TMXmoneyTMXmoney - invest with insight

Insider Trade Summaries - Toronto Stock Exchange

Last Updated: July 28, 2014Learn more about the TSX Insider Trade Marker Report
Top 10 Stocks By Net Buys Volume
SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys VolumeInsider Sells VolumeNet Buys Volume
TELTellza Communications Inc.222,0000222,000
CNRCanadian National Railway Company94,400094,400
PXXBlackPearl Resources Inc.79,300079,300
BNSBank of Nova Scotia (The)66,630066,630
TTELUS Corporation64,000064,000
CMCanadian Imperial Bank Of Commerce60,000060,000
SGYSurge Energy Inc.54,500054,500
SISSavaria Corporation51,324051,324
AHFAston Hill Financial Inc.40,000040,000
WFTWest Fraser Timber Co. Ltd.38,200038,200
Top 10 Stocks By Net Buys Value
SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys Value $Insider Sells Value $Net Buys Value $
CNRCanadian National Railway Company6,969,200.500.006,969,200.50
CMCanadian Imperial Bank Of Commerce6,065,733.000.006,065,733.00
BNSBank of Nova Scotia (The)4,913,740.200.004,913,740.20
MGMagna International Inc.2,586,613.000.002,586,613.00
TTELUS Corporation2,389,206.500.002,389,206.50
CPCanadian Pacific Railway Limited2,334,032.910.002,334,032.91
WFTWest Fraser Timber Co. Ltd.1,948,380.000.001,948,380.00
TDToronto-Dominion Bank (The)1,950,464.7235,191.201,915,273.52
TRIThomson Reuters Corporation961,998.500.00961,998.50
SGYSurge Energy Inc.448,947.500.00448,947.50
Top 10 Stocks By Net Sells Volume
SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys VolumeInsider Sells VolumeNet Sells Volume
NIVictory Nickel Inc.01,138,0001,138,000
CTACrocotta Energy Inc.0132,100132,100
OMIOrosur Mining Inc.0100,000100,000
TRLTrimel Pharmaceuticals Corporation065,00065,000
SGRSan Gold Corporation055,50055,500
WPXWestern Potash Corp.028,00028,000
LLoblaw Companies Limited100,000121,89521,895
SBBSabina Gold & Silver Corp.020,00020,000
HBMHudBay Minerals Inc.011,30011,300
BMOBank of Montreal06,8876,887
Top 10 Stocks By Net Sells Value
SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys Value $Insider Sells Value $Net Sells Value $
LLoblaw Companies Limited5,316,211.006,441,259.071,125,048.07
CTACrocotta Energy Inc.0.00622,079.00622,079.00
BMOBank of Montreal0.00567,173.19567,173.19
GGoldcorp Inc.0.00183,180.00183,180.00
HBMHudBay Minerals Inc.0.00130,296.00130,296.00
HLFHigh Liner Foods Incorporated0.00129,336.80129,336.80
BCEBCE Inc.15,171.94132,864.95117,693.01
MKPMCAN Mortgage Corporation0.0072,079.0072,079.00
NIVictory Nickel Inc.0.0068,280.0068,280.00
SUMSolium Capital Inc.0.0044,103.0044,103.00

Insider Trade Summaries and related Insider Trade Summary Corrections are provided for information purposes only. Insider Trade Summary Corrections amend the Insider Trade Summaries to which they relate. Insider Trade Summary Corrections will be posted on this website as they are available. Insider Trade Summary Corrections may occur at any time following the applicable Insider Trade Summaries. Insider Trade Summaries information and Insider Trade Summary Corrections information is provided by third parties without verification by us, and is provided on an "as is" basis without warranties or representations of any kind. Insider Trade Summaries and Insider Trade Summary Corrections are provided with the express condition, to which everyone using these products assents, that no obligation, responsibility or liability shall be incurred by TSX Inc., its affiliated companies, or their information providers, for any loss or damage whatsoever arising from or relating to any use of or reliance on the Insider Trade Summaries or Insider Trade Summary Corrections.