TMXmoneyTMXmoney - invest with insight

Insider Trade Summaries - TSX Venture Exchange

Last Updated: November 24, 2014Learn more about the TSX Insider Trade Marker Report
Top 10 Stocks By Net Buys Volume
SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys VolumeInsider Sells VolumeNet Buys Volume
ARTARHT Media Inc.593,0000593,000
SYISilvermet Inc.492,0000492,000
JFCJaguar Financial Corporation455,0000455,000
TDCTyhee Gold Corp.189,0000189,000
AYNAnthem Resources Inc.103,5000103,500
GZDGrizzly Discoveries Inc.100,0000100,000
MXRMAX Resource Corp.100,0000100,000
CAFCanaf Group Inc.92,000092,000
MZIMezzi Holdings Inc.50,000050,000
NWXNewport Exploration Ltd.50,000050,000
Top 10 Stocks By Net Buys Value
SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys Value $Insider Sells Value $Net Buys Value $
ARTARHT Media Inc.320,220.000.00320,220.00
SYISilvermet Inc.51,660.000.0051,660.00
PEOPeople Corporation33,710.000.0033,710.00
TVETamarack Valley Energy Ltd.21,268.000.0021,268.00
RPCRaise Production Inc.20,130.000.0020,130.00
NWXNewport Exploration Ltd.18,000.000.0018,000.00
JFCJaguar Financial Corporation17,670.000.0017,670.00
AYNAnthem Resources Inc.13,502.500.0013,502.50
TDCTyhee Gold Corp.13,230.000.0013,230.00
BPEBrightPath Early Learning Inc.11,450.000.0011,450.00
Top 10 Stocks By Net Sells Volume
SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys VolumeInsider Sells VolumeNet Sells Volume
OPWOpawica Explorations Inc.0500,000500,000
ARCArian Resources Corp.0341,000341,000
MAHMarksmen Energy Inc.49,000222,000173,000
EVErin Ventures Inc.0123,000123,000
MYAMaya Gold & Silver Inc.040,00040,000
LMDLED Medical Diagnostics Inc.034,50034,500
VIOVior inc. (Societe d'exploration Miniere)032,00032,000
JLRJiulian Resources Inc.030,00030,000
VRVictory Resources Corporation025,00025,000
SYSymbility Solutions Inc.023,33223,332
Top 10 Stocks By Net Sells Value
SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys Value $Insider Sells Value $Net Sells Value $
SYZSylogist Ltd.0.00204,730.00204,730.00
MAHMarksmen Energy Inc.10,630.0047,780.0037,150.00
ARCArian Resources Corp.0.0023,870.0023,870.00
LMDLED Medical Diagnostics Inc.0.0011,902.5011,902.50
MYAMaya Gold & Silver Inc.0.009,200.009,200.00
SYSymbility Solutions Inc.0.007,466.247,466.24
EVErin Ventures Inc.0.006,150.006,150.00
OPWOpawica Explorations Inc.0.002,500.002,500.00
JLRJiulian Resources Inc.0.001,500.001,500.00
RXBioSyent Inc.0.001,100.001,100.00

Insider Trade Summaries and related Insider Trade Summary Corrections are provided for information purposes only. Insider Trade Summary Corrections amend the Insider Trade Summaries to which they relate. Insider Trade Summary Corrections will be posted on this website as they are available. Insider Trade Summary Corrections may occur at any time following the applicable Insider Trade Summaries. Insider Trade Summaries information and Insider Trade Summary Corrections information is provided by third parties without verification by us, and is provided on an "as is" basis without warranties or representations of any kind. Insider Trade Summaries and Insider Trade Summary Corrections are provided with the express condition, to which everyone using these products assents, that no obligation, responsibility or liability shall be incurred by TSX Inc., its affiliated companies, or their information providers, for any loss or damage whatsoever arising from or relating to any use of or reliance on the Insider Trade Summaries or Insider Trade Summary Corrections.