TMXmoneyTMXmoney - invest with insight

Insider Trade Summaries - Toronto Stock Exchange

Last Updated: October 30, 2014Learn more about the TSX Insider Trade Marker Report
Top 10 Stocks By Net Buys Volume
SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys VolumeInsider Sells VolumeNet Buys Volume
GEIGibson Energy Inc.190,3000190,300
HNLHorizon North Logistics Inc.100,0000100,000
COPCoro Mining Corp.80,000080,000
BSXBelo Sun Mining Corp.63,000063,000
WDOWesdome Gold Mines Ltd.56,000056,000
CUSCanexus Corporation52,600052,600
CLSCelestica Inc.50,000050,000
SVCSandvine Corporation45,600045,600
RNRio Novo Gold Inc.30,000030,000
XRCExeter Resource Corporation27,000027,000
Top 10 Stocks By Net Buys Value
SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys Value $Insider Sells Value $Net Buys Value $
GEIGibson Energy Inc.6,184,750.000.006,184,750.00
CPCanadian Pacific Railway Limited5,733,933.000.005,733,933.00
TRIThomson Reuters Corporation1,071,087.500.001,071,087.50
SAPSaputo Inc.828,304.000.00828,304.00
TTELUS Corporation706,764.003,245.60703,518.40
CLSCelestica Inc.604,192.000.00604,192.00
BDIBlack Diamond Group Limited517,997.000.00517,997.00
IFCIntact Financial Corporation479,671.0045,697.10433,973.90
IGMIGM Financial Inc.398,195.000.00398,195.00
GWOGreat-West Lifeco Inc.377,218.590.00377,218.59
Top 10 Stocks By Net Sells Volume
SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys VolumeInsider Sells VolumeNet Sells Volume
UWEU3O8 Corp.013,500,00013,500,000
CNLContinental Gold Limited054,40054,400
FMFirst Quantum Minerals Ltd.037,90037,900
SJR.BShaw Communications Inc.030,00030,000
FSZFiera Capital Corporation024,20024,200
AEU.UNACTIVEnergy Income Fund90019,20018,300
IMGIAMGOLD Corporation08,6008,600
ADAlaris Royalty Corp.06,1006,100
SUMSolium Capital Inc.04,7004,700
BCEBCE Inc.6072,5811,974
Top 10 Stocks By Net Sells Value
SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys Value $Insider Sells Value $Net Sells Value $
SJR.BShaw Communications Inc.0.00862,500.00862,500.00
FMFirst Quantum Minerals Ltd.0.00667,561.00667,561.00
UWEU3O8 Corp.0.00405,000.00405,000.00
FSZFiera Capital Corporation0.00289,996.00289,996.00
ADAlaris Royalty Corp.0.00201,239.00201,239.00
AEU.UNACTIVEnergy Income Fund6,975.00150,730.00143,755.00
CNLContinental Gold Limited0.00118,438.00118,438.00
BCEBCE Inc.30,010.08128,218.6098,208.52
SUMSolium Capital Inc.0.0038,321.0038,321.00
IMGIAMGOLD Corporation0.0019,436.0019,436.00

Insider Trade Summaries and related Insider Trade Summary Corrections are provided for information purposes only. Insider Trade Summary Corrections amend the Insider Trade Summaries to which they relate. Insider Trade Summary Corrections will be posted on this website as they are available. Insider Trade Summary Corrections may occur at any time following the applicable Insider Trade Summaries. Insider Trade Summaries information and Insider Trade Summary Corrections information is provided by third parties without verification by us, and is provided on an "as is" basis without warranties or representations of any kind. Insider Trade Summaries and Insider Trade Summary Corrections are provided with the express condition, to which everyone using these products assents, that no obligation, responsibility or liability shall be incurred by TSX Inc., its affiliated companies, or their information providers, for any loss or damage whatsoever arising from or relating to any use of or reliance on the Insider Trade Summaries or Insider Trade Summary Corrections.