Home > TSX Market Activity > Insider Trade Summaries > Toronto Stock Exchange

Insider Trade Summaries - Toronto Stock Exchange

Please read the Important Information tab before using this data.

Last Updated: March 27, 2015Learn more about the TSX Insider Trade Marker Report

Top 10 Stocks By Net Buys Volume

SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys VolumeInsider Sells VolumeNet Buys Volume
AIFAltus Group Limited102,6660102,666
CIXCI Financial Corp.78,864078,864
MRUMetro Inc.57,600057,600
TRIThomson Reuters Corporation56,500056,500
MEQMainstreet Equity Corp.51,100051,100
IGMIGM Financial Inc.50,000050,000
CNRCanadian National Railway Company43,300043,300
AIMAimia Inc.40,963040,963
AABAberdeen International Inc.40,078040,078
CFPCanfor Corporation40,000040,000

Top 10 Stocks By Net Buys Value

SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys Value $Insider Sells Value $Net Buys Value $
CNRCanadian National Railway Company3,606,670.500.003,606,670.50
TRIThomson Reuters Corporation2,846,453.500.002,846,453.50
CIXCI Financial Corp.2,781,700.540.002,781,700.54
IGMIGM Financial Inc.2,243,939.000.002,243,939.00
AIFAltus Group Limited2,002,314.600.002,002,314.60
MRUMetro Inc.1,987,589.000.001,987,589.00
CTC.ACanadian Tire Corporation, Limited1,984,206.000.001,984,206.00
MEQMainstreet Equity Corp.1,872,858.000.001,872,858.00
MXMethanex Corporation1,324,709.000.001,324,709.00
CFPCanfor Corporation1,071,086.000.001,071,086.00

Top 10 Stocks By Net Sells Volume

SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys VolumeInsider Sells VolumeNet Sells Volume
SLWSilver Wheaton Corp.0111,700111,700
TCSTECSYS Inc.089,00089,000
CUSCanexus Corporation087,10087,100
OGCOceanaGold Corporation044,82544,825
CNLContinental Gold Limited040,90040,900
BCEBCE Inc.5599,0618,502
CNQCanadian Natural Resources Limited08,2008,200
AOIAfrica Oil Corp.05,6005,600
SASSt Andrew Goldfields Ltd.05,3855,385
SISSavaria Corporation1,0005,0004,000

Top 10 Stocks By Net Sells Value

SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys Value $Insider Sells Value $Net Sells Value $
SLWSilver Wheaton Corp.0.002,764,916.002,764,916.00
TCSTECSYS Inc.0.00881,100.00881,100.00
BCEBCE Inc.30,001.53486,580.82456,579.29
CNQCanadian Natural Resources Limited0.00317,116.50317,116.50
CUSCanexus Corporation0.00140,274.00140,274.00
OGCOceanaGold Corporation0.00114,103.75114,103.75
STNStantec Inc.0.0080,600.0080,600.00
CNLContinental Gold Limited0.0079,895.0079,895.00
EFHEGI Financial Holdings Inc.0.0058,830.0058,830.00
BNSBank of Nova Scotia (The)0.0048,248.2048,248.20

Insider Trade Summaries and related Insider Trade Summary Corrections are provided for information purposes only. Insider Trade Summary Corrections amend the Insider Trade Summaries to which they relate. Insider Trade Summary Corrections will be posted on this website as they are available. Insider Trade Summary Corrections may occur at any time following the applicable Insider Trade Summaries. Insider Trade Summaries information and Insider Trade Summary Corrections information is provided by third parties without verification by us, and is provided on an "as is" basis without warranties or representations of any kind. Insider Trade Summaries and Insider Trade Summary Corrections are provided with the express condition, to which everyone using these products assents, that no obligation, responsibility or liability shall be incurred by TSX Inc., its affiliated companies, or their information providers, for any loss or damage whatsoever arising from or relating to any use of or reliance on the Insider Trade Summaries or Insider Trade Summary Corrections.