TMXmoneyTMXmoney - invest with insight

Insider Trade Summaries - Toronto Stock Exchange

Last Updated: November 26, 2014Learn more about the TSX Insider Trade Marker Report
Top 10 Stocks By Net Buys Volume
SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys VolumeInsider Sells VolumeNet Buys Volume
SIISprott Inc.343,3000343,300
TOUTourmaline Oil Corp.259,7000259,700
OBMOban Mining Corporation200,0000200,000
INN.UNInnVest Real Estate Investment Trust150,2000150,200
SSherritt International Corporation150,0000150,000
EQEQ Inc.98,000098,000
AIMAimia Inc.89,826089,826
WFTWest Fraser Timber Co. Ltd.63,000063,000
LLoblaw Companies Limited50,000050,000
CLSCelestica Inc.49,700049,700
Top 10 Stocks By Net Buys Value
SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys Value $Insider Sells Value $Net Buys Value $
TOUTourmaline Oil Corp.10,387,371.000.0010,387,371.00
CPCanadian Pacific Railway Limited3,883,985.000.003,883,985.00
WFTWest Fraser Timber Co. Ltd.3,651,125.000.003,651,125.00
LLoblaw Companies Limited3,026,918.000.003,026,918.00
CTC.ACanadian Tire Corporation, Limited2,031,116.0091,284.761,939,831.24
CIXCI Financial Corp.1,581,655.720.001,581,655.72
TRIThomson Reuters Corporation1,335,143.506,896.121,328,247.38
AIMAimia Inc.1,305,453.880.001,305,453.88
SIISprott Inc.861,684.000.00861,684.00
CNRCanadian National Railway Company834,617.000.00834,617.00
Top 10 Stocks By Net Sells Volume
SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys VolumeInsider Sells VolumeNet Sells Volume
ZCLZCL Composites Inc.0127,600127,600
FNVFranco-Nevada Corporation067,50067,500
AXYAlterra Power Corp.053,00053,000
EMAEmera Incorporated050,80050,800
TPLTethys Petroleum Limited041,00041,000
FVIFortuna Silver Mines Inc.038,30038,300
REI.UNRioCan Real Estate Investment Trust031,60031,600
CFCanaccord Genuity Group Inc.028,90028,900
CUSCanexus Corporation023,16723,167
CCL.BCCL Industries Inc.020,00020,000
Top 10 Stocks By Net Sells Value
SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys Value $Insider Sells Value $Net Sells Value $
FNVFranco-Nevada Corporation0.004,190,142.004,190,142.00
CCL.BCCL Industries Inc.0.002,401,586.002,401,586.00
EMAEmera Incorporated0.001,985,235.501,985,235.50
ZCLZCL Composites Inc.0.00912,340.00912,340.00
REI.UNRioCan Real Estate Investment Trust0.00851,304.00851,304.00
CNQCanadian Natural Resources Limited830,741.001,111,343.00280,602.00
BCEBCE Inc.29,961.95305,951.64275,989.69
CFCanaccord Genuity Group Inc.0.00270,390.00270,390.00
BAM.ABrookfield Asset Management Inc.0.00241,365.50241,365.50
MFIMaple Leaf Foods Inc.0.00226,440.00226,440.00

Insider Trade Summaries and related Insider Trade Summary Corrections are provided for information purposes only. Insider Trade Summary Corrections amend the Insider Trade Summaries to which they relate. Insider Trade Summary Corrections will be posted on this website as they are available. Insider Trade Summary Corrections may occur at any time following the applicable Insider Trade Summaries. Insider Trade Summaries information and Insider Trade Summary Corrections information is provided by third parties without verification by us, and is provided on an "as is" basis without warranties or representations of any kind. Insider Trade Summaries and Insider Trade Summary Corrections are provided with the express condition, to which everyone using these products assents, that no obligation, responsibility or liability shall be incurred by TSX Inc., its affiliated companies, or their information providers, for any loss or damage whatsoever arising from or relating to any use of or reliance on the Insider Trade Summaries or Insider Trade Summary Corrections.