TMXmoneyTMXmoney - invest with insight

Insider Trade Summaries - TSX Venture Exchange

Last Updated: December 19, 2014Learn more about the TSX Insider Trade Marker Report
Top 10 Stocks By Net Buys Volume
SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys VolumeInsider Sells VolumeNet Buys Volume
GWAGowest Gold Ltd.735,0000735,000
APEApogee Silver Ltd.446,0000446,000
SDEStandard Exploration Ltd.278,0000278,000
SPICanadian Spirit Resources Inc.203,0000203,000
TVETamarack Valley Energy Ltd.183,7000183,700
PPXPeruvian Precious Metals Corp.147,0000147,000
MGCMidasco Capital Corp.115,0000115,000
CEBCeiba Energy Services Inc.102,5000102,500
BOWBowmore Exploration Ltd.100,0000100,000
AGBAtlantic Gold Corporation67,000067,000
Top 10 Stocks By Net Buys Value
SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys Value $Insider Sells Value $Net Buys Value $
TVETamarack Valley Energy Ltd.583,934.000.00583,934.00
ASMAvino Silver & Gold Mines Ltd.66,003.000.0066,003.00
CEBCeiba Energy Services Inc.50,920.000.0050,920.00
SPICanadian Spirit Resources Inc.45,345.000.0045,345.00
GWAGowest Gold Ltd.43,535.000.0043,535.00
PPXPeruvian Precious Metals Corp.18,027.500.0018,027.50
TILTill Capital Ltd.14,256.000.0014,256.00
AGBAtlantic Gold Corporation13,400.000.0013,400.00
SDEStandard Exploration Ltd.11,120.000.0011,120.00
GGGGraphene 3D Lab Inc.9,500.000.009,500.00
Top 10 Stocks By Net Sells Volume
SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys VolumeInsider Sells VolumeNet Sells Volume
ARCArian Resources Corp.0365,000365,000
NOBNoble Mineral Exploration Inc.0232,704232,704
HNHigh North Resources Ltd.0185,000185,000
GLKGreat Lakes Graphite Inc.0175,000175,000
ANArena Minerals Inc.0100,000100,000
AGQArian Silver Corporation045,50045,500
VRVictory Resources Corporation045,00045,000
CBXCortex Business Solutions Inc.031,75031,750
BVOBevo Agro Inc.012,00012,000
CTOCirca Enterprises Inc.06,2006,200
Top 10 Stocks By Net Sells Value
SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys Value $Insider Sells Value $Net Sells Value $
AGQArian Silver Corporation0.0028,210.0028,210.00
HNHigh North Resources Ltd.0.0027,750.0027,750.00
ARCArian Resources Corp.0.0020,075.0020,075.00
ANArena Minerals Inc.0.0010,000.0010,000.00
GLKGreat Lakes Graphite Inc.0.007,215.007,215.00
CTOCirca Enterprises Inc.0.005,896.005,896.00
BVOBevo Agro Inc.0.004,320.004,320.00
CBXCortex Business Solutions Inc.0.003,175.003,175.00
VRVictory Resources Corporation0.001,575.001,575.00
NOBNoble Mineral Exploration Inc.0.001,163.521,163.52

Insider Trade Summaries and related Insider Trade Summary Corrections are provided for information purposes only. Insider Trade Summary Corrections amend the Insider Trade Summaries to which they relate. Insider Trade Summary Corrections will be posted on this website as they are available. Insider Trade Summary Corrections may occur at any time following the applicable Insider Trade Summaries. Insider Trade Summaries information and Insider Trade Summary Corrections information is provided by third parties without verification by us, and is provided on an "as is" basis without warranties or representations of any kind. Insider Trade Summaries and Insider Trade Summary Corrections are provided with the express condition, to which everyone using these products assents, that no obligation, responsibility or liability shall be incurred by TSX Inc., its affiliated companies, or their information providers, for any loss or damage whatsoever arising from or relating to any use of or reliance on the Insider Trade Summaries or Insider Trade Summary Corrections.