Insider Trade Summaries - TSX Venture Exchange

Please read the Important Information tab before using this data.

Last Updated: November 18, 2016Learn more about the TSX Insider Trade Marker Report

Top 10 Stocks By Net Buys Volume

SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys VolumeInsider Sells VolumeNet Buys Volume
NOL.H500,0000500,000
GRCGrenville Strategic Royalty Corp.451,0000451,000
FFiore Exploration Ltd.147,0000147,000
GCRGespeg Copper Resources Inc.105,0000105,000
CDCCadillac Ventures Inc.88,000088,000
RSTRosita Mining Corporation70,000070,000
DALDalmac Energy Inc.65,000065,000
DJIDajin Resources Corp.64,500064,500
IPTIMPACT Silver Corp.60,500060,500
CPOCobalt Power Group Inc.56,000056,000

Top 10 Stocks By Net Buys Value

SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys Value $Insider Sells Value $Net Buys Value $
STUS.AStarlight U.S. Multi-Family (No. 5) Core Fund87,200.000.0087,200.00
WEDThe Westaim Corporation78,881.000.0078,881.00
GRCGrenville Strategic Royalty Corp.69,772.500.0069,772.50
FFiore Exploration Ltd.67,610.000.0067,610.00
IPTIMPACT Silver Corp.40,735.000.0040,735.00
FCFFounders Advantage Capital Corp.36,240.000.0036,240.00
NOL.H30,000.000.0030,000.00
NYXNYX Gaming Group Ltd.19,296.000.0019,296.00
MNXManitex Capital Inc.19,000.000.0019,000.00
OMLOmni-Lite Industries Canada Inc.17,500.000.0017,500.00

Top 10 Stocks By Net Sells Volume

SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys VolumeInsider Sells VolumeNet Sells Volume
ATAcuityAds Holdings Inc.57,2001,000,000942,800
ELEngagement Labs Inc.0670,000670,000
AXQAXE Exploration Inc.0321,000321,000
CMBCMC Metals Ltd.0121,000121,000
PNNPennine Petroleum Corporation074,00074,000
BZ.H064,00064,000
EMHEmerald Health Therapeutics, Inc.035,20035,200
MTEMitra Energy Inc.034,00034,000
EQGeQube Gaming Limited029,50029,500
FCVFocus Ventures Ltd.025,00025,000

Top 10 Stocks By Net Sells Value

SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys Value $Insider Sells Value $Net Sells Value $
ATAcuityAds Holdings Inc.114,400.002,007,649.001,893,249.00
ELEngagement Labs Inc.0.0063,650.0063,650.00
EMHEmerald Health Therapeutics, Inc.0.0059,665.0059,665.00
MJNPharmaCan Capital Corp.0.0043,750.0043,750.00
ACBAurora Cannabis Inc.0.0033,900.0033,900.00
MTEMitra Energy Inc.0.0016,660.0016,660.00
CMBCMC Metals Ltd.0.0015,730.0015,730.00
AXQAXE Exploration Inc.0.0011,235.0011,235.00
PNNPennine Petroleum Corporation0.003,330.003,330.00
EQGeQube Gaming Limited0.002,950.002,950.00

Insider Trade Summaries and related Insider Trade Summary Corrections are provided for information purposes only. Insider Trade Summary Corrections amend the Insider Trade Summaries to which they relate. Insider Trade Summary Corrections will be posted on this website as they are available. Insider Trade Summary Corrections may occur at any time following the applicable Insider Trade Summaries. Insider Trade Summaries information and Insider Trade Summary Corrections information is provided by third parties without verification by us, and is provided on an "as is" basis without warranties or representations of any kind. Insider Trade Summaries and Insider Trade Summary Corrections are provided with the express condition, to which everyone using these products assents, that no obligation, responsibility or liability shall be incurred by TSX Inc., its affiliated companies, or their information providers, for any loss or damage whatsoever arising from or relating to any use of or reliance on the Insider Trade Summaries or Insider Trade Summary Corrections.