TMXmoneyTMXmoney - invest with insight

Insider Trade Summaries - TSX Venture Exchange

Last Updated: August 22, 2014Learn more about the TSX Insider Trade Marker Report
Top 10 Stocks By Net Buys Volume
SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys VolumeInsider Sells VolumeNet Buys Volume
PTAPetroamerica Oil Corp.246,0000246,000
TDCTyhee Gold Corp.200,0000200,000
AAAlba Minerals Ltd.156,0000156,000
QHRQHR Corporation130,0000130,000
REDRedwater Energy Corp.127,0000127,000
CCDCascadero Copper Corporation100,0000100,000
LANDeclan Resources Inc.83,000083,000
CWCCWC Energy Services Corp.56,000056,000
LKLakeland Resources Inc.50,000050,000
VDONevado Resources Corporation45,000045,000
Top 10 Stocks By Net Buys Value
SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys Value $Insider Sells Value $Net Buys Value $
QHRQHR Corporation156,000.000.00156,000.00
TVETamarack Valley Energy Ltd.136,125.000.00136,125.00
PTAPetroamerica Oil Corp.90,460.000.0090,460.00
CWCCWC Energy Services Corp.52,585.000.0052,585.00
TDCTyhee Gold Corp.16,975.000.0016,975.00
ELSEl Tigre Silver Corp.12,670.000.0012,670.00
KMTKomet Resources Inc.12,480.000.0012,480.00
PCOPhoenix Canada Oil Company Limited11,520.000.0011,520.00
REDRedwater Energy Corp.10,160.000.0010,160.00
OMLOmni-Lite Industries Canada Inc.8,925.000.008,925.00
Top 10 Stocks By Net Sells Volume
SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys VolumeInsider Sells VolumeNet Sells Volume
RGCRedstar Gold Corp.03,968,0003,968,000
WFGWaterfront Capital Corporation01,500,0001,500,000
MOB.UNNorthWest International Healthcare Properties REIT0875,400875,400
COECanAm Coal Corp.0600,000600,000
SSMSunset Cove Mining Inc.0523,000523,000
PGSPaget Minerals Corp.0255,000255,000
EGXEcuador Gold and Copper Corp.0240,000240,000
ANArena Minerals Inc.0117,000117,000
CQXCadillac Mining Corporation096,00096,000
LLCLorraine Copper Corp.075,00075,000
Top 10 Stocks By Net Sells Value
SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys Value $Insider Sells Value $Net Sells Value $
MOB.UNNorthWest International Healthcare Properties REIT0.001,969,680.001,969,680.00
RGCRedstar Gold Corp.0.00198,400.00198,400.00
BCMBear Creek Mining Corporation0.00166,600.00166,600.00
WFGWaterfront Capital Corporation0.00150,000.00150,000.00
MXC.H0.0027,000.0027,000.00
ANArena Minerals Inc.0.0025,385.0025,385.00
COECanAm Coal Corp.0.0024,000.0024,000.00
CQXCadillac Mining Corporation0.0016,320.0016,320.00
EGXEcuador Gold and Copper Corp.0.0015,600.0015,600.00
JFIJemi Fibre Corp.0.0014,900.0014,900.00

Insider Trade Summaries and related Insider Trade Summary Corrections are provided for information purposes only. Insider Trade Summary Corrections amend the Insider Trade Summaries to which they relate. Insider Trade Summary Corrections will be posted on this website as they are available. Insider Trade Summary Corrections may occur at any time following the applicable Insider Trade Summaries. Insider Trade Summaries information and Insider Trade Summary Corrections information is provided by third parties without verification by us, and is provided on an "as is" basis without warranties or representations of any kind. Insider Trade Summaries and Insider Trade Summary Corrections are provided with the express condition, to which everyone using these products assents, that no obligation, responsibility or liability shall be incurred by TSX Inc., its affiliated companies, or their information providers, for any loss or damage whatsoever arising from or relating to any use of or reliance on the Insider Trade Summaries or Insider Trade Summary Corrections.