TMXmoneyTMXmoney - invest with insight

Insider Trade Summaries - Toronto Stock Exchange

Last Updated: April 23, 2014Learn more about the TSX Insider Trade Marker Report
Top 10 Stocks By Net Buys Volume
SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys VolumeInsider Sells VolumeNet Buys Volume
RTGRTG Mining Inc.415,0000415,000
RMXRubicon Minerals Corporation109,6000109,600
CNRCanadian National Railway Company104,0000104,000
EREastmain Resources Inc.72,000072,000
TRIThomson Reuters Corporation71,700071,700
YRIYamana Gold Inc.64,659064,659
RYRoyal Bank of Canada50,30010050,200
ESIEnsign Energy Services Inc.46,800046,800
TTELUS Corporation45,700045,700
DOLDollarama Inc.35,670035,670
Top 10 Stocks By Net Buys Value
SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys Value $Insider Sells Value $Net Buys Value $
CNRCanadian National Railway Company6,684,664.000.006,684,664.00
RYRoyal Bank of Canada3,637,461.007,227.003,630,234.00
DOLDollarama Inc.3,233,023.100.003,233,023.10
TRIThomson Reuters Corporation2,735,377.000.002,735,377.00
CPCanadian Pacific Railway Limited2,188,112.000.002,188,112.00
TTELUS Corporation1,747,561.000.001,747,561.00
CMCanadian Imperial Bank Of Commerce1,428,767.000.001,428,767.00
OCXONEX Corporation785,481.000.00785,481.00
ESIEnsign Energy Services Inc.779,312.000.00779,312.00
YRIYamana Gold Inc.551,541.270.00551,541.27
Top 10 Stocks By Net Sells Volume
SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys VolumeInsider Sells VolumeNet Sells Volume
DEJDejour Energy Inc.0260,000260,000
SGYSurge Energy Inc.0134,000134,000
DC.ADundee Corporation0126,200126,200
BSXBelo Sun Mining Corp.35,585160,500124,915
MMMMinco Gold Corporation059,00059,000
CUMCopper Mountain Mining Corporation058,20058,200
POUParamount Resources Ltd.024,80024,800
CQECequence Energy Ltd.019,44119,441
DNGDynacor Gold Mines Inc.017,90017,900
DHXDHX Media Ltd.016,40016,400
Top 10 Stocks By Net Sells Value
SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys Value $Insider Sells Value $Net Sells Value $
DC.ADundee Corporation0.002,096,837.002,096,837.00
POUParamount Resources Ltd.0.001,422,506.001,422,506.00
SGYSurge Energy Inc.0.00957,990.50957,990.50
CSUConstellation Software Inc.0.00267,000.00267,000.00
BMOBank of Montreal0.00259,058.12259,058.12
CWBCanadian Western Bank0.00225,248.76225,248.76
FSZFiera Capital Corporation0.00209,295.00209,295.00
BCEBCE Inc.15,332.62201,392.54186,059.92
CUMCopper Mountain Mining Corporation0.00135,606.00135,606.00
DHXDHX Media Ltd.0.0087,083.0087,083.00

Insider Trade Summaries and related Insider Trade Summary Corrections are provided for information purposes only. Insider Trade Summary Corrections amend the Insider Trade Summaries to which they relate. Insider Trade Summary Corrections will be posted on this website as they are available. Insider Trade Summary Corrections may occur at any time following the applicable Insider Trade Summaries. Insider Trade Summaries information and Insider Trade Summary Corrections information is provided by third parties without verification by us, and is provided on an "as is" basis without warranties or representations of any kind. Insider Trade Summaries and Insider Trade Summary Corrections are provided with the express condition, to which everyone using these products assents, that no obligation, responsibility or liability shall be incurred by TSX Inc., its affiliated companies, or their information providers, for any loss or damage whatsoever arising from or relating to any use of or reliance on the Insider Trade Summaries or Insider Trade Summary Corrections.