stocks By Net Sells Volume
SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys VolumeInsider Sells VolumeNet Sells Volume
COPCoro Mining Corp.0966,000966,000
LSALachlan Star Limited0640,500640,500
MGAMega Uranium Ltd.0362,500362,500
IRGImvescor Restaurant Group Inc.0107,600107,600
NKONiko Resources Ltd.035,00035,000
CAECAE Inc.024,00024,000
EDREndeavour Silver Corp.021,40021,400
AEU.UNACTIVEnergy Income Fund020,30020,300
LACLithium Americas Corp.011,00011,000
LMPLumenpulse Inc.09,0009,000
Top 10 Stocks By Net Sells Value
SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys Value $Insider Sells Value $Net Sells Value $
CAECAE Inc.0.00350,752.00350,752.00
CNRCanadian National Railway Company0.00274,221.00274,221.00
IRGImvescor Restaurant Group Inc.0.00170,935.00170,935.00
AEU.UNACTIVEnergy Income Fund0.00163,576.00163,576.00
ESLEnghouse Systems Limited3,579.00147,724.00144,145.00
BCEBCE Inc.920.17133,225.00132,304.83
LMPLumenpulse Inc.0.00130,297.00130,297.00
EDREndeavour Silver Corp.0.0090,624.0090,624.00
WPKWinpak Ltd.0.0069,947.5069,947.50
HCGHome Capital Group Inc.0.0066,495.0066,495.00

Insider Trade Summaries and related Insider Trade Summary Corrections are provided for information purposes only. Insider Trade Summary Corrections amend the Insider Trade Summaries to which they relate. Insider Trade Summary Corrections will be posted on this website as they are available. Insider Trade Summary Corrections may occur at any time following the applicable Insider Trade Summaries. Insider Trade Summaries information and Insider Trade Summary Corrections information is provided by third parties without verification by us, and is provided on an "as is" basis without warranties or representations of any kind. Insider Trade Summaries and Insider Trade Summary Corrections are provided with the express condition, to which everyone using these products assents, that no obligation, responsibility or liability shall be incurred by TSX Inc., its affiliated companies, or their information providers, for any loss or damage whatsoever arising from or relating to any use of or reliance on the Insider Trade Summaries or Insider Trade Summary Corrections.