TMXmoneyTMXmoney - invest with insight

Insider Trade Summaries - Toronto Stock Exchange

Last Updated: January 29, 2015Learn more about the TSX Insider Trade Marker Report
Top 10 Stocks By Net Buys Volume
SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys VolumeInsider Sells VolumeNet Buys Volume
KGIKirkland Lake Gold Inc.313,4000313,400
KDXKlondex Mines Ltd.198,8000198,800
BNSBank of Nova Scotia (The)168,4000168,400
CRJClaude Resources Inc.126,0000126,000
AGF.BAGF Management Limited70,2001,65068,550
CPCanadian Pacific Railway Limited65,000065,000
KELKelt Exploration Ltd.62,900062,900
NKONiko Resources Ltd.50,000050,000
URB.AUrbana Corporation37,000037,000
MNDMandalay Resources Corporation35,500035,500
Top 10 Stocks By Net Buys Value
SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys Value $Insider Sells Value $Net Buys Value $
CPCanadian Pacific Railway Limited14,486,926.000.0014,486,926.00
BNSBank of Nova Scotia (The)10,399,431.000.0010,399,431.00
DOLDollarama Inc.1,961,833.700.001,961,833.70
KGIKirkland Lake Gold Inc.1,361,533.000.001,361,533.00
TRIThomson Reuters Corporation1,166,892.000.001,166,892.00
TTELUS Corporation797,360.000.00797,360.00
FFHFairfax Financial Holdings Limited750,080.000.00750,080.00
CNRCanadian National Railway Company678,982.800.00678,982.80
KDXKlondex Mines Ltd.506,840.000.00506,840.00
AGF.BAGF Management Limited500,195.5011,643.50488,552.00
Top 10 Stocks By Net Sells Volume
SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys VolumeInsider Sells VolumeNet Sells Volume
SAMStarcore International Mines Ltd.0270,500270,500
DNADalradian Resources Inc.0149,000149,000
SMTSierra Metals Inc.025,00025,000
EEnterprise Group, Inc.011,50011,500
BCEBCE Inc.5206,5145,994
ADAlaris Royalty Corp.05,0005,000
OROsisko Gold Royalties Ltd04,9004,900
TCK.BTeck Resources Limited04,1664,166
WCPWhitecap Resources Inc.04,1004,100
ITThe Intertain Group Limited03,9003,900
Top 10 Stocks By Net Sells Value
SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys Value $Insider Sells Value $Net Sells Value $
BCEBCE Inc.29,998.80377,573.18347,574.38
ADAlaris Royalty Corp.0.00172,650.00172,650.00
DNADalradian Resources Inc.0.00136,100.00136,100.00
OROsisko Gold Royalties Ltd0.0081,218.0081,218.00
TCK.BTeck Resources Limited0.0064,595.6464,595.64
ITThe Intertain Group Limited0.0062,400.0062,400.00
WCPWhitecap Resources Inc.0.0047,970.0047,970.00
SAMStarcore International Mines Ltd.0.0036,517.5036,517.50
SMTSierra Metals Inc.0.0035,750.0035,750.00
TDToronto-Dominion Bank (The)0.0033,048.0033,048.00

Insider Trade Summaries and related Insider Trade Summary Corrections are provided for information purposes only. Insider Trade Summary Corrections amend the Insider Trade Summaries to which they relate. Insider Trade Summary Corrections will be posted on this website as they are available. Insider Trade Summary Corrections may occur at any time following the applicable Insider Trade Summaries. Insider Trade Summaries information and Insider Trade Summary Corrections information is provided by third parties without verification by us, and is provided on an "as is" basis without warranties or representations of any kind. Insider Trade Summaries and Insider Trade Summary Corrections are provided with the express condition, to which everyone using these products assents, that no obligation, responsibility or liability shall be incurred by TSX Inc., its affiliated companies, or their information providers, for any loss or damage whatsoever arising from or relating to any use of or reliance on the Insider Trade Summaries or Insider Trade Summary Corrections.