Home > TSX Market Activity > Insider Trade Summaries > Toronto Stock Exchange

Insider Trade Summaries - Toronto Stock Exchange

Please read the Important Information tab before using this data.

Last Updated: September 2, 2015Learn more about the TSX Insider Trade Marker Report

Top 10 Stocks By Net Buys Volume

SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys VolumeInsider Sells VolumeNet Buys Volume
BNSBank of Nova Scotia (The)574,261400573,861
MRUMetro Inc.262,3000262,300
CUMCopper Mountain Mining Corporation125,0000125,000
CIXCI Financial Corp.108,4670108,467
ACAir Canada101,9000101,900
MGMagna International Inc.100,0000100,000
BKIBlack Iron Inc.50,000050,000
FTTFinning International Inc.43,000043,000
CTC.ACanadian Tire Corporation, Limited41,300041,300
TTELUS Corporation38,70073037,970

Top 10 Stocks By Net Buys Value

SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys Value $Insider Sells Value $Net Buys Value $
BNSBank of Nova Scotia (The)33,617,548.1923,388.0033,594,160.19
MRUMetro Inc.9,084,734.000.009,084,734.00
MGMagna International Inc.6,323,456.000.006,323,456.00
CTC.ACanadian Tire Corporation, Limited5,080,252.000.005,080,252.00
CIXCI Financial Corp.3,306,175.780.003,306,175.78
TRIThomson Reuters Corporation1,625,543.500.001,625,543.50
TTELUS Corporation1,645,696.0030,999.621,614,696.38
CNRCanadian National Railway Company1,522,370.710.001,522,370.71
BIP.UNBrookfield Infrastructure Partners L.P.1,174,155.000.001,174,155.00
ACAir Canada1,105,947.000.001,105,947.00

Top 10 Stocks By Net Sells Volume

SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys VolumeInsider Sells VolumeNet Sells Volume
SBRSilver Bear Resources Inc.0189,000189,000
AXYAlterra Power Corp.093,50093,500
GILGildan Activewear Inc.082,60082,600
ICPIC Potash Corp.061,00061,000
PREPacific Exploration & Production Corporation045,50745,507
RRXRaging River Exploration Inc.040,00040,000
CCL.BCCL Industries Inc.018,40018,400
CSH.UNChartwell Retirement Residences013,52313,523
BAM.ABrookfield Asset Management Inc.1009,1009,000
BCEBCE Inc.5696,7936,224

Top 10 Stocks By Net Sells Value

SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys Value $Insider Sells Value $Net Sells Value $
GILGildan Activewear Inc.0.003,341,037.003,341,037.00
CCL.BCCL Industries Inc.0.003,262,200.503,262,200.50
CSUConstellation Software Inc.0.00368,953.00368,953.00
BAM.ABrookfield Asset Management Inc.4,050.00370,235.00366,185.00
BCEBCE Inc.30,031.82359,068.19329,036.37
RRXRaging River Exploration Inc.0.00318,000.00318,000.00
PREPacific Exploration & Production Corporation0.00186,105.42186,105.42
KEYKeyera Corp.0.00178,126.00178,126.00
CSH.UNChartwell Retirement Residences0.00166,745.20166,745.20
IFCIntact Financial Corporation0.0073,607.7573,607.75

Insider Trade Summaries and related Insider Trade Summary Corrections are provided for information purposes only. Insider Trade Summary Corrections amend the Insider Trade Summaries to which they relate. Insider Trade Summary Corrections will be posted on this website as they are available. Insider Trade Summary Corrections may occur at any time following the applicable Insider Trade Summaries. Insider Trade Summaries information and Insider Trade Summary Corrections information is provided by third parties without verification by us, and is provided on an "as is" basis without warranties or representations of any kind. Insider Trade Summaries and Insider Trade Summary Corrections are provided with the express condition, to which everyone using these products assents, that no obligation, responsibility or liability shall be incurred by TSX Inc., its affiliated companies, or their information providers, for any loss or damage whatsoever arising from or relating to any use of or reliance on the Insider Trade Summaries or Insider Trade Summary Corrections.