Insider Trade Summaries - TSX Venture Exchange

Please read the Important Information tab before using this data.

Last Updated: April 17, 2015Learn more about the TSX Insider Trade Marker Report

Top 10 Stocks By Net Buys Volume

SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys VolumeInsider Sells VolumeNet Buys Volume
SOGStrategic Oil & Gas Ltd.237,0000237,000
MTCMetalCorp Limited175,0000175,000
LOYLoyalist Group Limited113,1000113,100
ARCArian Resources Corp.100,0000100,000
CECanada Energy Partners Inc.95,000095,000
LPKLupaka Gold Corp.87,500087,500
PMDPrima Diamond Corp.64,000064,000
EXSExplor Resources Inc.50,000050,000
ROIRoute1 Inc.44,000044,000
MLYAmerican Cumo Mining Corporation25,000025,000

Top 10 Stocks By Net Buys Value

SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys Value $Insider Sells Value $Net Buys Value $
SYZSylogist Ltd.88,592.000.0088,592.00
LOYLoyalist Group Limited61,074.000.0061,074.00
SOGStrategic Oil & Gas Ltd.31,995.000.0031,995.00
LPKLupaka Gold Corp.11,375.000.0011,375.00
WANWanted Technologies Corporation8,800.000.008,800.00
ANKAngkor Gold Corp.5,900.000.005,900.00
MOXMorien Resources Corp.4,515.000.004,515.00
EXSExplor Resources Inc.3,250.000.003,250.00
VMSVMS Ventures Inc.3,120.000.003,120.00
ARCArian Resources Corp.3,000.000.003,000.00

Top 10 Stocks By Net Sells Volume

SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys VolumeInsider Sells VolumeNet Sells Volume
TCCTarsis Resources Ltd.501,0001,920,0001,419,000
DJIDajin Resources Corp.0208,000208,000
AZXAlexandria Minerals Corporation0200,000200,000
BLTBrilliant Resources Inc.078,00078,000
OOOOtis Gold Corp.070,00070,000
IOInca One Gold Corp.067,50067,500
TAJTajiri Resources Corp.056,00056,000
PXAPhoenix Gold Resources Corp.051,00051,000
PHOPhoton Control Inc.031,00031,000
GCOGlobal Cobalt Corporation020,00020,000

Top 10 Stocks By Net Sells Value

SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys Value $Insider Sells Value $Net Sells Value $
TCCTarsis Resources Ltd.15,030.0048,000.0032,970.00
PHOPhoton Control Inc.0.0021,390.0021,390.00
BLTBrilliant Resources Inc.0.0019,500.0019,500.00
DJIDajin Resources Corp.0.0018,720.0018,720.00
IOInca One Gold Corp.0.0016,875.0016,875.00
HEMHemostemix Inc.0.009,675.009,675.00
AZXAlexandria Minerals Corporation0.009,000.009,000.00
QICQuantum International Income Corp.0.002,650.002,650.00
MYAMaya Gold & Silver Inc.0.002,200.002,200.00
OOOOtis Gold Corp.0.002,100.002,100.00

Insider Trade Summaries and related Insider Trade Summary Corrections are provided for information purposes only. Insider Trade Summary Corrections amend the Insider Trade Summaries to which they relate. Insider Trade Summary Corrections will be posted on this website as they are available. Insider Trade Summary Corrections may occur at any time following the applicable Insider Trade Summaries. Insider Trade Summaries information and Insider Trade Summary Corrections information is provided by third parties without verification by us, and is provided on an "as is" basis without warranties or representations of any kind. Insider Trade Summaries and Insider Trade Summary Corrections are provided with the express condition, to which everyone using these products assents, that no obligation, responsibility or liability shall be incurred by TSX Inc., its affiliated companies, or their information providers, for any loss or damage whatsoever arising from or relating to any use of or reliance on the Insider Trade Summaries or Insider Trade Summary Corrections.