Insider Trade Summaries - TSX Venture Exchange

Please read the Important Information tab before using this data.

Last Updated: August 28, 2015Learn more about the TSX Insider Trade Marker Report

Top 10 Stocks By Net Buys Volume

SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys VolumeInsider Sells VolumeNet Buys Volume
GSVGold Standard Ventures Corp.246,0000246,000
AGBAtlantic Gold Corporation143,5000143,500
CPVCopper Creek Gold Corp.100,0000100,000
GPGGrande Portage Resources Ltd.100,0000100,000
SOGStrategic Oil & Gas Ltd.100,0000100,000
NCINTG Clarity Networks Inc.90,000090,000
PNEPine Cliff Energy Ltd.73,900073,900
SMESama Resources Inc./Ressources Sama Inc.61,000061,000
GERGlen Eagle Resources Inc.50,000050,000
GSPGensource Potash Corporation50,000050,000

Top 10 Stocks By Net Buys Value

SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys Value $Insider Sells Value $Net Buys Value $
KCKKicking Horse Energy Inc.110,800.000.00110,800.00
GSVGold Standard Ventures Corp.110,700.000.00110,700.00
PNEPine Cliff Energy Ltd.84,146.000.0084,146.00
AGBAtlantic Gold Corporation44,485.000.0044,485.00
ORC.BOrca Exploration Group Inc.30,000.000.0030,000.00
NCINTG Clarity Networks Inc.29,400.000.0029,400.00
SOGStrategic Oil & Gas Ltd.15,000.000.0015,000.00
EMXEurasian Minerals Inc.12,915.000.0012,915.00
TRXTribute Pharmaceuticals Canada Inc.9,698.000.009,698.00
HMBHumboldt Capital Corporation9,515.000.009,515.00

Top 10 Stocks By Net Sells Volume

SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys VolumeInsider Sells VolumeNet Sells Volume
FOFalcon Oil & Gas Ltd.0301,500301,500
FCFFCF Capital Inc.0200,000200,000
BHSBayhorse Silver Inc.0100,000100,000
IPTIMPACT Silver Corp.075,00075,000
CRSCardiff Energy Corp.055,00055,000
OPAOpal Energy Corp.045,00045,000
IOInca One Gold Corp.031,00031,000
GSIGatekeeper Systems Inc.030,00030,000
ANKAngkor Gold Corp.14,00042,50028,500
NTENetwork Media Group Inc.011,00011,000

Top 10 Stocks By Net Sells Value

SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys Value $Insider Sells Value $Net Sells Value $
FOFalcon Oil & Gas Ltd.0.0042,397.5042,397.50
FCFFCF Capital Inc.0.0024,000.0024,000.00
ANKAngkor Gold Corp.6,615.0020,035.0013,420.00
AOTAscot Resources Ltd.0.0012,812.0012,812.00
IPTIMPACT Silver Corp.0.0012,380.0012,380.00
BHSBayhorse Silver Inc.0.006,500.006,500.00
CRSCardiff Energy Corp.0.005,500.005,500.00
INPInput Capital Corp.0.005,359.005,359.00
AM.H0.005,020.005,020.00
GSIGatekeeper Systems Inc.0.004,735.004,735.00

Insider Trade Summaries and related Insider Trade Summary Corrections are provided for information purposes only. Insider Trade Summary Corrections amend the Insider Trade Summaries to which they relate. Insider Trade Summary Corrections will be posted on this website as they are available. Insider Trade Summary Corrections may occur at any time following the applicable Insider Trade Summaries. Insider Trade Summaries information and Insider Trade Summary Corrections information is provided by third parties without verification by us, and is provided on an "as is" basis without warranties or representations of any kind. Insider Trade Summaries and Insider Trade Summary Corrections are provided with the express condition, to which everyone using these products assents, that no obligation, responsibility or liability shall be incurred by TSX Inc., its affiliated companies, or their information providers, for any loss or damage whatsoever arising from or relating to any use of or reliance on the Insider Trade Summaries or Insider Trade Summary Corrections.