TMXmoneyTMXmoney - invest with insight

Insider Trade Summaries - Toronto Stock Exchange

Last Updated: August 29, 2014Learn more about the TSX Insider Trade Marker Report
Top 10 Stocks By Net Buys Volume
SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys VolumeInsider Sells VolumeNet Buys Volume
SUOSunshine Oilsands Ltd.588,0000588,000
VEMVena Resources Inc.200,0000200,000
LACLithium Americas Corp.150,0000150,000
TATransAlta Corporation79,465079,465
CHHCentric Health Corporation75,000075,000
ENTENTREC Corporation61,900061,900
CIXCI Financial Corp.54,800054,800
TTELUS Corporation44,600044,600
PJC.AJean Coutu Group (PJC) Inc. (The)30,700030,700
PLZ.UNPlaza Retail REIT22,300022,300
Top 10 Stocks By Net Buys Value
SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys Value $Insider Sells Value $Net Buys Value $
CPCanadian Pacific Railway Limited2,699,716.000.002,699,716.00
CIXCI Financial Corp.1,931,227.000.001,931,227.00
CTC.ACanadian Tire Corporation, Limited1,895,225.000.001,895,225.00
TTELUS Corporation1,769,697.000.001,769,697.00
IFCIntact Financial Corporation1,382,769.3421,085.701,361,683.64
CMCanadian Imperial Bank Of Commerce1,035,664.000.001,035,664.00
TATransAlta Corporation1,005,298.250.001,005,298.25
MGMagna International Inc.858,438.000.00858,438.00
PJC.AJean Coutu Group (PJC) Inc. (The)697,067.000.00697,067.00
QBR.BQuebecor Inc.579,987.00554.60579,432.40
Top 10 Stocks By Net Sells Volume
SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys VolumeInsider Sells VolumeNet Sells Volume
DEJDejour Energy Inc.095,00095,000
CKEChinook Energy Inc.044,90044,900
BMOBank of Montreal018,81418,814
MMMood Media Corporation017,50017,500
TMMTimmins Gold Corp.016,10016,100
GEIGibson Energy Inc.014,47014,470
MNWMitel Networks Corporation012,70012,700
CJR.BCorus Entertainment Inc.010,80010,800
LAMLaramide Resources Ltd.010,00010,000
SDYStrad Energy Services Ltd.010,00010,000
Top 10 Stocks By Net Sells Value
SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys Value $Insider Sells Value $Net Sells Value $
BMOBank of Montreal0.001,563,006.681,563,006.68
GEIGibson Energy Inc.0.00526,819.50526,819.50
STNStantec Inc.0.00295,529.00295,529.00
CJR.BCorus Entertainment Inc.0.00264,605.00264,605.00
SNCSNC-Lavalin Group Inc.0.00197,400.00197,400.00
SLFSun Life Financial Inc.0.00164,933.30164,933.30
SUSuncor Energy Inc.0.00146,718.00146,718.00
MNWMitel Networks Corporation0.00140,026.00140,026.00
CKEChinook Energy Inc.0.00108,708.00108,708.00
SESSecure Energy Services Inc.0.00108,000.00108,000.00

Insider Trade Summaries and related Insider Trade Summary Corrections are provided for information purposes only. Insider Trade Summary Corrections amend the Insider Trade Summaries to which they relate. Insider Trade Summary Corrections will be posted on this website as they are available. Insider Trade Summary Corrections may occur at any time following the applicable Insider Trade Summaries. Insider Trade Summaries information and Insider Trade Summary Corrections information is provided by third parties without verification by us, and is provided on an "as is" basis without warranties or representations of any kind. Insider Trade Summaries and Insider Trade Summary Corrections are provided with the express condition, to which everyone using these products assents, that no obligation, responsibility or liability shall be incurred by TSX Inc., its affiliated companies, or their information providers, for any loss or damage whatsoever arising from or relating to any use of or reliance on the Insider Trade Summaries or Insider Trade Summary Corrections.