TMXmoneyTMXmoney - invest with insight

Insider Trade Summaries - Toronto Stock Exchange

Last Updated: September 2, 2014Learn more about the TSX Insider Trade Marker Report
Top 10 Stocks By Net Buys Volume
SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys VolumeInsider Sells VolumeNet Buys Volume
ELGElgin Mining Inc.279,0000279,000
SGLSpyglass Resources Corp.144,4000144,400
MGMagna International Inc.109,6000109,600
SMCSulliden Mining Capital Inc.100,0000100,000
CNRCanadian National Railway Company90,80040090,400
TLMTalisman Energy Inc.88,396088,396
TBETwin Butte Energy Ltd.88,0667787,989
ENTENTREC Corporation78,400078,400
MBACIBT Education Group Inc.69,000069,000
CIXCI Financial Corp.57,700057,700
Top 10 Stocks By Net Buys Value
SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys Value $Insider Sells Value $Net Buys Value $
MGMagna International Inc.13,531,334.000.0013,531,334.00
CNRCanadian National Railway Company7,152,620.5031,536.007,121,084.50
CPCanadian Pacific Railway Limited4,366,607.67199,560.004,167,047.67
SAPSaputo Inc.2,959,537.000.002,959,537.00
CIXCI Financial Corp.2,033,881.500.002,033,881.50
TTELUS Corporation1,628,342.0065,817.971,562,524.03
CTC.ACanadian Tire Corporation, Limited2,001,534.00662,058.501,339,475.50
TLMTalisman Energy Inc.965,334.940.00965,334.94
TRIThomson Reuters Corporation670,904.000.00670,904.00
BEI.UNBoardwalk Real Estate Investment Trust417,386.000.00417,386.00
Top 10 Stocks By Net Sells Volume
SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys VolumeInsider Sells VolumeNet Sells Volume
COPCoro Mining Corp.01,794,0001,794,000
REI.UNRioCan Real Estate Investment Trust0123,100123,100
OEROando Energy Resources Inc.061,30061,300
MAXMidas Gold Corp.042,00042,000
HCGHome Capital Group Inc.033,11133,111
IRGImvescor Restaurant Group Inc.028,89328,893
CMCanadian Imperial Bank Of Commerce10,29836,32626,028
MNWMitel Networks Corporation024,60024,600
BNSBank of Nova Scotia (The)020,49320,493
TRPTransCanada Corporation018,97918,979
Top 10 Stocks By Net Sells Value
SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys Value $Insider Sells Value $Net Sells Value $
REI.UNRioCan Real Estate Investment Trust0.003,342,178.003,342,178.00
CMCanadian Imperial Bank Of Commerce1,073,637.713,782,955.942,709,318.23
HCGHome Capital Group Inc.0.001,805,116.451,805,116.45
BNSBank of Nova Scotia (The)0.001,475,160.751,475,160.75
BMOBank of Montreal0.001,200,307.921,200,307.92
TRPTransCanada Corporation0.001,115,251.531,115,251.53
OTCOpen Text Corporation0.00308,000.00308,000.00
SJR.BShaw Communications Inc.0.00275,099.00275,099.00
MNWMitel Networks Corporation0.00267,658.00267,658.00
SLFSun Life Financial Inc.0.00230,324.10230,324.10

Insider Trade Summaries and related Insider Trade Summary Corrections are provided for information purposes only. Insider Trade Summary Corrections amend the Insider Trade Summaries to which they relate. Insider Trade Summary Corrections will be posted on this website as they are available. Insider Trade Summary Corrections may occur at any time following the applicable Insider Trade Summaries. Insider Trade Summaries information and Insider Trade Summary Corrections information is provided by third parties without verification by us, and is provided on an "as is" basis without warranties or representations of any kind. Insider Trade Summaries and Insider Trade Summary Corrections are provided with the express condition, to which everyone using these products assents, that no obligation, responsibility or liability shall be incurred by TSX Inc., its affiliated companies, or their information providers, for any loss or damage whatsoever arising from or relating to any use of or reliance on the Insider Trade Summaries or Insider Trade Summary Corrections.