TMXmoneyTMXmoney - invest with insight

Insider Trade Summaries - TSX Venture Exchange

Last Updated: April 24, 2014Learn more about the TSX Insider Trade Marker Report
Top 10 Stocks By Net Buys Volume
SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys VolumeInsider Sells VolumeNet Buys Volume
CBJCB Gold Inc.362,5000362,500
HNHigh North Resources Ltd.83,0004,00079,000
ENTENTREC Corporation71,600071,600
CJCCanada Strategic Metals Inc.51,000051,000
CGECorex Gold Corporation50,000050,000
VMSVMS Ventures Inc.45,000045,000
DNIDNI Metals Inc.40,000040,000
APPAppalaches Resources Inc.35,000035,000
KRRKettle River Resources Ltd.34,000034,000
EXXEquitorial Exploration Corp.30,000030,000
Top 10 Stocks By Net Buys Value
SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys Value $Insider Sells Value $Net Buys Value $
ENTENTREC Corporation92,746.000.0092,746.00
CBJCB Gold Inc.47,075.000.0047,075.00
HNHigh North Resources Ltd.45,405.002,130.0043,275.00
HMEHemisphere Energy Corporation23,740.000.0023,740.00
VMSVMS Ventures Inc.12,150.000.0012,150.00
NXENexGen Energy Ltd.10,200.000.0010,200.00
CFYChangfeng Energy Inc.9,690.000.009,690.00
HEOH2O Innovation Inc.9,000.000.009,000.00
TICTitanium Corporation Inc.9,000.000.009,000.00
EXXEquitorial Exploration Corp.7,800.000.007,800.00
Top 10 Stocks By Net Sells Volume
SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys VolumeInsider Sells VolumeNet Sells Volume
ARCArian Resources Corp.01,754,0001,754,000
DSSDigital Shelf Space Corp.01,000,0001,000,000
JORJourdan Resources Inc.0476,000476,000
SGZSego Resources Inc.0350,000350,000
NGMNorthern Gold Mining Inc.0319,000319,000
BTM.H2,000258,000256,000
NXNoka Resources Inc.0208,000208,000
SNNSintana Energy Inc.0181,000181,000
IGDIntigold Mines Ltd.0104,500104,500
BNX.ABNP Resources Inc.0100,000100,000
Top 10 Stocks By Net Sells Value
SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys Value $Insider Sells Value $Net Sells Value $
ARCArian Resources Corp.0.00177,390.00177,390.00
DSSDigital Shelf Space Corp.0.00110,545.00110,545.00
ANYSphere 3D Corporation155,265.00227,676.0072,411.00
PRDPRD Energy Inc.0.0056,430.0056,430.00
SNNSintana Energy Inc.0.0027,475.0027,475.00
BTM.H140.0023,220.0023,080.00
NXNoka Resources Inc.0.0021,050.0021,050.00
SIOSensio Technologies Inc.0.0020,200.0020,200.00
IPCIplayco Corporation Ltd.0.0017,550.0017,550.00
JORJourdan Resources Inc.0.0015,305.0015,305.00

Insider Trade Summaries and related Insider Trade Summary Corrections are provided for information purposes only. Insider Trade Summary Corrections amend the Insider Trade Summaries to which they relate. Insider Trade Summary Corrections will be posted on this website as they are available. Insider Trade Summary Corrections may occur at any time following the applicable Insider Trade Summaries. Insider Trade Summaries information and Insider Trade Summary Corrections information is provided by third parties without verification by us, and is provided on an "as is" basis without warranties or representations of any kind. Insider Trade Summaries and Insider Trade Summary Corrections are provided with the express condition, to which everyone using these products assents, that no obligation, responsibility or liability shall be incurred by TSX Inc., its affiliated companies, or their information providers, for any loss or damage whatsoever arising from or relating to any use of or reliance on the Insider Trade Summaries or Insider Trade Summary Corrections.