TMXmoneyTMXmoney - invest with insight

Insider Trade Summaries - Toronto Stock Exchange

Last Updated: November 21, 2014Learn more about the TSX Insider Trade Marker Report
Top 10 Stocks By Net Buys Volume
SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys VolumeInsider Sells VolumeNet Buys Volume
BOSAirBoss of America Corp.212,60035,000177,600
ORAAura Minerals Inc.154,0000154,000
MARMarret Resource Corp.150,2380150,238
SSherritt International Corporation100,0000100,000
AIMAimia Inc.86,326086,326
CLSCelestica Inc.50,000050,000
ENTENTREC Corporation50,000050,000
NKONiko Resources Ltd.50,000050,000
SVCSandvine Corporation47,800047,800
ERDErdene Resource Development Corporation45,000045,000
Top 10 Stocks By Net Buys Value
SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys Value $Insider Sells Value $Net Buys Value $
CPCanadian Pacific Railway Limited6,216,839.000.006,216,839.00
CTC.ACanadian Tire Corporation, Limited2,391,241.000.002,391,241.00
BOSAirBoss of America Corp.2,115,407.00348,250.001,767,157.00
AIMAimia Inc.1,256,461.120.001,256,461.12
TRIThomson Reuters Corporation1,243,185.000.001,243,185.00
TTELUS Corporation849,235.503,499.76845,735.74
IGMIGM Financial Inc.722,984.000.00722,984.00
CLSCelestica Inc.614,758.500.00614,758.50
RONRONA inc.556,644.000.00556,644.00
FSVFirstService Corporation536,550.000.00536,550.00
Top 10 Stocks By Net Sells Volume
SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys VolumeInsider Sells VolumeNet Sells Volume
MNWMitel Networks Corporation01,285,5601,285,560
CFCanaccord Genuity Group Inc.0293,900293,900
BQEBioteQ Environmental Technologies Inc.0125,000125,000
FVIFortuna Silver Mines Inc.0104,300104,300
GIB.ACGI Group Inc.081,71481,714
DRTDIRTT Environmental Solutions Ltd.056,03356,033
SJR.BShaw Communications Inc.051,00051,000
MBACIBT Education Group Inc.050,00050,000
AP.UNAllied Properties Real Estate Investment Trust044,10044,100
PSIPason Systems Inc.043,33343,333
Top 10 Stocks By Net Sells Value
SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys Value $Insider Sells Value $Net Sells Value $
MNWMitel Networks Corporation0.0014,270,251.0014,270,251.00
GIB.ACGI Group Inc.0.003,350,057.643,350,057.64
CFCanaccord Genuity Group Inc.0.002,802,989.002,802,989.00
AP.UNAllied Properties Real Estate Investment Trust0.001,653,806.001,653,806.00
SJR.BShaw Communications Inc.0.001,570,290.001,570,290.00
PSIPason Systems Inc.0.001,191,224.171,191,224.17
CNQCanadian Natural Resources Limited851,638.001,871,227.641,019,589.64
UNSUni-Select Inc.67,625.00719,600.00651,975.00
FTSFortis Inc.0.00637,902.00637,902.00
FVIFortuna Silver Mines Inc.0.00549,982.00549,982.00

Insider Trade Summaries and related Insider Trade Summary Corrections are provided for information purposes only. Insider Trade Summary Corrections amend the Insider Trade Summaries to which they relate. Insider Trade Summary Corrections will be posted on this website as they are available. Insider Trade Summary Corrections may occur at any time following the applicable Insider Trade Summaries. Insider Trade Summaries information and Insider Trade Summary Corrections information is provided by third parties without verification by us, and is provided on an "as is" basis without warranties or representations of any kind. Insider Trade Summaries and Insider Trade Summary Corrections are provided with the express condition, to which everyone using these products assents, that no obligation, responsibility or liability shall be incurred by TSX Inc., its affiliated companies, or their information providers, for any loss or damage whatsoever arising from or relating to any use of or reliance on the Insider Trade Summaries or Insider Trade Summary Corrections.