TMXmoneyTMXmoney - invest with insight

Insider Trade Summaries - TSX Venture Exchange

Last Updated: October 21, 2014Learn more about the TSX Insider Trade Marker Report
Top 10 Stocks By Net Buys Volume
SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys VolumeInsider Sells VolumeNet Buys Volume
VQSVIQ Solutions Inc.466,0000466,000
SOGStrategic Oil & Gas Ltd.232,0000232,000
ICGIntegra Gold Corp.135,0000135,000
ATVAlto Ventures Ltd.116,0000116,000
ALMAlliance Mining Corp.100,0000100,000
VMSVMS Ventures Inc.89,500089,500
SELSEL Exchange Inc.80,000080,000
RINResinco Capital Partners Inc.60,000060,000
DBVDoubleview Capital Corp.53,000053,000
MOOMooncor Oil & Gas Corp.50,000050,000
Top 10 Stocks By Net Buys Value
SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys Value $Insider Sells Value $Net Buys Value $
SOGStrategic Oil & Gas Ltd.92,800.000.0092,800.00
ICGIntegra Gold Corp.34,425.000.0034,425.00
VMSVMS Ventures Inc.23,722.500.0023,722.50
KMTKomet Resources Inc.20,662.000.0020,662.00
LOYLoyalist Group Limited14,300.000.0014,300.00
VQSVIQ Solutions Inc.11,650.000.0011,650.00
TILTill Capital Ltd.10,380.000.0010,380.00
SMDStrategic Metals Ltd.9,300.000.009,300.00
DBVDoubleview Capital Corp.8,215.000.008,215.00
NMXNemaska Lithium Inc.8,000.000.008,000.00
Top 10 Stocks By Net Sells Volume
SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys VolumeInsider Sells VolumeNet Sells Volume
PHMPatient Home Monitoring Corp.0250,000250,000
WRRWalker River Resources Corp.0200,000200,000
GLKGreat Lakes Graphite Inc.0125,500125,500
ALVAlvopetro Energy Ltd.0100,000100,000
CNCondor Resources Inc.090,00090,000
DOGBlackdog Resources Ltd.077,50077,500
CXG.AClemex Technologies Inc.25,00095,00070,000
ELWElkwater Resources Ltd.068,00068,000
ABRAshburton Ventures Inc.050,00050,000
TAKTaku Gold Corp.040,00040,000
Top 10 Stocks By Net Sells Value
SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys Value $Insider Sells Value $Net Sells Value $
PHMPatient Home Monitoring Corp.0.00105,010.00105,010.00
ALVAlvopetro Energy Ltd.0.0058,000.0058,000.00
ELWElkwater Resources Ltd.0.0027,200.0027,200.00
DOGBlackdog Resources Ltd.0.0019,375.0019,375.00
TVETamarack Valley Energy Ltd.0.0014,198.0014,198.00
NBNiocorp Developments Ltd.0.0012,600.0012,600.00
GLKGreat Lakes Graphite Inc.0.0010,502.5010,502.50
CXG.AClemex Technologies Inc.2,500.009,600.007,100.00
PDPPediapharm Inc.0.006,000.006,000.00
CNCondor Resources Inc.0.005,400.005,400.00

Insider Trade Summaries and related Insider Trade Summary Corrections are provided for information purposes only. Insider Trade Summary Corrections amend the Insider Trade Summaries to which they relate. Insider Trade Summary Corrections will be posted on this website as they are available. Insider Trade Summary Corrections may occur at any time following the applicable Insider Trade Summaries. Insider Trade Summaries information and Insider Trade Summary Corrections information is provided by third parties without verification by us, and is provided on an "as is" basis without warranties or representations of any kind. Insider Trade Summaries and Insider Trade Summary Corrections are provided with the express condition, to which everyone using these products assents, that no obligation, responsibility or liability shall be incurred by TSX Inc., its affiliated companies, or their information providers, for any loss or damage whatsoever arising from or relating to any use of or reliance on the Insider Trade Summaries or Insider Trade Summary Corrections.