TMXmoneyTMXmoney - invest with insight

Insider Trade Summaries - Toronto Stock Exchange

Last Updated: September 22, 2014Learn more about the TSX Insider Trade Marker Report
Top 10 Stocks By Net Buys Volume
SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys VolumeInsider Sells VolumeNet Buys Volume
SMCSulliden Mining Capital Inc.406,0000406,000
CDHCorridor Resources Inc.197,6000197,600
APSAptose Biosciences Inc.195,0000195,000
LLoblaw Companies Limited150,0000150,000
NKONiko Resources Ltd.135,4000135,400
CNRCanadian National Railway Company84,80030084,500
YGRYangarra Resources Ltd.76,700076,700
SUOSunshine Oilsands Ltd.72,000072,000
BNSBank of Nova Scotia (The)65,0157464,941
MBACIBT Education Group Inc.63,000063,000
Top 10 Stocks By Net Buys Value
SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys Value $Insider Sells Value $Net Buys Value $
LLoblaw Companies Limited8,707,956.000.008,707,956.00
CNRCanadian National Railway Company6,917,260.5024,383.006,892,877.50
BNSBank of Nova Scotia (The)4,646,917.955,277.924,641,640.03
MGMagna International Inc.4,517,952.000.004,517,952.00
MRCMorguard Corporation3,628,000.000.003,628,000.00
CTC.ACanadian Tire Corporation, Limited2,787,365.160.002,787,365.16
WNGeorge Weston Limited2,187,464.000.002,187,464.00
DOLDollarama Inc.1,546,619.000.001,546,619.00
TTELUS Corporation1,477,745.000.001,477,745.00
TDToronto-Dominion Bank (The)1,418,461.2427,350.161,391,111.08
Top 10 Stocks By Net Sells Volume
SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys VolumeInsider Sells VolumeNet Sells Volume
MAXMidas Gold Corp.0709,000709,000
IMGIAMGOLD Corporation0273,500273,500
CUSCanexus Corporation045,40045,400
USAU.S. Silver & Gold Inc.044,00044,000
PLT.UNParallel Energy Trust031,40031,400
FCRFirst Capital Realty Inc.019,50019,500
RCO.UNMiddlefield Can-Global REIT Income Fund019,40019,400
AVPAvcorp Industries Inc.010,00010,000
NIVictory Nickel Inc.010,00010,000
PSIPason Systems Inc.09,3009,300
Top 10 Stocks By Net Sells Value
SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys Value $Insider Sells Value $Net Sells Value $
IMGIAMGOLD Corporation0.00903,681.50903,681.50
MAXMidas Gold Corp.0.00425,265.00425,265.00
FCRFirst Capital Realty Inc.0.00349,416.00349,416.00
PSIPason Systems Inc.0.00286,390.00286,390.00
CUSCanexus Corporation0.00210,674.50210,674.50
RCO.UNMiddlefield Can-Global REIT Income Fund0.00197,880.00197,880.00
BCEBCE Inc.6,190.60189,293.68183,103.08
MFCManulife Financial Corporation0.00176,800.00176,800.00
HLFHigh Liner Foods Incorporated0.00140,888.00140,888.00
PLT.UNParallel Energy Trust0.00115,785.00115,785.00

Insider Trade Summaries and related Insider Trade Summary Corrections are provided for information purposes only. Insider Trade Summary Corrections amend the Insider Trade Summaries to which they relate. Insider Trade Summary Corrections will be posted on this website as they are available. Insider Trade Summary Corrections may occur at any time following the applicable Insider Trade Summaries. Insider Trade Summaries information and Insider Trade Summary Corrections information is provided by third parties without verification by us, and is provided on an "as is" basis without warranties or representations of any kind. Insider Trade Summaries and Insider Trade Summary Corrections are provided with the express condition, to which everyone using these products assents, that no obligation, responsibility or liability shall be incurred by TSX Inc., its affiliated companies, or their information providers, for any loss or damage whatsoever arising from or relating to any use of or reliance on the Insider Trade Summaries or Insider Trade Summary Corrections.