Insider Trade Summaries - TSX Venture Exchange

Please read the Important Information tab before using this data.

Last Updated: July 27, 2016Learn more about the TSX Insider Trade Marker Report

Top 10 Stocks By Net Buys Volume

SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys VolumeInsider Sells VolumeNet Buys Volume
EXXEquitorial Exploration Corp.500,0000500,000
VGNGreencastle Resources Ltd.200,0000200,000
WHNWesthaven Ventures Inc.198,0000198,000
BFDBeaufield Resources Inc. (Ressources Beaufield Inc.)100,0000100,000
ORGOrca Gold Inc.100,0000100,000
SCRtheScore, Inc.89,500089,500
VTTVendetta Mining Corp.55,000055,000
MKTDeepMarkit Corp.47,500047,500
CIP.H31,500031,500
OEGONEnergy Inc.70,00040,00030,000

Top 10 Stocks By Net Buys Value

SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys Value $Insider Sells Value $Net Buys Value $
ORGOrca Gold Inc.37,000.000.0037,000.00
VGNGreencastle Resources Ltd.35,000.000.0035,000.00
EXXEquitorial Exploration Corp.33,750.000.0033,750.00
OMLOmni-Lite Industries Canada Inc.30,078.000.0030,078.00
WHNWesthaven Ventures Inc.23,760.000.0023,760.00
SCRtheScore, Inc.23,745.000.0023,745.00
RPTArPetrol Ltd.13,250.000.0013,250.00
NYXNYX Gaming Group Ltd.13,140.000.0013,140.00
OEGONEnergy Inc.28,000.0016,000.0012,000.00
BFDBeaufield Resources Inc. (Ressources Beaufield Inc.)10,000.000.0010,000.00

Top 10 Stocks By Net Sells Volume

SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys VolumeInsider Sells VolumeNet Sells Volume
CSQCanamex Resources Corp.01,201,0001,201,000
MZIMezzi Holdings Inc.0409,000409,000
GOMGolden Dawn Minerals Inc.0181,000181,000
VITVictoria Gold Corp.0172,500172,500
GRGGolden Arrow Resources Corporation0150,000150,000
TXXTirex Resources Ltd.0121,500121,500
PKTParkit Enterprise Inc.0105,000105,000
GULGulf Shores Resources Ltd.084,00084,000
KSKlondike Silver Corp.070,00070,000
RUPRupert Resources Ltd.065,00065,000

Top 10 Stocks By Net Sells Value

SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys Value $Insider Sells Value $Net Sells Value $
GRGGolden Arrow Resources Corporation0.00171,000.00171,000.00
AUGAuryn Resources Inc.0.00139,783.00139,783.00
VITVictoria Gold Corp.0.00124,175.00124,175.00
GOMGolden Dawn Minerals Inc.0.0074,627.5074,627.50
RUPRupert Resources Ltd.0.0053,300.0053,300.00
MZIMezzi Holdings Inc.0.0050,295.0050,295.00
CSQCanamex Resources Corp.0.0049,040.0049,040.00
PKTParkit Enterprise Inc.0.0034,175.0034,175.00
GULGulf Shores Resources Ltd.0.0027,600.0027,600.00
BEEBee Vectoring Technologies International Inc.0.0015,050.0015,050.00

Insider Trade Summaries and related Insider Trade Summary Corrections are provided for information purposes only. Insider Trade Summary Corrections amend the Insider Trade Summaries to which they relate. Insider Trade Summary Corrections will be posted on this website as they are available. Insider Trade Summary Corrections may occur at any time following the applicable Insider Trade Summaries. Insider Trade Summaries information and Insider Trade Summary Corrections information is provided by third parties without verification by us, and is provided on an "as is" basis without warranties or representations of any kind. Insider Trade Summaries and Insider Trade Summary Corrections are provided with the express condition, to which everyone using these products assents, that no obligation, responsibility or liability shall be incurred by TSX Inc., its affiliated companies, or their information providers, for any loss or damage whatsoever arising from or relating to any use of or reliance on the Insider Trade Summaries or Insider Trade Summary Corrections.