Home > TSX Market Activity > Insider Trade Summaries > Toronto Stock Exchange

Insider Trade Summaries - Toronto Stock Exchange

Please read the Important Information tab before using this data.

Last Updated: July 22, 2016Learn more about the TSX Insider Trade Marker Report

Top 10 Stocks By Net Buys Volume

SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys VolumeInsider Sells VolumeNet Buys Volume
SVCSandvine Corporation129,0000129,000
SVYSavanna Energy Services Corp.120,9000120,900
CNRCanadian National Railway Company89,767089,767
AHFAston Hill Financial Inc.66,35031,36234,988
TRIThomson Reuters Corporation30,000030,000
BPY.UNBrookfield Property Partners L.P.29,900029,900
INVINV Metals Inc.24,500024,500
CPCanadian Pacific Railway Limited23,100023,100
SLFSun Life Financial Inc.19,500019,500
DOOBRP Inc.19,100019,100

Top 10 Stocks By Net Buys Value

SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys Value $Insider Sells Value $Net Buys Value $
CNRCanadian National Railway Company7,460,201.390.007,460,201.39
CPCanadian Pacific Railway Limited4,538,291.000.004,538,291.00
TRIThomson Reuters Corporation1,709,000.500.001,709,000.50
CTC.ACanadian Tire Corporation, Limited1,127,051.000.001,127,051.00
BPY.UNBrookfield Property Partners L.P.937,788.000.00937,788.00
SLFSun Life Financial Inc.843,298.000.00843,298.00
SVCSandvine Corporation417,921.000.00417,921.00
DOOBRP Inc.407,281.000.00407,281.00
GWOGreat-West Lifeco Inc.303,683.000.00303,683.00
INEInnergex Renewable Energy Inc.263,194.000.00263,194.00

Top 10 Stocks By Net Sells Volume

SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys VolumeInsider Sells VolumeNet Sells Volume
GGAGoldgroup Mining Inc.075,00075,000
TOGTORC Oil & Gas Ltd.021,90021,900
IDX.UNINDEXPLUS INCOME FUND020,00020,000
SPESpartan Energy Corp.013,50013,500
NVU.UNNorthview Apartment Real Estate Investment Trust04,8004,800
CNQCanadian Natural Resources Limited04,2004,200
BCEBCE Inc.2764,4314,155
XTMX Group Limited02,5002,500
GSYgoeasy Ltd.4,3005,9001,600
RYRoyal Bank of Canada01,4001,400

Top 10 Stocks By Net Sells Value

SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys Value $Insider Sells Value $Net Sells Value $
BCEBCE Inc.17,412.84279,382.00261,969.16
IDX.UNINDEXPLUS INCOME FUND0.00217,800.00217,800.00
CNQCanadian Natural Resources Limited0.00172,769.00172,769.00
TOGTORC Oil & Gas Ltd.0.00170,032.00170,032.00
XTMX Group Limited0.00140,031.00140,031.00
RYRoyal Bank of Canada0.00111,511.00111,511.00
NVU.UNNorthview Apartment Real Estate Investment Trust0.00109,002.50109,002.50
QBR.BQuebecor Inc.0.0047,639.0047,639.00
SPESpartan Energy Corp.0.0045,951.0045,951.00
STNStantec Inc.0.0032,634.0032,634.00

Insider Trade Summaries and related Insider Trade Summary Corrections are provided for information purposes only. Insider Trade Summary Corrections amend the Insider Trade Summaries to which they relate. Insider Trade Summary Corrections will be posted on this website as they are available. Insider Trade Summary Corrections may occur at any time following the applicable Insider Trade Summaries. Insider Trade Summaries information and Insider Trade Summary Corrections information is provided by third parties without verification by us, and is provided on an "as is" basis without warranties or representations of any kind. Insider Trade Summaries and Insider Trade Summary Corrections are provided with the express condition, to which everyone using these products assents, that no obligation, responsibility or liability shall be incurred by TSX Inc., its affiliated companies, or their information providers, for any loss or damage whatsoever arising from or relating to any use of or reliance on the Insider Trade Summaries or Insider Trade Summary Corrections.