TMXmoneyTMXmoney - invest with insight

Insider Trade Summaries - TSX Venture Exchange

Last Updated: September 19, 2014Learn more about the TSX Insider Trade Marker Report
Top 10 Stocks By Net Buys Volume
SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys VolumeInsider Sells VolumeNet Buys Volume
NSNorthern Spirit Resources Inc.250,0000250,000
ARCArian Resources Corp.180,0000180,000
VMSVMS Ventures Inc.177,5000177,500
GOGGolden Tag Resources Ltd.168,0000168,000
MNXManitex Capital Inc.155,0000155,000
TDCTyhee Gold Corp.152,0000152,000
JOCJadela Oil Corp.134,0000134,000
CECanada Energy Partners Inc.100,0000100,000
AGLAguila American Gold Limited79,000079,000
GWMGalway Metals Inc.57,000057,000
Top 10 Stocks By Net Buys Value
SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys Value $Insider Sells Value $Net Buys Value $
MNXManitex Capital Inc.77,500.000.0077,500.00
VMSVMS Ventures Inc.48,812.500.0048,812.50
RMTRaimount Energy Inc.23,500.000.0023,500.00
NSNorthern Spirit Resources Inc.19,995.000.0019,995.00
ARCArian Resources Corp.18,000.000.0018,000.00
CMMCastle Mountain Mining Company Limited15,000.000.0015,000.00
TDCTyhee Gold Corp.12,660.000.0012,660.00
GMNGobiMin Inc.10,350.000.0010,350.00
GOGGolden Tag Resources Ltd.10,080.000.0010,080.00
AGLAguila American Gold Limited9,480.000.009,480.00
Top 10 Stocks By Net Sells Volume
SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys VolumeInsider Sells VolumeNet Sells Volume
CGTColumbus Gold Corporation01,089,0001,089,000
AVNAvanti Energy Inc.0120,000120,000
ELW.RTElkwater Resources Ltd.0100,000100,000
FPCFalco Resources Ltd.079,50079,500
VMIVega Mining Inc.071,00071,000
ODNOdin Mining and Exploration Ltd.058,00058,000
UMBUmbral Energy Corp.045,00045,000
ALVAlvopetro Energy Ltd.025,50025,500
LMDLED Medical Diagnostics Inc.016,00016,000
QSTQuestor Technology Inc.012,00012,000
Top 10 Stocks By Net Sells Value
SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys Value $Insider Sells Value $Net Sells Value $
CGTColumbus Gold Corporation0.00435,600.00435,600.00
FPCFalco Resources Ltd.0.0048,587.5048,587.50
AVNAvanti Energy Inc.0.0047,575.0047,575.00
QSTQuestor Technology Inc.0.0047,500.0047,500.00
ODNOdin Mining and Exploration Ltd.0.0031,290.0031,290.00
ALVAlvopetro Energy Ltd.0.0021,425.0021,425.00
ELW.RTElkwater Resources Ltd.0.0012,000.0012,000.00
LMDLED Medical Diagnostics Inc.0.007,260.007,260.00
TVETamarack Valley Energy Ltd.0.006,976.626,976.62
UMBUmbral Energy Corp.0.004,050.004,050.00

Insider Trade Summaries and related Insider Trade Summary Corrections are provided for information purposes only. Insider Trade Summary Corrections amend the Insider Trade Summaries to which they relate. Insider Trade Summary Corrections will be posted on this website as they are available. Insider Trade Summary Corrections may occur at any time following the applicable Insider Trade Summaries. Insider Trade Summaries information and Insider Trade Summary Corrections information is provided by third parties without verification by us, and is provided on an "as is" basis without warranties or representations of any kind. Insider Trade Summaries and Insider Trade Summary Corrections are provided with the express condition, to which everyone using these products assents, that no obligation, responsibility or liability shall be incurred by TSX Inc., its affiliated companies, or their information providers, for any loss or damage whatsoever arising from or relating to any use of or reliance on the Insider Trade Summaries or Insider Trade Summary Corrections.