Insider Trade Summaries - TSX Venture Exchange

Please read the Important Information tab before using this data.

Last Updated: March 5, 2015Learn more about the TSX Insider Trade Marker Report

Top 10 Stocks By Net Buys Volume

SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys VolumeInsider Sells VolumeNet Buys Volume
AUUAura Silver Resources Inc.475,0000475,000
LIRLamêlée Iron Ore Ltd.192,0000192,000
SFTSoftrock Minerals Ltd.180,0000180,000
ARCArian Resources Corp.172,0000172,000
ICGIntegra Gold Corp.144,0000144,000
SOISirios Resources Inc.51,000051,000
EOGEco (Atlantic) Oil & Gas Ltd.50,000050,000
PPXPeruvian Precious Metals Corp.37,000037,000
FGFCapital DGMC Inc.30,000030,000
CTMCanterra Minerals Corporation21,000021,000

Top 10 Stocks By Net Buys Value

SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys Value $Insider Sells Value $Net Buys Value $
TILTill Capital Ltd.62,430.000.0062,430.00
TVETamarack Valley Energy Ltd.56,785.000.0056,785.00
ICGIntegra Gold Corp.42,480.000.0042,480.00
ARCArian Resources Corp.9,460.000.009,460.00
AUUAura Silver Resources Inc.7,125.000.007,125.00
SOISirios Resources Inc.5,060.000.005,060.00
LIRLamêlée Iron Ore Ltd.4,800.000.004,800.00
RMTRaimount Energy Inc.4,550.000.004,550.00
EOGEco (Atlantic) Oil & Gas Ltd.4,500.000.004,500.00
PPXPeruvian Precious Metals Corp.4,120.000.004,120.00

Top 10 Stocks By Net Sells Volume

SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys VolumeInsider Sells VolumeNet Sells Volume
INAIona Energy Inc.049,802,00049,802,000
HREStans Energy Corp.0264,500264,500
SMESama Resources Inc./Ressources Sama Inc.0225,000225,000
CDEChallenger Deep Resources Corp.10,000209,000199,000
XNDXander Resources Inc.0150,000150,000
CXG.AClemex Technologies Inc.0100,000100,000
BCMBear Creek Mining Corporation082,40082,400
FPCFalco Resources Ltd.030,00030,000
XXAvante Logixx Inc.029,50029,500
PHOPhoton Control Inc.026,50026,500

Top 10 Stocks By Net Sells Value

SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys Value $Insider Sells Value $Net Sells Value $
INAIona Energy Inc.0.00504,565.00504,565.00
BCMBear Creek Mining Corporation0.00116,954.00116,954.00
XNDXander Resources Inc.0.0041,250.0041,250.00
SMESama Resources Inc./Ressources Sama Inc.0.0032,625.0032,625.00
HREStans Energy Corp.0.0029,095.0029,095.00
FPCFalco Resources Ltd.0.0018,000.0018,000.00
PHOPhoton Control Inc.0.0015,955.0015,955.00
CDEChallenger Deep Resources Corp.950.0016,720.0015,770.00
XXAvante Logixx Inc.0.0012,095.0012,095.00
CXG.AClemex Technologies Inc.0.0010,000.0010,000.00

Insider Trade Summaries and related Insider Trade Summary Corrections are provided for information purposes only. Insider Trade Summary Corrections amend the Insider Trade Summaries to which they relate. Insider Trade Summary Corrections will be posted on this website as they are available. Insider Trade Summary Corrections may occur at any time following the applicable Insider Trade Summaries. Insider Trade Summaries information and Insider Trade Summary Corrections information is provided by third parties without verification by us, and is provided on an "as is" basis without warranties or representations of any kind. Insider Trade Summaries and Insider Trade Summary Corrections are provided with the express condition, to which everyone using these products assents, that no obligation, responsibility or liability shall be incurred by TSX Inc., its affiliated companies, or their information providers, for any loss or damage whatsoever arising from or relating to any use of or reliance on the Insider Trade Summaries or Insider Trade Summary Corrections.