TMXmoneyTMXmoney - invest with insight

Insider Trade Summaries - TSX Venture Exchange

Last Updated: November 21, 2014Learn more about the TSX Insider Trade Marker Report
Top 10 Stocks By Net Buys Volume
SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys VolumeInsider Sells VolumeNet Buys Volume
TRSTres-Or Resources Ltd.500,0000500,000
WCXWilliams Creek Gold Limited373,0000373,000
TDCTyhee Gold Corp.300,0000300,000
ROIRoute1 Inc.146,0000146,000
CAFCanaf Group Inc.125,0000125,000
SUGSuparna Gold Corp.69,500069,500
UNI.AUnisync Corp.58,400058,400
NARNorth Arrow Minerals Inc.46,500046,500
UNIUnisync Corp.41,600041,600
VMSVMS Ventures Inc.40,000040,000
Top 10 Stocks By Net Buys Value
SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys Value $Insider Sells Value $Net Buys Value $
ANYSphere 3D Corporation231,589.000.00231,589.00
UNI.AUnisync Corp.99,280.000.0099,280.00
UNIUnisync Corp.70,720.000.0070,720.00
NARNorth Arrow Minerals Inc.22,320.000.0022,320.00
TDCTyhee Gold Corp.22,000.000.0022,000.00
WCXWilliams Creek Gold Limited21,920.000.0021,920.00
VMSVMS Ventures Inc.11,850.000.0011,850.00
ANKAngkor Gold Corp.10,315.000.0010,315.00
CAFCanaf Group Inc.10,000.000.0010,000.00
SUGSuparna Gold Corp.7,567.500.007,567.50
Top 10 Stocks By Net Sells Volume
SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys VolumeInsider Sells VolumeNet Sells Volume
ARCArian Resources Corp.01,741,0001,741,000
TGRTiger International Resources Inc.0400,000400,000
CVNCavan Ventures Inc.0200,000200,000
SELSEL Exchange Inc.0145,500145,500
MKNMakena Resources Inc.0100,000100,000
CRSCardiff Energy Corp.075,00075,000
CXG.AClemex Technologies Inc.070,00070,000
VEG.H060,00060,000
SIPSniper Resources Ltd.045,00045,000
QXPQuattro Exploration and Production Ltd.038,00038,000
Top 10 Stocks By Net Sells Value
SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys Value $Insider Sells Value $Net Sells Value $
ARCArian Resources Corp.0.00121,870.00121,870.00
TGRTiger International Resources Inc.0.0080,285.0080,285.00
MCWMCW Energy Group Limited0.0017,825.0017,825.00
QXPQuattro Exploration and Production Ltd.0.0015,050.0015,050.00
CRSCardiff Energy Corp.0.0013,500.0013,500.00
VEG.H0.0012,015.0012,015.00
LABImperus Technologies Corp.0.0011,200.0011,200.00
MYAMaya Gold & Silver Inc.0.007,050.007,050.00
CXG.AClemex Technologies Inc.0.007,000.007,000.00
CVNCavan Ventures Inc.0.006,000.006,000.00

Insider Trade Summaries and related Insider Trade Summary Corrections are provided for information purposes only. Insider Trade Summary Corrections amend the Insider Trade Summaries to which they relate. Insider Trade Summary Corrections will be posted on this website as they are available. Insider Trade Summary Corrections may occur at any time following the applicable Insider Trade Summaries. Insider Trade Summaries information and Insider Trade Summary Corrections information is provided by third parties without verification by us, and is provided on an "as is" basis without warranties or representations of any kind. Insider Trade Summaries and Insider Trade Summary Corrections are provided with the express condition, to which everyone using these products assents, that no obligation, responsibility or liability shall be incurred by TSX Inc., its affiliated companies, or their information providers, for any loss or damage whatsoever arising from or relating to any use of or reliance on the Insider Trade Summaries or Insider Trade Summary Corrections.