TMXmoneyTMXmoney - invest with insight

Insider Trade Summaries - Toronto Stock Exchange

Last Updated: December 18, 2014Learn more about the TSX Insider Trade Marker Report
Top 10 Stocks By Net Buys Volume
SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys VolumeInsider Sells VolumeNet Buys Volume
BNSBank of Nova Scotia (The)462,2266,192456,034
SUOSunshine Oilsands Ltd.313,0000313,000
PWCPWC Capital Inc.250,0700250,070
BMOBank of Montreal160,0000160,000
SWYStornoway Diamond Corporation73,500073,500
SPTStockport Exploration Inc.62,000062,000
ENTENTREC Corporation56,000056,000
BNPBonavista Energy Corporation45,700045,700
TDGTrinidad Drilling Ltd.45,580045,580
D.UNDream Office Real Estate Investment Trust44,300044,300
Top 10 Stocks By Net Buys Value
SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys Value $Insider Sells Value $Net Buys Value $
BNSBank of Nova Scotia (The)30,045,762.88400,611.3229,645,151.56
BMOBank of Montreal12,913,707.500.0012,913,707.50
MRUMetro Inc.3,884,651.000.003,884,651.00
TRIThomson Reuters Corporation1,398,156.009,105.041,389,050.96
D.UNDream Office Real Estate Investment Trust1,099,156.000.001,099,156.00
TTELUS Corporation892,398.0013,448.91878,949.09
CNRCanadian National Railway Company565,150.000.00565,150.00
CLSCelestica Inc.516,310.000.00516,310.00
IGMIGM Financial Inc.503,953.000.00503,953.00
AIMAimia Inc.417,793.000.00417,793.00
Top 10 Stocks By Net Sells Volume
SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys VolumeInsider Sells VolumeNet Sells Volume
RMERocky Mountain Dealerships Inc.0100,000100,000
SJStella-Jones Inc.080,80080,800
ATD.BAlimentation Couche-Tard Inc.075,58375,583
FVIFortuna Silver Mines Inc.067,50067,500
ESNEssential Energy Services Ltd.057,60057,600
PLT.UNParallel Energy Trust043,20043,200
PURPure Technologies Ltd.029,70029,700
BOSAirBoss of America Corp.020,00020,000
SBRSilver Bear Resources Inc.020,00020,000
TCL.ATranscontinental Inc.016,10016,100
Top 10 Stocks By Net Sells Value
SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys Value $Insider Sells Value $Net Sells Value $
ATD.BAlimentation Couche-Tard Inc.0.003,447,894.153,447,894.15
SJStella-Jones Inc.0.002,718,680.002,718,680.00
IFCIntact Financial Corporation0.00892,651.96892,651.96
RMERocky Mountain Dealerships Inc.0.00885,000.00885,000.00
CCL.BCCL Industries Inc.0.00605,623.50605,623.50
MGMagna International Inc.0.00467,129.00467,129.00
ENBEnbridge Inc.0.00406,050.66406,050.66
FVIFortuna Silver Mines Inc.0.00356,816.00356,816.00
SUSuncor Energy Inc.0.00305,574.00305,574.00
CGXCineplex Inc.0.00276,009.00276,009.00

Insider Trade Summaries and related Insider Trade Summary Corrections are provided for information purposes only. Insider Trade Summary Corrections amend the Insider Trade Summaries to which they relate. Insider Trade Summary Corrections will be posted on this website as they are available. Insider Trade Summary Corrections may occur at any time following the applicable Insider Trade Summaries. Insider Trade Summaries information and Insider Trade Summary Corrections information is provided by third parties without verification by us, and is provided on an "as is" basis without warranties or representations of any kind. Insider Trade Summaries and Insider Trade Summary Corrections are provided with the express condition, to which everyone using these products assents, that no obligation, responsibility or liability shall be incurred by TSX Inc., its affiliated companies, or their information providers, for any loss or damage whatsoever arising from or relating to any use of or reliance on the Insider Trade Summaries or Insider Trade Summary Corrections.