TMXmoneyTMXmoney - invest with insight

Insider Trade Summaries - Toronto Stock Exchange

Last Updated: September 19, 2014Learn more about the TSX Insider Trade Marker Report
Top 10 Stocks By Net Buys Volume
SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys VolumeInsider Sells VolumeNet Buys Volume
SMCSulliden Mining Capital Inc.394,5000394,500
CDHCorridor Resources Inc.165,5000165,500
APSAptose Biosciences Inc.157,5000157,500
SUOSunshine Oilsands Ltd.100,0000100,000
CNRCanadian National Railway Company84,500084,500
BNSBank of Nova Scotia (The)65,1151,03264,083
LLoblaw Companies Limited50,200050,200
CLSCelestica Inc.49,900049,900
TTELUS Corporation43,7001,52242,178
RTKArtek Exploration Ltd.36,400036,400
Top 10 Stocks By Net Buys Value
SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys Value $Insider Sells Value $Net Buys Value $
CNRCanadian National Railway Company6,878,218.000.006,878,218.00
BNSBank of Nova Scotia (The)4,700,053.6074,223.124,625,830.48
LLoblaw Companies Limited2,914,999.000.002,914,999.00
CTC.ACanadian Tire Corporation, Limited2,308,670.000.002,308,670.00
WNGeorge Weston Limited2,179,799.000.002,179,799.00
TTELUS Corporation1,694,534.0058,783.461,635,750.54
MRUMetro Inc.1,425,794.500.001,425,794.50
CNQCanadian Natural Resources Limited901,401.000.00901,401.00
DOLDollarama Inc.883,490.200.00883,490.20
SLFSun Life Financial Inc.710,075.800.00710,075.80
Top 10 Stocks By Net Sells Volume
SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys VolumeInsider Sells VolumeNet Sells Volume
AEU.UNACTIVEnergy Income Fund0293,900293,900
CUSCanexus Corporation067,30067,300
YP.UNYIELDPLUS Income Fund061,50061,500
DRTDIRTT Environmental Solutions Ltd.044,50044,500
USAU.S. Silver & Gold Inc.032,00032,000
PLT.UNParallel Energy Trust025,60025,600
OEROando Energy Resources Inc.020,82320,823
MAXMidas Gold Corp.020,00020,000
TLMTalisman Energy Inc.018,60018,600
NXJNexJ Systems Inc.018,30518,305
Top 10 Stocks By Net Sells Value
SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys Value $Insider Sells Value $Net Sells Value $
AEU.UNACTIVEnergy Income Fund0.002,623,437.002,623,437.00
YP.UNYIELDPLUS Income Fund0.00495,251.00495,251.00
ALAAltaGas Ltd.0.00492,996.00492,996.00
MFCManulife Financial Corporation10,041.60347,355.00337,313.40
CUSCanexus Corporation0.00318,635.50318,635.50
CMZ.UNCOMPASS Income Fund0.00242,250.00242,250.00
FSZFiera Capital Corporation0.00230,355.00230,355.00
TLMTalisman Energy Inc.0.00188,418.00188,418.00
MST.UNMilestone Apartments Real Estate Investment Trust0.00187,706.00187,706.00
BCEBCE Inc.1,245.66174,094.24172,848.58

Insider Trade Summaries and related Insider Trade Summary Corrections are provided for information purposes only. Insider Trade Summary Corrections amend the Insider Trade Summaries to which they relate. Insider Trade Summary Corrections will be posted on this website as they are available. Insider Trade Summary Corrections may occur at any time following the applicable Insider Trade Summaries. Insider Trade Summaries information and Insider Trade Summary Corrections information is provided by third parties without verification by us, and is provided on an "as is" basis without warranties or representations of any kind. Insider Trade Summaries and Insider Trade Summary Corrections are provided with the express condition, to which everyone using these products assents, that no obligation, responsibility or liability shall be incurred by TSX Inc., its affiliated companies, or their information providers, for any loss or damage whatsoever arising from or relating to any use of or reliance on the Insider Trade Summaries or Insider Trade Summary Corrections.