Insider Trade Summaries - TSX Venture Exchange

Please read the Important Information tab before using this data.

Last Updated: May 26, 2016Learn more about the TSX Insider Trade Marker Report

Top 10 Stocks By Net Buys Volume

SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys VolumeInsider Sells VolumeNet Buys Volume
KXMKobex Capital Corp.777,5000777,500
OXOrex Exploration Inc.115,0000115,000
SIESienna Resources Inc.100,0000100,000
BPLBluedrop Performance Learning Inc.75,000075,000
SBStratabound Minerals Corp.63,000063,000
WHNWesthaven Ventures Inc.53,000053,000
ALMAlliance Mining Corp.50,000050,000
ZUMZoomerMedia Limited30,000030,000
NIMNicola Mining Inc.38,00015,00023,000
DYADynaCERT Inc.21,000021,000

Top 10 Stocks By Net Buys Value

SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys Value $Insider Sells Value $Net Buys Value $
KXMKobex Capital Corp.511,950.000.00511,950.00
PEOPeople Corporation46,800.000.0046,800.00
SIESienna Resources Inc.15,500.000.0015,500.00
BPLBluedrop Performance Learning Inc.14,250.000.0014,250.00
WHNWesthaven Ventures Inc.6,890.000.006,890.00
GPVGreenPower Motor Company Inc.5,000.000.005,000.00
MLNMarlin Gold Mining Ltd.3,610.000.003,610.00
ZUMZoomerMedia Limited2,700.000.002,700.00
OXOrex Exploration Inc.2,300.000.002,300.00
RCKRock Tech Lithium Inc.2,000.000.002,000.00

Top 10 Stocks By Net Sells Volume

SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys VolumeInsider Sells VolumeNet Sells Volume
PFNPacific North West Capital Corp.01,743,0001,743,000
NEDNew Destiny Mining Corp.0275,000275,000
MLYAmerican Cumo Mining Corporation0245,000245,000
IMLIberian Minerals Ltd.0194,000194,000
OPWOpawica Explorations Inc.0120,000120,000
AVCAmerican Vanadium Corp.0106,666106,666
VRVictory Resources Corporation0100,000100,000
AGCAmarillo Gold Corporation046,00046,000
KSKlondike Silver Corp.040,00040,000
DOXDorex Minerals Inc.025,00025,000

Top 10 Stocks By Net Sells Value

SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys Value $Insider Sells Value $Net Sells Value $
PFNPacific North West Capital Corp.0.0087,150.0087,150.00
MLYAmerican Cumo Mining Corporation0.0020,825.0020,825.00
AGCAmarillo Gold Corporation0.0014,665.0014,665.00
OPWOpawica Explorations Inc.0.0012,600.0012,600.00
CMIC-Com Satellite Systems Inc.0.0011,600.0011,600.00
IMLIberian Minerals Ltd.0.0010,670.0010,670.00
GRGGolden Arrow Resources Corporation0.0010,650.0010,650.00
VRVictory Resources Corporation0.003,500.003,500.00
AVCAmerican Vanadium Corp.0.002,138.322,138.32
EMXEurasian Minerals Inc.0.001,560.001,560.00

Insider Trade Summaries and related Insider Trade Summary Corrections are provided for information purposes only. Insider Trade Summary Corrections amend the Insider Trade Summaries to which they relate. Insider Trade Summary Corrections will be posted on this website as they are available. Insider Trade Summary Corrections may occur at any time following the applicable Insider Trade Summaries. Insider Trade Summaries information and Insider Trade Summary Corrections information is provided by third parties without verification by us, and is provided on an "as is" basis without warranties or representations of any kind. Insider Trade Summaries and Insider Trade Summary Corrections are provided with the express condition, to which everyone using these products assents, that no obligation, responsibility or liability shall be incurred by TSX Inc., its affiliated companies, or their information providers, for any loss or damage whatsoever arising from or relating to any use of or reliance on the Insider Trade Summaries or Insider Trade Summary Corrections.