TMXmoneyTMXmoney - invest with insight

Insider Trade Summaries - TSX Venture Exchange

Last Updated: October 29, 2014Learn more about the TSX Insider Trade Marker Report
Top 10 Stocks By Net Buys Volume
SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys VolumeInsider Sells VolumeNet Buys Volume
ICGIntegra Gold Corp.391,0000391,000
VMSVMS Ventures Inc.252,5000252,500
RRLRelentless Resources Ltd.281,00095,000186,000
SNGSilver Range Resources Ltd.144,0000144,000
PGXProsper Gold Corp.111,0000111,000
COECanAm Coal Corp.84,000084,000
VFXVirtutone Networks Inc.50,000050,000
CGDCarlin Gold Corporation40,000040,000
SYISilvermet Inc.40,000040,000
ARCArian Resources Corp.42,0006,66735,333
Top 10 Stocks By Net Buys Value
SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys Value $Insider Sells Value $Net Buys Value $
ICGIntegra Gold Corp.74,492.500.0074,492.50
VMSVMS Ventures Inc.66,847.500.0066,847.50
RRLRelentless Resources Ltd.77,810.0026,530.0051,280.00
ANYSphere 3D Corporation28,312.000.0028,312.00
TILTill Capital Ltd.22,230.000.0022,230.00
LABImperus Technologies Corp.46,380.0028,696.1217,683.88
TZRTerrace Energy Corp.14,560.000.0014,560.00
SNGSilver Range Resources Ltd.12,960.000.0012,960.00
PGXProsper Gold Corp.8,880.000.008,880.00
VFXVirtutone Networks Inc.7,750.000.007,750.00
Top 10 Stocks By Net Sells Volume
SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys VolumeInsider Sells VolumeNet Sells Volume
MTXMetalex Ventures Ltd.01,142,0001,142,000
ZADZadar Ventures Ltd.0432,000432,000
ANArena Minerals Inc.0170,500170,500
COTCritical Outcome Technologies Inc.072,00072,000
DVO.UDelavaco Residential Properties Corp.070,75870,758
EVErin Ventures Inc.067,00067,000
NOXNiogold Mining Corp.045,00045,000
GPGolden Peak Minerals Inc.030,00030,000
STASanatana Resources Inc.028,00028,000
PDMPowder Mountain Energy Ltd.015,00015,000
Top 10 Stocks By Net Sells Value
SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys Value $Insider Sells Value $Net Sells Value $
DVO.UDelavaco Residential Properties Corp.0.0070,758.0070,758.00
MTXMetalex Ventures Ltd.0.0036,650.0036,650.00
ANArena Minerals Inc.0.0024,512.5024,512.50
LXELeucrotta Exploration Inc.0.0023,547.0023,547.00
ZADZadar Ventures Ltd.0.0019,315.0019,315.00
COTCritical Outcome Technologies Inc.0.0018,360.0018,360.00
NOXNiogold Mining Corp.0.0011,250.0011,250.00
PDMPowder Mountain Energy Ltd.0.008,400.008,400.00
RDXRDX Technologies Corporation0.004,833.144,833.14
EVErin Ventures Inc.0.003,685.003,685.00

Insider Trade Summaries and related Insider Trade Summary Corrections are provided for information purposes only. Insider Trade Summary Corrections amend the Insider Trade Summaries to which they relate. Insider Trade Summary Corrections will be posted on this website as they are available. Insider Trade Summary Corrections may occur at any time following the applicable Insider Trade Summaries. Insider Trade Summaries information and Insider Trade Summary Corrections information is provided by third parties without verification by us, and is provided on an "as is" basis without warranties or representations of any kind. Insider Trade Summaries and Insider Trade Summary Corrections are provided with the express condition, to which everyone using these products assents, that no obligation, responsibility or liability shall be incurred by TSX Inc., its affiliated companies, or their information providers, for any loss or damage whatsoever arising from or relating to any use of or reliance on the Insider Trade Summaries or Insider Trade Summary Corrections.