Home > TSX Market Activity > Insider Trade Summaries > Toronto Stock Exchange

Insider Trade Summaries - Toronto Stock Exchange

Please read the Important Information tab before using this data.

Last Updated: March 4, 2015Learn more about the TSX Insider Trade Marker Report

Top 10 Stocks By Net Buys Volume

SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys VolumeInsider Sells VolumeNet Buys Volume
YRB.AYorbeau Resources Inc.500,0000500,000
BMOBank of Montreal300,0003,651296,349
CHE.UNChemtrade Logistics Income Fund109,5000109,500
BNGBengal Energy Ltd.84,213084,213
BAM.ABrookfield Asset Management Inc.78,900078,900
AIMAimia Inc.71,826071,826
JEJust Energy Group Inc.68,600068,600
CPCanadian Pacific Railway Limited50,000050,000
CLSCelestica Inc.49,700049,700
SLFSun Life Financial Inc.48,900048,900

Top 10 Stocks By Net Buys Value

SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys Value $Insider Sells Value $Net Buys Value $
BMOBank of Montreal22,751,026.50276,973.2822,474,053.22
CPCanadian Pacific Railway Limited11,731,839.000.0011,731,839.00
BAM.ABrookfield Asset Management Inc.5,361,705.000.005,361,705.00
CHE.UNChemtrade Logistics Income Fund2,309,628.500.002,309,628.50
TRIThomson Reuters Corporation2,217,650.000.002,217,650.00
FFHFairfax Financial Holdings Limited2,178,881.6540,266.712,138,614.94
IGMIGM Financial Inc.2,002,133.000.002,002,133.00
SLFSun Life Financial Inc.1,880,090.500.001,880,090.50
CFPCanfor Corporation1,088,829.500.001,088,829.50
CTC.ACanadian Tire Corporation, Limited1,826,024.00783,583.401,042,440.60

Top 10 Stocks By Net Sells Volume

SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys VolumeInsider Sells VolumeNet Sells Volume
BCEBCE Inc.29,436144,241114,805
SBRSilver Bear Resources Inc.096,00096,000
MBXMicrobix Biosystems Inc.090,00090,000
CUSCanexus Corporation075,20075,200
CAMCanam Group Inc.057,30057,300
SASSt Andrew Goldfields Ltd.038,79338,793
CCL.BCCL Industries Inc.037,60037,600
FCRFirst Capital Realty Inc.026,21526,215
CWBCanadian Western Bank10020,00019,900
ESPEspial Group Inc.019,40019,400

Top 10 Stocks By Net Sells Value

SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys Value $Insider Sells Value $Net Sells Value $
BCEBCE Inc.1,614,741.147,975,491.486,360,750.34
CCL.BCCL Industries Inc.0.005,223,582.005,223,582.00
CSUConstellation Software Inc.0.001,454,633.211,454,633.21
CAMCanam Group Inc.0.00723,580.50723,580.50
CWBCanadian Western Bank2,904.00578,900.00575,996.00
FCRFirst Capital Realty Inc.0.00525,494.21525,494.21
CUSCanexus Corporation0.00192,204.50192,204.50
PSIPason Systems Inc.0.00190,000.00190,000.00
ARXARC Resources Ltd.0.00121,100.00121,100.00
XXM.AFirst Asset Morningstar US Value Index ETF0.0090,355.5090,355.50

Insider Trade Summaries and related Insider Trade Summary Corrections are provided for information purposes only. Insider Trade Summary Corrections amend the Insider Trade Summaries to which they relate. Insider Trade Summary Corrections will be posted on this website as they are available. Insider Trade Summary Corrections may occur at any time following the applicable Insider Trade Summaries. Insider Trade Summaries information and Insider Trade Summary Corrections information is provided by third parties without verification by us, and is provided on an "as is" basis without warranties or representations of any kind. Insider Trade Summaries and Insider Trade Summary Corrections are provided with the express condition, to which everyone using these products assents, that no obligation, responsibility or liability shall be incurred by TSX Inc., its affiliated companies, or their information providers, for any loss or damage whatsoever arising from or relating to any use of or reliance on the Insider Trade Summaries or Insider Trade Summary Corrections.