Home > TSX Market Activity > Insider Trade Summaries > Toronto Stock Exchange

Insider Trade Summaries - Toronto Stock Exchange

Please read the Important Information tab before using this data.

Last Updated: February 5, 2016Learn more about the TSX Insider Trade Marker Report

Top 10 Stocks By Net Buys Volume

SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys VolumeInsider Sells VolumeNet Buys Volume
RKNRedknee Solutions Inc.186,7000186,700
TMATrimac Transportation Ltd.100,3000100,300
CNRCanadian National Railway Company62,128062,128
DHX.BDHX Media Ltd.56,900056,900
IGMIGM Financial Inc.53,900053,900
RNXRoyal Nickel Corporation49,500049,500
PJC.AJean Coutu Group (PJC) Inc. (The)47,143047,143
WPXWestern Potash Corp.41,000041,000
TRZTransat A.T. Inc.33,500033,500
TRIThomson Reuters Corporation30,300030,300

Top 10 Stocks By Net Buys Value

SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys Value $Insider Sells Value $Net Buys Value $
CNRCanadian National Railway Company4,619,474.660.004,619,474.66
MRCMorguard Corporation2,390,940.000.002,390,940.00
IGMIGM Financial Inc.1,898,379.000.001,898,379.00
OCXONEX Corporation1,812,790.000.001,812,790.00
CMCanadian Imperial Bank Of Commerce1,794,950.000.001,794,950.00
TRIThomson Reuters Corporation1,546,345.000.001,546,345.00
CTC.ACanadian Tire Corporation, Limited1,313,426.00108,486.801,204,939.20
PJC.AJean Coutu Group (PJC) Inc. (The)934,355.370.00934,355.37
SLFSun Life Financial Inc.617,117.250.00617,117.25
TMATrimac Transportation Ltd.576,725.000.00576,725.00

Top 10 Stocks By Net Sells Volume

SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys VolumeInsider Sells VolumeNet Sells Volume
INEInnergex Renewable Energy Inc.0113,900113,900
DGCDetour Gold Corporation053,60053,600
ANXAnaconda Mining Inc.050,00050,000
KDXKlondex Mines Ltd.021,50021,500
MID.UNMINT Income Fund019,30019,300
UWEU3O8 Corp.017,00017,000
GHC.UNGlobal Healthcare Dividend Fund1,90016,00014,100
SGYSurge Energy Inc.011,00011,000
DMMDynasty Metals & Mining Inc.09,0009,000
WPTWestport Innovations Inc.06,6006,600

Top 10 Stocks By Net Sells Value

SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys Value $Insider Sells Value $Net Sells Value $
INEInnergex Renewable Energy Inc.0.001,410,670.001,410,670.00
DGCDetour Gold Corporation0.001,020,117.001,020,117.00
BCEBCE Inc.18,546.88325,704.66307,157.78
GHC.UNGlobal Healthcare Dividend Fund20,657.00176,800.00156,143.00
MRUMetro Inc.0.00154,242.00154,242.00
MID.UNMINT Income Fund0.00122,376.00122,376.00
CCACogeco Communications Inc.0.00119,475.05119,475.05
KDXKlondex Mines Ltd.0.0066,650.0066,650.00
RCO.UNMiddlefield Can-Global REIT Income Fund2,200.0058,724.0056,524.00
SUSuncor Energy Inc.0.0047,925.0047,925.00

Insider Trade Summaries and related Insider Trade Summary Corrections are provided for information purposes only. Insider Trade Summary Corrections amend the Insider Trade Summaries to which they relate. Insider Trade Summary Corrections will be posted on this website as they are available. Insider Trade Summary Corrections may occur at any time following the applicable Insider Trade Summaries. Insider Trade Summaries information and Insider Trade Summary Corrections information is provided by third parties without verification by us, and is provided on an "as is" basis without warranties or representations of any kind. Insider Trade Summaries and Insider Trade Summary Corrections are provided with the express condition, to which everyone using these products assents, that no obligation, responsibility or liability shall be incurred by TSX Inc., its affiliated companies, or their information providers, for any loss or damage whatsoever arising from or relating to any use of or reliance on the Insider Trade Summaries or Insider Trade Summary Corrections.