TMXmoneyTMXmoney - invest with insight

Insider Trade Summaries - Toronto Stock Exchange

Last Updated: December 17, 2014Learn more about the TSX Insider Trade Marker Report
Top 10 Stocks By Net Buys Volume
SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys VolumeInsider Sells VolumeNet Buys Volume
SUOSunshine Oilsands Ltd.321,0000321,000
LRELong Run Exploration Ltd.208,7210208,721
BMOBank of Montreal190,0000190,000
ENTENTREC Corporation100,0000100,000
TELTellza Communications Inc.67,000067,000
FCOFormation Metals Inc.58,50034358,157
SSherritt International Corporation56,600056,600
SCPSprott Resource Corp.52,300052,300
TDGTrinidad Drilling Ltd.47,280047,280
JOYJourney Energy Inc.40,000040,000
Top 10 Stocks By Net Buys Value
SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys Value $Insider Sells Value $Net Buys Value $
BMOBank of Montreal15,201,202.000.0015,201,202.00
MRUMetro Inc.1,280,902.000.001,280,902.00
TRIThomson Reuters Corporation1,274,924.500.001,274,924.50
TTELUS Corporation876,159.505,631.64870,527.86
D.UNDream Office Real Estate Investment Trust859,259.000.00859,259.00
CM.PR.PCanadian Imperial Bank Of Commerce675,560.000.00675,560.00
IGMIGM Financial Inc.498,950.000.00498,950.00
CLSCelestica Inc.404,740.250.00404,740.25
AIMAimia Inc.335,912.000.00335,912.00
LRELong Run Exploration Ltd.295,829.980.00295,829.98
Top 10 Stocks By Net Sells Volume
SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys VolumeInsider Sells VolumeNet Sells Volume
ASRAlacer Gold Corp.0194,700194,700
ESNEssential Energy Services Ltd.0105,200105,200
BXEBellatrix Exploration Ltd.090,80090,800
PLT.UNParallel Energy Trust075,60075,600
AP.UNAllied Properties Real Estate Investment Trust047,34847,348
PSIPason Systems Inc.040,20040,200
TKOTaseko Mines Limited033,00033,000
TCL.ATranscontinental Inc.026,00426,004
GCGreat Canadian Gaming Corporation025,00025,000
MGMagna International Inc.024,00024,000
Top 10 Stocks By Net Sells Value
SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys Value $Insider Sells Value $Net Sells Value $
MGMagna International Inc.0.002,898,925.002,898,925.00
AP.UNAllied Properties Real Estate Investment Trust0.001,717,184.001,717,184.00
PSIPason Systems Inc.0.00874,844.00874,844.00
BNSBank of Nova Scotia (The)0.00585,040.79585,040.79
GCGreat Canadian Gaming Corporation0.00512,757.00512,757.00
ASRAlacer Gold Corp.0.00448,477.00448,477.00
TCL.ATranscontinental Inc.0.00415,497.00415,497.00
BXEBellatrix Exploration Ltd.0.00366,976.00366,976.00
QBR.BQuebecor Inc.0.00338,922.00338,922.00
GIB.ACGI Group Inc.0.00273,650.00273,650.00

Insider Trade Summaries and related Insider Trade Summary Corrections are provided for information purposes only. Insider Trade Summary Corrections amend the Insider Trade Summaries to which they relate. Insider Trade Summary Corrections will be posted on this website as they are available. Insider Trade Summary Corrections may occur at any time following the applicable Insider Trade Summaries. Insider Trade Summaries information and Insider Trade Summary Corrections information is provided by third parties without verification by us, and is provided on an "as is" basis without warranties or representations of any kind. Insider Trade Summaries and Insider Trade Summary Corrections are provided with the express condition, to which everyone using these products assents, that no obligation, responsibility or liability shall be incurred by TSX Inc., its affiliated companies, or their information providers, for any loss or damage whatsoever arising from or relating to any use of or reliance on the Insider Trade Summaries or Insider Trade Summary Corrections.