TMXmoneyTMXmoney - invest with insight

Insider Trade Summaries - Toronto Stock Exchange

Last Updated: August 27, 2014Learn more about the TSX Insider Trade Marker Report
Top 10 Stocks By Net Buys Volume
SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys VolumeInsider Sells VolumeNet Buys Volume
SUOSunshine Oilsands Ltd.578,0000578,000
SMCSulliden Mining Capital Inc.179,5000179,500
GMPGMP Capital Inc.178,0000178,000
CHE.UNChemtrade Logistics Income Fund127,1000127,100
XSRSirius XM Canada Holdings Inc.82,700082,700
SIISprott Inc.58,400058,400
PJC.AJean Coutu Group (PJC) Inc. (The)52,900052,900
TTELUS Corporation46,6005046,550
SISSavaria Corporation45,551045,551
TLMTalisman Energy Inc.33,000033,000
Top 10 Stocks By Net Buys Value
SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys Value $Insider Sells Value $Net Buys Value $
CPCanadian Pacific Railway Limited2,914,679.000.002,914,679.00
CHE.UNChemtrade Logistics Income Fund2,769,425.000.002,769,425.00
MGMagna International Inc.2,491,715.000.002,491,715.00
TTELUS Corporation1,825,737.501,959.001,823,778.50
CTC.ACanadian Tire Corporation, Limited1,793,299.0087,302.531,705,996.47
GMPGMP Capital Inc.1,486,300.000.001,486,300.00
PJC.AJean Coutu Group (PJC) Inc. (The)1,179,948.000.001,179,948.00
CMCanadian Imperial Bank Of Commerce1,050,799.0041,767.401,009,031.60
TRIThomson Reuters Corporation721,220.500.00721,220.50
XSRSirius XM Canada Holdings Inc.647,528.000.00647,528.00
Top 10 Stocks By Net Sells Volume
SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys VolumeInsider Sells VolumeNet Sells Volume
GXIGuestLogix Inc.075,00075,000
SLFSun Life Financial Inc.063,22463,224
BTEBaytex Energy Corp.048,10048,100
MNWMitel Networks Corporation029,40029,400
SSLSandstorm Gold Ltd.020,00020,000
AREAecon Group Inc.017,51817,518
NPINorthland Power Inc.016,25516,255
POUParamount Resources Ltd.011,30011,300
WCPWhitecap Resources Inc.20,20030,70010,500
RRXRaging River Exploration Inc.010,10010,100
Top 10 Stocks By Net Sells Value
SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys Value $Insider Sells Value $Net Sells Value $
SLFSun Life Financial Inc.0.002,572,519.642,572,519.64
BTEBaytex Energy Corp.0.002,286,588.002,286,588.00
POUParamount Resources Ltd.0.00678,000.00678,000.00
BNEBonterra Energy Corp.0.00383,532.00383,532.00
MNWMitel Networks Corporation0.00324,948.00324,948.00
NPINorthland Power Inc.0.00293,310.30293,310.30
AREAecon Group Inc.0.00291,400.62291,400.62
MRUMetro Inc.0.00250,307.00250,307.00
CJR.BCorus Entertainment Inc.0.00219,594.00219,594.00
WCPWhitecap Resources Inc.370,594.00563,470.50192,876.50

Insider Trade Summaries and related Insider Trade Summary Corrections are provided for information purposes only. Insider Trade Summary Corrections amend the Insider Trade Summaries to which they relate. Insider Trade Summary Corrections will be posted on this website as they are available. Insider Trade Summary Corrections may occur at any time following the applicable Insider Trade Summaries. Insider Trade Summaries information and Insider Trade Summary Corrections information is provided by third parties without verification by us, and is provided on an "as is" basis without warranties or representations of any kind. Insider Trade Summaries and Insider Trade Summary Corrections are provided with the express condition, to which everyone using these products assents, that no obligation, responsibility or liability shall be incurred by TSX Inc., its affiliated companies, or their information providers, for any loss or damage whatsoever arising from or relating to any use of or reliance on the Insider Trade Summaries or Insider Trade Summary Corrections.