TMXmoneyTMXmoney - invest with insight

Insider Trade Summaries - TSX Venture Exchange

Last Updated: October 23, 2014Learn more about the TSX Insider Trade Marker Report
Top 10 Stocks By Net Buys Volume
SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys VolumeInsider Sells VolumeNet Buys Volume
ROGRoxgold Inc.206,5000206,500
VMSVMS Ventures Inc.161,5000161,500
TMGThermal Energy International Inc.155,5000155,500
EXXEquitorial Exploration Corp.102,5000102,500
LOYLoyalist Group Limited99,500099,500
SPCSuperior Copper Corporation100,0005,00095,000
SMDStrategic Metals Ltd.86,500086,500
LOTTomaGold Corporation79,000079,000
EWEast West Petroleum Corp.78,000078,000
SNGSilver Range Resources Ltd.46,000046,000
Top 10 Stocks By Net Buys Value
SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys Value $Insider Sells Value $Net Buys Value $
ROGRoxgold Inc.143,675.000.00143,675.00
LOYLoyalist Group Limited46,662.500.0046,662.50
RPCRaise Production Inc.44,200.000.0044,200.00
VMSVMS Ventures Inc.42,842.500.0042,842.50
SMDStrategic Metals Ltd.26,815.000.0026,815.00
GSVGold Standard Ventures Corp.22,705.000.0022,705.00
EXXEquitorial Exploration Corp.20,500.000.0020,500.00
TMGThermal Energy International Inc.15,550.000.0015,550.00
CWCCWC Energy Services Corp.15,010.000.0015,010.00
FPCFalco Resources Ltd.14,890.000.0014,890.00
Top 10 Stocks By Net Sells Volume
SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys VolumeInsider Sells VolumeNet Sells Volume
YELMacusani Yellowcake Inc.1,499,0009,799,0008,300,000
EUUEuropean Uranium Resources Ltd.02,812,0002,812,000
AGGAfrican Gold Group, Inc.01,985,0001,985,000
NWXNewport Exploration Ltd.148,000647,000499,000
ICGIntegra Gold Corp.0485,000485,000
MGPMega Precious Metals Inc.0278,000278,000
DVO.UDelavaco Residential Properties Corp.2,500200,000197,500
TGCTerra Nova Energy Ltd.083,00083,000
MXMMaxim Resources Inc.040,00040,000
LXELeucrotta Exploration Inc.019,00019,000
Top 10 Stocks By Net Sells Value
SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys Value $Insider Sells Value $Net Sells Value $
YELMacusani Yellowcake Inc.59,960.00396,620.00336,660.00
DVO.UDelavaco Residential Properties Corp.2,500.00200,000.00197,500.00
NWXNewport Exploration Ltd.51,800.00227,535.00175,735.00
ICGIntegra Gold Corp.0.00101,862.50101,862.50
AGGAfrican Gold Group, Inc.0.0099,020.0099,020.00
LXELeucrotta Exploration Inc.0.0036,284.0036,284.00
EUUEuropean Uranium Resources Ltd.0.0028,120.0028,120.00
MGPMega Precious Metals Inc.0.0018,905.0018,905.00
TGCTerra Nova Energy Ltd.0.0016,725.0016,725.00
MXMMaxim Resources Inc.0.006,600.006,600.00

Insider Trade Summaries and related Insider Trade Summary Corrections are provided for information purposes only. Insider Trade Summary Corrections amend the Insider Trade Summaries to which they relate. Insider Trade Summary Corrections will be posted on this website as they are available. Insider Trade Summary Corrections may occur at any time following the applicable Insider Trade Summaries. Insider Trade Summaries information and Insider Trade Summary Corrections information is provided by third parties without verification by us, and is provided on an "as is" basis without warranties or representations of any kind. Insider Trade Summaries and Insider Trade Summary Corrections are provided with the express condition, to which everyone using these products assents, that no obligation, responsibility or liability shall be incurred by TSX Inc., its affiliated companies, or their information providers, for any loss or damage whatsoever arising from or relating to any use of or reliance on the Insider Trade Summaries or Insider Trade Summary Corrections.