Insider Trade Summaries - TSX Venture Exchange

Please read the Important Information tab before using this data.

Last Updated: May 26, 2015Learn more about the TSX Insider Trade Marker Report

Top 10 Stocks By Net Buys Volume

SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys VolumeInsider Sells VolumeNet Buys Volume
WKMWest Kirkland Mining Inc.500,0000500,000
TMGThermal Energy International Inc.155,0000155,000
CVNCavan Ventures Inc.106,0000106,000
WKGWestKam Gold Corp.100,0000100,000
RUNRunning Fox Resource Corp.93,000093,000
IEXIcon Exploration Inc.92,000092,000
ICGIntegra Gold Corp.91,500091,500
VMSVMS Ventures Inc.65,500065,500
RPMRye Patch Gold Corp.50,000050,000
ROIRoute1 Inc.38,000038,000

Top 10 Stocks By Net Buys Value

SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys Value $Insider Sells Value $Net Buys Value $
SYZSylogist Ltd.80,184.000.0080,184.00
TVETamarack Valley Energy Ltd.79,650.000.0079,650.00
KCKKicking Horse Energy Inc.73,899.000.0073,899.00
POEPan Orient Energy Corp.45,469.000.0045,469.00
WKMWest Kirkland Mining Inc.30,000.000.0030,000.00
ICGIntegra Gold Corp.28,365.000.0028,365.00
MTEMitra Energy Inc.25,200.000.0025,200.00
VMSVMS Ventures Inc.15,370.000.0015,370.00
TMGThermal Energy International Inc.9,140.000.009,140.00
RPMRye Patch Gold Corp.8,750.000.008,750.00

Top 10 Stocks By Net Sells Volume

SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys VolumeInsider Sells VolumeNet Sells Volume
MOEMetropolitan Energy Corp.0350,000350,000
LADNew Carolin Gold Corp.0200,000200,000
KBTKombat Copper Inc.070,00070,000
ISDiSign Media Solutions Inc.057,00057,000
STCSangoma Technologies Corporation049,50049,500
WKM.WTWest Kirkland Mining Inc.040,00040,000
CSXClean Seed Capital Group Ltd.036,00036,000
GSRGoldstrike Resources Ltd.030,00030,000
JEN.H030,00030,000
CRSCardiff Energy Corp.029,00029,000

Top 10 Stocks By Net Sells Value

SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys Value $Insider Sells Value $Net Sells Value $
MOEMetropolitan Energy Corp.0.0035,000.0035,000.00
CSXClean Seed Capital Group Ltd.0.0017,115.0017,115.00
STCSangoma Technologies Corporation0.0016,087.5016,087.50
ISDiSign Media Solutions Inc.0.0014,250.0014,250.00
CFLCERF Incorporated0.009,509.009,509.00
LADNew Carolin Gold Corp.0.006,025.006,025.00
KBTKombat Copper Inc.0.005,950.005,950.00
GSRGoldstrike Resources Ltd.0.005,602.505,602.50
CRSCardiff Energy Corp.0.002,875.002,875.00
PEPure Energy Minerals Limited0.001,000.001,000.00

Insider Trade Summaries and related Insider Trade Summary Corrections are provided for information purposes only. Insider Trade Summary Corrections amend the Insider Trade Summaries to which they relate. Insider Trade Summary Corrections will be posted on this website as they are available. Insider Trade Summary Corrections may occur at any time following the applicable Insider Trade Summaries. Insider Trade Summaries information and Insider Trade Summary Corrections information is provided by third parties without verification by us, and is provided on an "as is" basis without warranties or representations of any kind. Insider Trade Summaries and Insider Trade Summary Corrections are provided with the express condition, to which everyone using these products assents, that no obligation, responsibility or liability shall be incurred by TSX Inc., its affiliated companies, or their information providers, for any loss or damage whatsoever arising from or relating to any use of or reliance on the Insider Trade Summaries or Insider Trade Summary Corrections.