Home > TSX Market Activity > Insider Trade Summaries > Toronto Stock Exchange

Insider Trade Summaries - Toronto Stock Exchange

Please read the Important Information tab before using this data.

Last Updated: September 26, 2016Learn more about the TSX Insider Trade Marker Report

Top 10 Stocks By Net Buys Volume

SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys VolumeInsider Sells VolumeNet Buys Volume
PNEPine Cliff Energy Ltd.786,0000786,000
MRUMetro Inc.110,5910110,591
GXEGear Energy Ltd.97,000097,000
MGMagna International Inc.87,500087,500
CNRCanadian National Railway Company75,700075,700
LACLithium Americas Corp.61,000061,000
CPCanadian Pacific Railway Limited44,600044,600
LLoblaw Companies Limited41,000041,000
HCGHome Capital Group Inc.29,700029,700
DDCDominion Diamond Corporation27,900027,900

Top 10 Stocks By Net Buys Value

SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys Value $Insider Sells Value $Net Buys Value $
CPCanadian Pacific Railway Limited8,613,511.000.008,613,511.00
CNRCanadian National Railway Company6,370,855.000.006,370,855.00
MRUMetro Inc.4,834,195.770.004,834,195.77
MGMagna International Inc.4,786,813.000.004,786,813.00
LLoblaw Companies Limited2,785,299.000.002,785,299.00
CTC.ACanadian Tire Corporation, Limited1,479,510.0033,554.521,445,955.48
TRIThomson Reuters Corporation1,075,404.000.001,075,404.00
HCGHome Capital Group Inc.831,810.000.00831,810.00
PNEPine Cliff Energy Ltd.826,831.000.00826,831.00
BPY.UNBrookfield Property Partners L.P.516,226.600.00516,226.60

Top 10 Stocks By Net Sells Volume

SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys VolumeInsider Sells VolumeNet Sells Volume
MAGMAG Silver Corp.042,50042,500
ECSeCobalt Solutions Inc.030,00030,000
NGQNGEx Resources Inc.025,00025,000
DOLDollarama Inc.6,00030,00024,000
CUCanadian Utilities Limited016,20016,200
ACO.XATCO Ltd.05,8005,800
EQBEquitable Group Inc.05,0005,000
GGAGoldgroup Mining Inc.05,0005,000
TOGTORC Oil & Gas Ltd.04,5004,500
TCK.BTeck Resources Limited03,2003,200

Top 10 Stocks By Net Sells Value

SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys Value $Insider Sells Value $Net Sells Value $
DOLDollarama Inc.608,563.003,030,000.002,421,437.00
MAGMAG Silver Corp.0.00884,207.00884,207.00
CUCanadian Utilities Limited0.00598,088.00598,088.00
EQBEquitable Group Inc.0.00295,000.00295,000.00
ACO.XATCO Ltd.0.00271,156.50271,156.50
BCEBCE Inc.23,893.10152,227.03128,333.93
TCK.BTeck Resources Limited0.0077,912.0077,912.00
CNQCanadian Natural Resources Limited0.0062,880.0062,880.00
CMCanadian Imperial Bank Of Commerce0.0040,194.0040,194.00
CAR.UNCanadian Apartment Properties Real Estate Investment Trust0.0039,044.0039,044.00

Insider Trade Summaries and related Insider Trade Summary Corrections are provided for information purposes only. Insider Trade Summary Corrections amend the Insider Trade Summaries to which they relate. Insider Trade Summary Corrections will be posted on this website as they are available. Insider Trade Summary Corrections may occur at any time following the applicable Insider Trade Summaries. Insider Trade Summaries information and Insider Trade Summary Corrections information is provided by third parties without verification by us, and is provided on an "as is" basis without warranties or representations of any kind. Insider Trade Summaries and Insider Trade Summary Corrections are provided with the express condition, to which everyone using these products assents, that no obligation, responsibility or liability shall be incurred by TSX Inc., its affiliated companies, or their information providers, for any loss or damage whatsoever arising from or relating to any use of or reliance on the Insider Trade Summaries or Insider Trade Summary Corrections.