TMXmoneyTMXmoney - invest with insight

Insider Trade Summaries - TSX Venture Exchange

Last Updated: July 22, 2014Learn more about the TSX Insider Trade Marker Report
Top 10 Stocks By Net Buys Volume
SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys VolumeInsider Sells VolumeNet Buys Volume
FNCFancamp Exploration Ltd.400,0000400,000
GPMGPM Metals Inc.382,5000382,500
SEVSpectra7 Microsystems Inc.200,0000200,000
YTYWi2Wi Corporation129,0000129,000
VMSVMS Ventures Inc.76,000076,000
CNGCanadian Mining Company Inc.55,000055,000
SPCSuperior Copper Corporation50,000050,000
QHRQHR Corporation40,500040,500
RMLRusoro Mining Ltd.36,000036,000
NWXNewport Exploration Ltd.35,500035,500
Top 10 Stocks By Net Buys Value
SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys Value $Insider Sells Value $Net Buys Value $
SEVSpectra7 Microsystems Inc.80,000.000.0080,000.00
GPMGPM Metals Inc.53,325.000.0053,325.00
QHRQHR Corporation46,575.000.0046,575.00
FNCFancamp Exploration Ltd.25,970.000.0025,970.00
VMSVMS Ventures Inc.22,800.000.0022,800.00
NWXNewport Exploration Ltd.14,305.000.0014,305.00
MPHMedicure Inc.9,800.000.009,800.00
YTYWi2Wi Corporation9,030.000.009,030.00
OMLOmni-Lite Industries Canada Inc.8,500.000.008,500.00
SPCSuperior Copper Corporation8,250.000.008,250.00
Top 10 Stocks By Net Sells Volume
SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys VolumeInsider Sells VolumeNet Sells Volume
PMRPrime Meridian Resources Corp.0325,000325,000
RDURadius Gold Inc.0252,000252,000
CDBCordoba Minerals Corp.0177,000177,000
PGSPaget Minerals Corp.0116,000116,000
FCVFocus Ventures Ltd.0100,000100,000
CNCondor Resources Inc.078,00078,000
ANArena Minerals Inc.068,00068,000
SGMSutter Gold Mining Inc.063,00063,000
LPSLegend Power Systems Inc.054,00054,000
LGOLargo Resources Ltd.030,00030,000
Top 10 Stocks By Net Sells Value
SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys Value $Insider Sells Value $Net Sells Value $
CDBCordoba Minerals Corp.0.00125,670.00125,670.00
FCVFocus Ventures Ltd.0.0028,000.0028,000.00
RDURadius Gold Inc.0.0027,840.0027,840.00
LPSLegend Power Systems Inc.0.0027,110.0027,110.00
ZENZenyatta Ventures Ltd.0.0017,786.0017,786.00
ANArena Minerals Inc.0.0014,960.0014,960.00
BCNBacanora Minerals Ltd.0.0012,000.0012,000.00
LGOLargo Resources Ltd.0.0010,350.0010,350.00
CNCondor Resources Inc.0.007,800.007,800.00
PMRPrime Meridian Resources Corp.0.006,500.006,500.00

Insider Trade Summaries and related Insider Trade Summary Corrections are provided for information purposes only. Insider Trade Summary Corrections amend the Insider Trade Summaries to which they relate. Insider Trade Summary Corrections will be posted on this website as they are available. Insider Trade Summary Corrections may occur at any time following the applicable Insider Trade Summaries. Insider Trade Summaries information and Insider Trade Summary Corrections information is provided by third parties without verification by us, and is provided on an "as is" basis without warranties or representations of any kind. Insider Trade Summaries and Insider Trade Summary Corrections are provided with the express condition, to which everyone using these products assents, that no obligation, responsibility or liability shall be incurred by TSX Inc., its affiliated companies, or their information providers, for any loss or damage whatsoever arising from or relating to any use of or reliance on the Insider Trade Summaries or Insider Trade Summary Corrections.