Insider Trade Summaries - TSX Venture Exchange

Please read the Important Information tab before using this data.

Last Updated: September 23, 2016Learn more about the TSX Insider Trade Marker Report

Top 10 Stocks By Net Buys Volume

SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys VolumeInsider Sells VolumeNet Buys Volume
NIMNicola Mining Inc.300,0000300,000
AUAurion Resources Ltd.102,5000102,500
BPLBluedrop Performance Learning Inc.100,0000100,000
GSRGoldstrike Resources Ltd.91,000091,000
LPSLegend Power Systems Inc.90,500090,500
ADKDiagnos Inc.76,000076,000
ROIRoute1 Inc.63,000063,000
DJIDajin Resources Corp.27,500027,500
PTGPivot Technology Solutions, Inc.27,500027,500
EUOEurocontrol Technics Group Inc.25,000025,000

Top 10 Stocks By Net Buys Value

SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys Value $Insider Sells Value $Net Buys Value $
NIMNicola Mining Inc.63,000.000.0063,000.00
AUAurion Resources Ltd.40,675.000.0040,675.00
OMLOmni-Lite Industries Canada Inc.30,496.000.0030,496.00
GSRGoldstrike Resources Ltd.24,570.000.0024,570.00
LPSLegend Power Systems Inc.18,552.500.0018,552.50
BPLBluedrop Performance Learning Inc.15,400.000.0015,400.00
PTGPivot Technology Solutions, Inc.12,860.000.0012,860.00
PHL.H6,279.000.006,279.00
SGWShoal Games Ltd.5,755.000.005,755.00
DLSDealNet Capital Corp.5,535.000.005,535.00

Top 10 Stocks By Net Sells Volume

SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys VolumeInsider Sells VolumeNet Sells Volume
SUPNorthern Superior Resources Inc.07,084,0007,084,000
CCDCascadero Copper Corporation0200,000200,000
CEVCap-Ex Iron Ore Ltd.0134,875134,875
EXXEquitorial Exploration Corp.089,00089,000
FMGFirst Mexican Gold Corp.080,00080,000
BKRBerkwood Resources Ltd.072,50072,500
SVASernova Corp.060,00060,000
CTZCencotech Inc.056,00056,000
PUC.H043,50043,500
OOOOtis Gold Corp.035,00035,000

Top 10 Stocks By Net Sells Value

SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys Value $Insider Sells Value $Net Sells Value $
SUPNorthern Superior Resources Inc.0.00214,775.00214,775.00
MLMillennial Lithium Corp.0.0029,946.0029,946.00
IPTIMPACT Silver Corp.0.0027,825.0027,825.00
CCDCascadero Copper Corporation0.0025,000.0025,000.00
CTZCencotech Inc.0.0022,400.0022,400.00
SVASernova Corp.0.0018,600.0018,600.00
CEVCap-Ex Iron Ore Ltd.0.0017,854.3817,854.38
OOOOtis Gold Corp.0.0012,600.0012,600.00
BKRBerkwood Resources Ltd.0.0011,030.0011,030.00
CRFCoronet Metals Inc.0.007,950.007,950.00

Insider Trade Summaries and related Insider Trade Summary Corrections are provided for information purposes only. Insider Trade Summary Corrections amend the Insider Trade Summaries to which they relate. Insider Trade Summary Corrections will be posted on this website as they are available. Insider Trade Summary Corrections may occur at any time following the applicable Insider Trade Summaries. Insider Trade Summaries information and Insider Trade Summary Corrections information is provided by third parties without verification by us, and is provided on an "as is" basis without warranties or representations of any kind. Insider Trade Summaries and Insider Trade Summary Corrections are provided with the express condition, to which everyone using these products assents, that no obligation, responsibility or liability shall be incurred by TSX Inc., its affiliated companies, or their information providers, for any loss or damage whatsoever arising from or relating to any use of or reliance on the Insider Trade Summaries or Insider Trade Summary Corrections.