Home > TSX Market Activity > Insider Trade Summaries > Toronto Stock Exchange

Insider Trade Summaries - Toronto Stock Exchange

Please read the Important Information tab before using this data.

Last Updated: March 6, 2015Learn more about the TSX Insider Trade Marker Report

Top 10 Stocks By Net Buys Volume

SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys VolumeInsider Sells VolumeNet Buys Volume
BMOBank of Montreal301,5000301,500
YRB.AYorbeau Resources Inc.281,0000281,000
JEJust Energy Group Inc.129,6000129,600
BAM.ABrookfield Asset Management Inc.100,0000100,000
AIMAimia Inc.82,626082,626
SLFSun Life Financial Inc.66,981066,981
ATAATS Automation Tooling Systems Inc.50,300050,300
TRIThomson Reuters Corporation50,60050050,100
CLSCelestica Inc.49,900049,900
IGMIGM Financial Inc.45,000045,000

Top 10 Stocks By Net Buys Value

SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys Value $Insider Sells Value $Net Buys Value $
BMOBank of Montreal22,990,300.000.0022,990,300.00
CPCanadian Pacific Railway Limited8,402,902.000.008,402,902.00
BAM.ABrookfield Asset Management Inc.6,799,609.000.006,799,609.00
SLFSun Life Financial Inc.2,662,421.280.002,662,421.28
TRIThomson Reuters Corporation2,500,636.0024,620.002,476,016.00
CTC.ACanadian Tire Corporation, Limited2,399,641.000.002,399,641.00
IGMIGM Financial Inc.1,977,427.000.001,977,427.00
CFPCanfor Corporation1,091,244.000.001,091,244.00
AIMAimia Inc.1,087,811.300.001,087,811.30
TTELUS Corporation925,161.006,745.59918,415.41

Top 10 Stocks By Net Sells Volume

SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys VolumeInsider Sells VolumeNet Sells Volume
SBRSilver Bear Resources Inc.0206,000206,000
EEnterprise Group, Inc.0111,000111,000
NIVictory Nickel Inc.0100,000100,000
CUSCanexus Corporation058,00058,000
MBXMicrobix Biosystems Inc.031,50031,500
BNSBank of Nova Scotia (The)026,24326,243
WJAWestJet Airlines Ltd.026,10026,100
AP.UNAllied Properties Real Estate Investment Trust34,09554,80320,708
SESSecure Energy Services Inc.019,40019,400
GWOGreat-West Lifeco Inc.4,85020,10015,250

Top 10 Stocks By Net Sells Value

SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys Value $Insider Sells Value $Net Sells Value $
BNSBank of Nova Scotia (The)0.001,708,762.441,708,762.44
CSUConstellation Software Inc.0.00928,000.99928,000.99
AP.UNAllied Properties Real Estate Investment Trust1,360,282.552,158,938.62798,656.07
WJAWestJet Airlines Ltd.0.00786,802.00786,802.00
GWOGreat-West Lifeco Inc.169,999.00697,297.00527,298.00
SESSecure Energy Services Inc.0.00297,623.00297,623.00
CWBCanadian Western Bank0.00270,000.00270,000.00
STNStantec Inc.0.00201,482.36201,482.36
EFHEGI Financial Holdings Inc.0.00161,700.00161,700.00
CUSCanexus Corporation0.00137,128.00137,128.00

Insider Trade Summaries and related Insider Trade Summary Corrections are provided for information purposes only. Insider Trade Summary Corrections amend the Insider Trade Summaries to which they relate. Insider Trade Summary Corrections will be posted on this website as they are available. Insider Trade Summary Corrections may occur at any time following the applicable Insider Trade Summaries. Insider Trade Summaries information and Insider Trade Summary Corrections information is provided by third parties without verification by us, and is provided on an "as is" basis without warranties or representations of any kind. Insider Trade Summaries and Insider Trade Summary Corrections are provided with the express condition, to which everyone using these products assents, that no obligation, responsibility or liability shall be incurred by TSX Inc., its affiliated companies, or their information providers, for any loss or damage whatsoever arising from or relating to any use of or reliance on the Insider Trade Summaries or Insider Trade Summary Corrections.