Insider Trade Summaries - TSX Venture Exchange

Please read the Important Information tab before using this data.

Last Updated: November 24, 2015Learn more about the TSX Insider Trade Marker Report

Top 10 Stocks By Net Buys Volume

SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys VolumeInsider Sells VolumeNet Buys Volume
ZMDZoomMed Inc.1,835,00001,835,000
RRLRelentless Resources Ltd.950,0000950,000
TRBTribute Resources Inc.420,0000420,000
ABMAthabasca Minerals Inc.245,0000245,000
TVLTraverse Energy Ltd.203,0000203,000
CPMCrystal Peak Minerals Inc.201,0000201,000
NWENew West Energy Services Inc.164,0000164,000
GERGlen Eagle Resources Inc.140,0000140,000
PMDPrima Diamond Corp.260,000160,000100,000
CXCarbonOne Technologies Inc.90,000090,000

Top 10 Stocks By Net Buys Value

SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys Value $Insider Sells Value $Net Buys Value $
RRLRelentless Resources Ltd.104,500.000.00104,500.00
TVLTraverse Energy Ltd.95,410.000.0095,410.00
MMosaic Capital Corporation95,134.000.0095,134.00
SYZSylogist Ltd.93,130.000.0093,130.00
ABMAthabasca Minerals Inc.60,940.000.0060,940.00
ZMDZoomMed Inc.46,365.000.0046,365.00
CPMCrystal Peak Minerals Inc.36,180.000.0036,180.00
PNEPine Cliff Energy Ltd.23,647.000.0023,647.00
IEIImperial Equities Inc.20,000.000.0020,000.00
TRBTribute Resources Inc.18,900.000.0018,900.00

Top 10 Stocks By Net Sells Volume

SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys VolumeInsider Sells VolumeNet Sells Volume
CDBCordoba Minerals Corp.0746,500746,500
FOFalcon Oil & Gas Ltd.0120,000120,000
AVNAvanti Energy Inc.0100,000100,000
SKESkeena Resources Limited0100,000100,000
VTIValdor Technology International Inc.0100,000100,000
RRSRogue Resources Inc.056,00056,000
IOInca One Gold Corp.037,60037,600
ISDiSign Media Solutions Inc.025,00025,000
BRMBiorem Inc.020,00020,000
DLSDealNet Capital Corp.010,00010,000

Top 10 Stocks By Net Sells Value

SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys Value $Insider Sells Value $Net Sells Value $
CDBCordoba Minerals Corp.0.0082,115.0082,115.00
FOFalcon Oil & Gas Ltd.0.0015,600.0015,600.00
DLSDealNet Capital Corp.0.008,645.008,645.00
SKESkeena Resources Limited0.007,000.007,000.00
VTIValdor Technology International Inc.0.007,000.007,000.00
BRMBiorem Inc.0.006,600.006,600.00
AVNAvanti Energy Inc.0.006,000.006,000.00
ASMAvino Silver & Gold Mines Ltd.0.005,929.005,929.00
RRSRogue Resources Inc.0.005,040.005,040.00
IOInca One Gold Corp.0.004,323.504,323.50

Insider Trade Summaries and related Insider Trade Summary Corrections are provided for information purposes only. Insider Trade Summary Corrections amend the Insider Trade Summaries to which they relate. Insider Trade Summary Corrections will be posted on this website as they are available. Insider Trade Summary Corrections may occur at any time following the applicable Insider Trade Summaries. Insider Trade Summaries information and Insider Trade Summary Corrections information is provided by third parties without verification by us, and is provided on an "as is" basis without warranties or representations of any kind. Insider Trade Summaries and Insider Trade Summary Corrections are provided with the express condition, to which everyone using these products assents, that no obligation, responsibility or liability shall be incurred by TSX Inc., its affiliated companies, or their information providers, for any loss or damage whatsoever arising from or relating to any use of or reliance on the Insider Trade Summaries or Insider Trade Summary Corrections.