Insider Trade Summaries - TSX Venture Exchange

Please read the Important Information tab before using this data.

Last Updated: August 24, 2016Learn more about the TSX Insider Trade Marker Report

Top 10 Stocks By Net Buys Volume

SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys VolumeInsider Sells VolumeNet Buys Volume
AOSAlberta Oilsands Inc.610,5000610,500
OREOrezone Gold Corporation507,5000507,500
ABMAthabasca Minerals Inc.197,5000197,500
RSTRosita Mining Corporation115,5000115,500
AZXAlexandria Minerals Corporation100,0000100,000
GSSGossan Resources Limited100,0000100,000
IPTIMPACT Silver Corp.84,200084,200
GERGlen Eagle Resources Inc.50,000050,000
NMNorthern Empire Resources Corp.50,000050,000
PFCPetroFrontier Corp.43,000043,000

Top 10 Stocks By Net Buys Value

SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys Value $Insider Sells Value $Net Buys Value $
OREOrezone Gold Corporation290,350.000.00290,350.00
SYZSylogist Ltd.82,140.000.0082,140.00
IPTIMPACT Silver Corp.77,047.000.0077,047.00
AOSAlberta Oilsands Inc.73,260.000.0073,260.00
ABMAthabasca Minerals Inc.35,550.000.0035,550.00
TILTill Capital Ltd.26,555.000.0026,555.00
M.PR.AMosaic Capital Corporation18,175.000.0018,175.00
OMLOmni-Lite Industries Canada Inc.18,000.000.0018,000.00
NZNNevada Zinc Corporation12,790.000.0012,790.00
NEENorthern Vertex Mining Corp.12,450.000.0012,450.00

Top 10 Stocks By Net Sells Volume

SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys VolumeInsider Sells VolumeNet Sells Volume
EKGCardioComm Solutions, Inc.0300,000300,000
WMRWestminster Resources Ltd.0198,000198,000
BHTBraveheart Resources Inc.0117,000117,000
NUNeutriSci International Inc.0100,000100,000
FEXFjordland Exploration Inc.083,50083,500
TXXTirex Resources Ltd.075,00075,000
MLMillennial Lithium Corp.050,00050,000
QISQuorum Information Technologies Inc.010,28610,286
PRGPrecipitate Gold Corp.010,00010,000
AACArak Resources Ltd.07,0007,000

Top 10 Stocks By Net Sells Value

SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys Value $Insider Sells Value $Net Sells Value $
MLMillennial Lithium Corp.0.0071,250.0071,250.00
NUNeutriSci International Inc.0.0018,000.0018,000.00
EKGCardioComm Solutions, Inc.0.0013,500.0013,500.00
FEXFjordland Exploration Inc.0.0011,690.0011,690.00
WMRWestminster Resources Ltd.0.0010,890.0010,890.00
TXXTirex Resources Ltd.0.007,500.007,500.00
QISQuorum Information Technologies Inc.0.006,171.606,171.60
BHTBraveheart Resources Inc.0.005,885.005,885.00
LRALara Exploration Ltd.0.003,672.003,672.00
PRGPrecipitate Gold Corp.0.002,900.002,900.00

Insider Trade Summaries and related Insider Trade Summary Corrections are provided for information purposes only. Insider Trade Summary Corrections amend the Insider Trade Summaries to which they relate. Insider Trade Summary Corrections will be posted on this website as they are available. Insider Trade Summary Corrections may occur at any time following the applicable Insider Trade Summaries. Insider Trade Summaries information and Insider Trade Summary Corrections information is provided by third parties without verification by us, and is provided on an "as is" basis without warranties or representations of any kind. Insider Trade Summaries and Insider Trade Summary Corrections are provided with the express condition, to which everyone using these products assents, that no obligation, responsibility or liability shall be incurred by TSX Inc., its affiliated companies, or their information providers, for any loss or damage whatsoever arising from or relating to any use of or reliance on the Insider Trade Summaries or Insider Trade Summary Corrections.