Insider Trade Summaries - TSX Venture Exchange

Please read the Important Information tab before using this data.

Last Updated: April 29, 2016Learn more about the TSX Insider Trade Marker Report

Top 10 Stocks By Net Buys Volume

SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys VolumeInsider Sells VolumeNet Buys Volume
RVLRevelo Resources Corp.2,549,00002,549,000
ROIRoute1 Inc.1,230,00001,230,000
OAGOremex Silver Inc.300,0000300,000
HMIHinterland Metals Inc.128,0000128,000
SIRSerengeti Resources Inc.124,0000124,000
FCFFCF Capital Inc.100,0000100,000
PNNPennine Petroleum Corporation100,0000100,000
XIMXimen Mining Corp.100,0000100,000
PMIPetromanas Energy Inc.87,000087,000
ACKActive Growth Capital Inc.81,000081,000

Top 10 Stocks By Net Buys Value

SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys Value $Insider Sells Value $Net Buys Value $
RVLRevelo Resources Corp.140,195.000.00140,195.00
ROIRoute1 Inc.61,500.000.0061,500.00
TWMTidewater Midstream and Infrastructure Ltd.20,768.000.0020,768.00
MMosaic Capital Corporation20,000.000.0020,000.00
FCFFCF Capital Inc.19,500.000.0019,500.00
BPEBrightPath Early Learning Inc.16,500.000.0016,500.00
OAGOremex Silver Inc.15,000.000.0015,000.00
XIMXimen Mining Corp.8,750.000.008,750.00
ALPAlabama Graphite Corp.8,226.250.008,226.25
SIRSerengeti Resources Inc.8,060.000.008,060.00

Top 10 Stocks By Net Sells Volume

SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys VolumeInsider Sells VolumeNet Sells Volume
IMLIberian Minerals Ltd.0738,000738,000
GOMGolden Dawn Minerals Inc.40,000450,000410,000
SMMSilver Mountain Mines Inc.0130,825130,825
NIMNicola Mining Inc.0124,000124,000
TXXTirex Resources Ltd.0115,500115,500
RDRed Eagle Mining Corporation077,50077,500
RSTRosita Mining Corporation067,00067,000
EKGCardioComm Solutions, Inc.057,00057,000
ZADZadar Ventures Ltd.055,00055,000
MATMatamec Explorations Inc.048,00048,000

Top 10 Stocks By Net Sells Value

SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys Value $Insider Sells Value $Net Sells Value $
RDRed Eagle Mining Corporation0.0051,285.0051,285.00
GOMGolden Dawn Minerals Inc.3,000.0036,000.0033,000.00
IMLIberian Minerals Ltd.0.0032,350.0032,350.00
NIMNicola Mining Inc.0.0014,260.0014,260.00
UCUUcore Rare Metals Inc.0.0013,860.0013,860.00
ZADZadar Ventures Ltd.0.0012,467.5012,467.50
TXXTirex Resources Ltd.0.0011,550.0011,550.00
MRZMirasol Resources Ltd.0.009,147.009,147.00
GGSGolden Secret Ventures Ltd.0.006,200.006,200.00
BHSBayhorse Silver Inc.0.004,970.004,970.00

Insider Trade Summaries and related Insider Trade Summary Corrections are provided for information purposes only. Insider Trade Summary Corrections amend the Insider Trade Summaries to which they relate. Insider Trade Summary Corrections will be posted on this website as they are available. Insider Trade Summary Corrections may occur at any time following the applicable Insider Trade Summaries. Insider Trade Summaries information and Insider Trade Summary Corrections information is provided by third parties without verification by us, and is provided on an "as is" basis without warranties or representations of any kind. Insider Trade Summaries and Insider Trade Summary Corrections are provided with the express condition, to which everyone using these products assents, that no obligation, responsibility or liability shall be incurred by TSX Inc., its affiliated companies, or their information providers, for any loss or damage whatsoever arising from or relating to any use of or reliance on the Insider Trade Summaries or Insider Trade Summary Corrections.