TMXmoneyTMXmoney - invest with insight

Insider Trade Summaries - Toronto Stock Exchange

Last Updated: October 21, 2014Learn more about the TSX Insider Trade Marker Report
Top 10 Stocks By Net Buys Volume
SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys VolumeInsider Sells VolumeNet Buys Volume
BDIBlack Diamond Group Limited360,7000360,700
PCYProphecy Coal Corp.221,0000221,000
PWCPWC Capital Inc.187,5000187,500
TELTellza Communications Inc.183,0000183,000
NKONiko Resources Ltd.137,0000137,000
KDXKlondex Mines Ltd.64,200064,200
CLSCelestica Inc.50,000050,000
CPCanadian Pacific Railway Limited41,000041,000
SVCSandvine Corporation40,500040,500
TRIThomson Reuters Corporation23,700023,700
Top 10 Stocks By Net Buys Value
SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys Value $Insider Sells Value $Net Buys Value $
CPCanadian Pacific Railway Limited9,205,984.000.009,205,984.00
BDIBlack Diamond Group Limited7,718,826.000.007,718,826.00
MRUMetro Inc.1,137,991.000.001,137,991.00
TRIThomson Reuters Corporation960,018.500.00960,018.50
TTELUS Corporation747,290.500.00747,290.50
SAPSaputo Inc.718,928.000.00718,928.00
CLSCelestica Inc.560,110.500.00560,110.50
IGMIGM Financial Inc.396,849.000.00396,849.00
GWOGreat-West Lifeco Inc.377,671.800.00377,671.80
CTC.ACanadian Tire Corporation, Limited358,318.800.00358,318.80
Top 10 Stocks By Net Sells Volume
SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys VolumeInsider Sells VolumeNet Sells Volume
RIORio Alto Mining Limited0175,900175,900
AXYAlterra Power Corp.095,50095,500
NIVictory Nickel Inc.081,00081,000
IRGImvescor Restaurant Group Inc.043,60043,600
DOOBRP Inc.040,10040,100
EDREndeavour Silver Corp.024,60024,600
BKCanadian Banc Corp.021,30021,300
AXXAxia NetMedia Corporation015,10515,105
TRZ.BTransat A.T. Inc.014,80014,800
FSZFiera Capital Corporation010,60010,600
Top 10 Stocks By Net Sells Value
SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys Value $Insider Sells Value $Net Sells Value $
DOOBRP Inc.0.00962,522.50962,522.50
RIORio Alto Mining Limited0.00526,439.00526,439.00
BKCanadian Banc Corp.0.00299,265.00299,265.00
BCEBCE Inc.29,955.60236,833.90206,878.30
FSZFiera Capital Corporation0.00126,851.00126,851.00
TRZ.BTransat A.T. Inc.0.00122,714.00122,714.00
EDREndeavour Silver Corp.0.00115,012.00115,012.00
IRGImvescor Restaurant Group Inc.0.0069,930.0069,930.00
ESLEnghouse Systems Limited0.0068,590.0068,590.00
CMZ.UNCOMPASS Income Fund0.0067,800.0067,800.00

Insider Trade Summaries and related Insider Trade Summary Corrections are provided for information purposes only. Insider Trade Summary Corrections amend the Insider Trade Summaries to which they relate. Insider Trade Summary Corrections will be posted on this website as they are available. Insider Trade Summary Corrections may occur at any time following the applicable Insider Trade Summaries. Insider Trade Summaries information and Insider Trade Summary Corrections information is provided by third parties without verification by us, and is provided on an "as is" basis without warranties or representations of any kind. Insider Trade Summaries and Insider Trade Summary Corrections are provided with the express condition, to which everyone using these products assents, that no obligation, responsibility or liability shall be incurred by TSX Inc., its affiliated companies, or their information providers, for any loss or damage whatsoever arising from or relating to any use of or reliance on the Insider Trade Summaries or Insider Trade Summary Corrections.