Home > TSX Market Activity > Insider Trade Summaries > Toronto Stock Exchange

Insider Trade Summaries - Toronto Stock Exchange

Please read the Important Information tab before using this data.

Last Updated: April 29, 2016Learn more about the TSX Insider Trade Marker Report

Top 10 Stocks By Net Buys Volume

SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys VolumeInsider Sells VolumeNet Buys Volume
MEMoneta Porcupine Mines Inc.799,0000799,000
GILGildan Activewear Inc.169,7670169,767
MRUMetro Inc.126,3000126,300
WDOWesdome Gold Mines Ltd.100,0000100,000
DHX.BDHX Media Ltd.98,300098,300
SVCSandvine Corporation91,400091,400
CNRCanadian National Railway Company90,395090,395
DOLDollarama Inc.51,800051,800
LAMLaramide Resources Ltd.43,000043,000
TFITransForce Inc.38,800038,800

Top 10 Stocks By Net Buys Value

SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys Value $Insider Sells Value $Net Buys Value $
CNRCanadian National Railway Company6,996,150.600.006,996,150.60
GILGildan Activewear Inc.6,595,030.450.006,595,030.45
MRUMetro Inc.5,286,776.000.005,286,776.00
DOLDollarama Inc.4,653,397.000.004,653,397.00
CTC.ACanadian Tire Corporation, Limited1,358,603.000.001,358,603.00
IGMIGM Financial Inc.994,383.000.00994,383.00
TFITransForce Inc.920,273.500.00920,273.50
DHX.BDHX Media Ltd.742,185.000.00742,185.00
SLFSun Life Financial Inc.693,433.790.00693,433.79
MBTManitoba Telecom Services Inc.612,933.830.00612,933.83

Top 10 Stocks By Net Sells Volume

SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys VolumeInsider Sells VolumeNet Sells Volume
TXTuckamore Capital Management Inc.01,064,6671,064,667
SPESpartan Energy Corp.0328,377328,377
TMLTreasury Metals Inc.0190,000190,000
COPCoro Mining Corp.0158,000158,000
DPMDundee Precious Metals Inc.0148,800148,800
MAGMAG Silver Corp.0126,900126,900
RICRichmont Mines Inc.086,30086,300
FMFirst Quantum Minerals Ltd.071,90071,900
NGNovaGold Resources Inc.040,50040,500
KORCorvus Gold Inc.034,90034,900

Top 10 Stocks By Net Sells Value

SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys Value $Insider Sells Value $Net Sells Value $
MAGMAG Silver Corp.0.002,043,797.002,043,797.00
SPESpartan Energy Corp.0.00934,590.68934,590.68
CUCanadian Utilities Limited0.00854,861.00854,861.00
RICRichmont Mines Inc.0.00839,861.00839,861.00
FMFirst Quantum Minerals Ltd.0.00772,924.50772,924.50
ACO.XATCO Ltd.0.00465,428.00465,428.00
DPMDundee Precious Metals Inc.0.00394,749.50394,749.50
NGNovaGold Resources Inc.0.00324,000.00324,000.00
PVGPretium Resources Inc.0.00302,820.00302,820.00
BCEBCE Inc.12,383.92258,319.28245,935.36

Insider Trade Summaries and related Insider Trade Summary Corrections are provided for information purposes only. Insider Trade Summary Corrections amend the Insider Trade Summaries to which they relate. Insider Trade Summary Corrections will be posted on this website as they are available. Insider Trade Summary Corrections may occur at any time following the applicable Insider Trade Summaries. Insider Trade Summaries information and Insider Trade Summary Corrections information is provided by third parties without verification by us, and is provided on an "as is" basis without warranties or representations of any kind. Insider Trade Summaries and Insider Trade Summary Corrections are provided with the express condition, to which everyone using these products assents, that no obligation, responsibility or liability shall be incurred by TSX Inc., its affiliated companies, or their information providers, for any loss or damage whatsoever arising from or relating to any use of or reliance on the Insider Trade Summaries or Insider Trade Summary Corrections.