TMXmoneyTMXmoney - invest with insight

Insider Trade Summaries - Toronto Stock Exchange

Last Updated: July 25, 2014Learn more about the TSX Insider Trade Marker Report
Top 10 Stocks By Net Buys Volume
SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys VolumeInsider Sells VolumeNet Buys Volume
PJC.AJean Coutu Group (PJC) Inc. (The)200,0000200,000
CNRCanadian National Railway Company94,100094,100
BNSBank of Nova Scotia (The)66,670066,670
TTELUS Corporation66,400066,400
SPESpartan Energy Corp.31,900031,900
WFTWest Fraser Timber Co. Ltd.22,500022,500
URB.AUrbana Corporation21,900021,900
JEJust Energy Group Inc.20,400020,400
MGMagna International Inc.20,000020,000
YCMCommerce Split Corp.20,000020,000
Top 10 Stocks By Net Buys Value
SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys Value $Insider Sells Value $Net Buys Value $
CNRCanadian National Railway Company6,962,390.500.006,962,390.50
BNSBank of Nova Scotia (The)4,912,862.600.004,912,862.60
PJC.AJean Coutu Group (PJC) Inc. (The)4,244,000.000.004,244,000.00
TTELUS Corporation2,508,514.500.002,508,514.50
MGMagna International Inc.2,380,000.000.002,380,000.00
CPCanadian Pacific Railway Limited2,250,494.000.002,250,494.00
WFTWest Fraser Timber Co. Ltd.1,138,855.000.001,138,855.00
CMCanadian Imperial Bank Of Commerce1,006,134.000.001,006,134.00
TRIThomson Reuters Corporation750,430.000.00750,430.00
IGMIGM Financial Inc.271,097.000.00271,097.00
Top 10 Stocks By Net Sells Volume
SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys VolumeInsider Sells VolumeNet Sells Volume
LLoblaw Companies Limited0285,413285,413
KGIKirkland Lake Gold Inc.81,800347,900266,100
TRLTrimel Pharmaceuticals Corporation0178,500178,500
DEJDejour Energy Inc.0152,000152,000
HBM.WTHudBay Minerals Inc.050,00050,000
SASSt Andrew Goldfields Ltd.039,22139,221
NIVictory Nickel Inc.023,00023,000
DGCDetour Gold Corporation021,20021,200
BARBalmoral Resources Ltd.015,00015,000
PDNPaladin Energy Ltd010,00010,000
Top 10 Stocks By Net Sells Value
SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys Value $Insider Sells Value $Net Sells Value $
LLoblaw Companies Limited0.0014,962,710.1014,962,710.10
KGIKirkland Lake Gold Inc.287,936.001,263,170.00975,234.00
DGCDetour Gold Corporation0.00287,137.00287,137.00
TFITransForce Inc.0.00267,500.00267,500.00
BCEBCE Inc.296.52231,133.62230,837.10
HBM.WTHudBay Minerals Inc.0.00112,500.00112,500.00
TRLTrimel Pharmaceuticals Corporation0.00111,370.00111,370.00
FSZFiera Capital Corporation0.00106,250.00106,250.00
HBMHudBay Minerals Inc.0.00102,528.00102,528.00
QBR.BQuebecor Inc.0.0059,805.0059,805.00

Insider Trade Summaries and related Insider Trade Summary Corrections are provided for information purposes only. Insider Trade Summary Corrections amend the Insider Trade Summaries to which they relate. Insider Trade Summary Corrections will be posted on this website as they are available. Insider Trade Summary Corrections may occur at any time following the applicable Insider Trade Summaries. Insider Trade Summaries information and Insider Trade Summary Corrections information is provided by third parties without verification by us, and is provided on an "as is" basis without warranties or representations of any kind. Insider Trade Summaries and Insider Trade Summary Corrections are provided with the express condition, to which everyone using these products assents, that no obligation, responsibility or liability shall be incurred by TSX Inc., its affiliated companies, or their information providers, for any loss or damage whatsoever arising from or relating to any use of or reliance on the Insider Trade Summaries or Insider Trade Summary Corrections.