TMXmoneyTMXmoney - invest with insight

Insider Trade Summaries - Toronto Stock Exchange

Last Updated: July 22, 2014Learn more about the TSX Insider Trade Marker Report
Top 10 Stocks By Net Buys Volume
SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys VolumeInsider Sells VolumeNet Buys Volume
BNSBank of Nova Scotia (The)67,670067,670
SBBSabina Gold & Silver Corp.50,000050,000
TTELUS Corporation46,600046,600
TELTellza Communications Inc.35,000035,000
MBACIBT Education Group Inc.25,000025,000
CFBChieftain Metals Corp.24,000024,000
CIXCI Financial Corp.22,400022,400
DFN.PR.ADividend 15 Split Corp.19,100019,100
TRIThomson Reuters Corporation18,400018,400
CMCanadian Imperial Bank Of Commerce10,000809,920
Top 10 Stocks By Net Buys Value
SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys Value $Insider Sells Value $Net Buys Value $
BNSBank of Nova Scotia (The)4,946,387.100.004,946,387.10
CPCanadian Pacific Railway Limited1,875,915.000.001,875,915.00
TTELUS Corporation1,802,563.500.001,802,563.50
CMCanadian Imperial Bank Of Commerce994,341.007,940.00986,401.00
CIXCI Financial Corp.789,792.000.00789,792.00
TRIThomson Reuters Corporation724,802.500.00724,802.50
WFTWest Fraser Timber Co. Ltd.465,906.000.00465,906.00
THITim Hortons Inc.418,568.000.00418,568.00
IGMIGM Financial Inc.269,306.000.00269,306.00
DFN.PR.ADividend 15 Split Corp.194,488.000.00194,488.00
Top 10 Stocks By Net Sells Volume
SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys VolumeInsider Sells VolumeNet Sells Volume
NIVictory Nickel Inc.0265,000265,000
KGIKirkland Lake Gold Inc.1,80076,00074,200
HDXPosera-HDX Limited029,00029,000
BMOBank of Montreal017,26617,266
FSZFiera Capital Corporation012,70012,700
CMZ.UNCOMPASS Income Fund010,60010,600
TFITransForce Inc.010,00010,000
DHXDHX Media Ltd.08,2008,200
CUVCuris Resources Ltd.08,0008,000
HBMHudBay Minerals Inc.05,1005,100
Top 10 Stocks By Net Sells Value
SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys Value $Insider Sells Value $Net Sells Value $
BMOBank of Montreal0.001,412,065.701,412,065.70
KGIKirkland Lake Gold Inc.6,804.00292,512.00285,708.00
TFITransForce Inc.0.00255,000.00255,000.00
BCEBCE Inc.731.25222,166.44221,435.19
FSZFiera Capital Corporation0.00158,750.00158,750.00
CMZ.UNCOMPASS Income Fund0.00151,350.00151,350.00
CTC.ACanadian Tire Corporation, Limited0.00118,069.57118,069.57
HLFHigh Liner Foods Incorporated0.00112,850.00112,850.00
IFCIntact Financial Corporation0.0087,804.4487,804.44
RYRoyal Bank of Canada0.0087,104.8487,104.84

Insider Trade Summaries and related Insider Trade Summary Corrections are provided for information purposes only. Insider Trade Summary Corrections amend the Insider Trade Summaries to which they relate. Insider Trade Summary Corrections will be posted on this website as they are available. Insider Trade Summary Corrections may occur at any time following the applicable Insider Trade Summaries. Insider Trade Summaries information and Insider Trade Summary Corrections information is provided by third parties without verification by us, and is provided on an "as is" basis without warranties or representations of any kind. Insider Trade Summaries and Insider Trade Summary Corrections are provided with the express condition, to which everyone using these products assents, that no obligation, responsibility or liability shall be incurred by TSX Inc., its affiliated companies, or their information providers, for any loss or damage whatsoever arising from or relating to any use of or reliance on the Insider Trade Summaries or Insider Trade Summary Corrections.