Insider Trade Summaries - TSX Venture Exchange

Please read the Important Information tab before using this data.

Last Updated: October 24, 2016Learn more about the TSX Insider Trade Marker Report

Top 10 Stocks By Net Buys Volume

SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys VolumeInsider Sells VolumeNet Buys Volume
PFCPetroFrontier Corp.104,0000104,000
MMNMonarca Minerals Inc.100,0000100,000
GOEGoldeneye Resources Corp.60,000060,000
TNRTNR Gold Corp.30,000030,000
DALDalmac Energy Inc.28,000028,000
CEICrystal Exploration Inc.20,000020,000
SPPSpot Coffee (Canada) Ltd.18,000018,000
CDCCadillac Ventures Inc.16,000016,000
EWEast West Petroleum Corp.14,000014,000
CMBCMC Metals Ltd.13,000013,000

Top 10 Stocks By Net Buys Value

SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys Value $Insider Sells Value $Net Buys Value $
SYZSylogist Ltd.9,750.000.009,750.00
PFCPetroFrontier Corp.8,320.000.008,320.00
GOEGoldeneye Resources Corp.5,400.000.005,400.00
MNXManitex Capital Inc.4,700.000.004,700.00
MMNMonarca Minerals Inc.3,000.000.003,000.00
DALDalmac Energy Inc.2,520.000.002,520.00
CEICrystal Exploration Inc.2,300.000.002,300.00
STHStelmine Canada Ltd.1,755.000.001,755.00
CMBCMC Metals Ltd.1,625.000.001,625.00

Top 10 Stocks By Net Sells Volume

SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys VolumeInsider Sells VolumeNet Sells Volume
AKHAlaska Hydro Corporation0500,000500,000
IDMIDM Mining Ltd.0316,000316,000
CRSCardiff Energy Corp.0300,000300,000
MKTDeepMarkit Corp.0143,000143,000
IMRiMetal Resources Inc.0100,000100,000
GOMGolden Dawn Minerals Inc.075,00075,000
KNTK92 MINING INC.069,10069,100
ADGArcus Development Group Inc.050,00050,000
YFIEdgewater Wireless Systems Inc.050,00050,000
IPTIMPACT Silver Corp.046,50046,500

Top 10 Stocks By Net Sells Value

SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys Value $Insider Sells Value $Net Sells Value $
KNTK92 MINING INC.0.0089,038.0089,038.00
IDMIDM Mining Ltd.0.0061,620.0061,620.00
IPTIMPACT Silver Corp.0.0034,325.0034,325.00
AKHAlaska Hydro Corporation0.0027,500.0027,500.00
GOMGolden Dawn Minerals Inc.0.0022,625.0022,625.00
YFIEdgewater Wireless Systems Inc.0.0018,500.0018,500.00
RUPRupert Resources Ltd.0.0014,250.0014,250.00
MKTDeepMarkit Corp.0.0012,870.0012,870.00
EMHEmerald Health Therapeutics, Inc.0.009,345.009,345.00
BHSBayhorse Silver Inc.0.009,000.009,000.00

Insider Trade Summaries and related Insider Trade Summary Corrections are provided for information purposes only. Insider Trade Summary Corrections amend the Insider Trade Summaries to which they relate. Insider Trade Summary Corrections will be posted on this website as they are available. Insider Trade Summary Corrections may occur at any time following the applicable Insider Trade Summaries. Insider Trade Summaries information and Insider Trade Summary Corrections information is provided by third parties without verification by us, and is provided on an "as is" basis without warranties or representations of any kind. Insider Trade Summaries and Insider Trade Summary Corrections are provided with the express condition, to which everyone using these products assents, that no obligation, responsibility or liability shall be incurred by TSX Inc., its affiliated companies, or their information providers, for any loss or damage whatsoever arising from or relating to any use of or reliance on the Insider Trade Summaries or Insider Trade Summary Corrections.