Insider Trade Summaries - TSX Venture Exchange

Please read the Important Information tab before using this data.

Last Updated: July 27, 2015Learn more about the TSX Insider Trade Marker Report

Top 10 Stocks By Net Buys Volume

SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys VolumeInsider Sells VolumeNet Buys Volume
ROIRoute1 Inc.201,5000201,500
TENTerraco Gold Corp.95,000095,000
COLCopper North Mining Corp.58,000058,000
TRXTribute Pharmaceuticals Canada Inc.50,500050,500
GSAGroundstar Resources Limited49,000049,000
PNO.H47,000047,000
SGGSnipGold Corp.41,000041,000
PNEPine Cliff Energy Ltd.40,800040,800
TVLTraverse Energy Ltd.40,000040,000
SMDStrategic Metals Ltd.39,500039,500

Top 10 Stocks By Net Buys Value

SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys Value $Insider Sells Value $Net Buys Value $
TRXTribute Pharmaceuticals Canada Inc.106,683.000.00106,683.00
CBXCortex Business Solutions Inc.46,800.000.0046,800.00
PNEPine Cliff Energy Ltd.43,393.000.0043,393.00
AUGAuryn Resources Inc.39,093.000.0039,093.00
TVETamarack Valley Energy Ltd.29,762.000.0029,762.00
TVLTraverse Energy Ltd.17,600.000.0017,600.00
SMDStrategic Metals Ltd.10,827.500.0010,827.50
ROIRoute1 Inc.10,075.000.0010,075.00
PNO.H8,480.000.008,480.00
GPVGreenPower Motor Company Inc.7,952.500.007,952.50

Top 10 Stocks By Net Sells Volume

SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys VolumeInsider Sells VolumeNet Sells Volume
AAOAugusta Industries Inc.0730,000730,000
RLRockland Minerals Corp.022,00022,000
CRSCardiff Energy Corp.020,00020,000
TXXTirex Resources Ltd.019,00019,000
BGMBarkerville Gold Mines Ltd.010,00010,000
HEMHemostemix Inc.08,0008,000
GRBGreenbriar Capital Corp.03,1003,100
IPTIMPACT Silver Corp.02,0002,000
SRXStorm Resources Ltd.0600600
RGRomios Gold Resources Inc.0500500

Top 10 Stocks By Net Sells Value

SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys Value $Insider Sells Value $Net Sells Value $
AAOAugusta Industries Inc.0.0047,475.0047,475.00
HEMHemostemix Inc.0.006,560.006,560.00
GRBGreenbriar Capital Corp.0.004,340.004,340.00
TXXTirex Resources Ltd.0.003,800.003,800.00
CRSCardiff Energy Corp.0.003,200.003,200.00
BGMBarkerville Gold Mines Ltd.0.002,500.002,500.00
SRXStorm Resources Ltd.0.002,335.002,335.00
RLRockland Minerals Corp.0.00990.00990.00
IPTIMPACT Silver Corp.0.00340.00340.00
RGRomios Gold Resources Inc.0.0010.0010.00

Insider Trade Summaries and related Insider Trade Summary Corrections are provided for information purposes only. Insider Trade Summary Corrections amend the Insider Trade Summaries to which they relate. Insider Trade Summary Corrections will be posted on this website as they are available. Insider Trade Summary Corrections may occur at any time following the applicable Insider Trade Summaries. Insider Trade Summaries information and Insider Trade Summary Corrections information is provided by third parties without verification by us, and is provided on an "as is" basis without warranties or representations of any kind. Insider Trade Summaries and Insider Trade Summary Corrections are provided with the express condition, to which everyone using these products assents, that no obligation, responsibility or liability shall be incurred by TSX Inc., its affiliated companies, or their information providers, for any loss or damage whatsoever arising from or relating to any use of or reliance on the Insider Trade Summaries or Insider Trade Summary Corrections.