Home > TSX Market Activity > Insider Trade Summaries > Toronto Stock Exchange

Insider Trade Summaries - Toronto Stock Exchange

Please read the Important Information tab before using this data.

Last Updated: February 26, 2015Learn more about the TSX Insider Trade Marker Report

Top 10 Stocks By Net Buys Volume

SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys VolumeInsider Sells VolumeNet Buys Volume
CFWCalfrac Well Services Ltd.72,100072,100
AGF.BAGF Management Limited71,753071,753
BAM.ABrookfield Asset Management Inc.59,100059,100
SLFSun Life Financial Inc.51,700051,700
CLSCelestica Inc.50,000050,000
CPCanadian Pacific Railway Limited35,000035,000
AIMAimia Inc.27,400027,400
KORCorvus Gold Inc.26,500026,500
TRIThomson Reuters Corporation26,200026,200
CFPCanfor Corporation24,800024,800

Top 10 Stocks By Net Buys Value

SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys Value $Insider Sells Value $Net Buys Value $
CPCanadian Pacific Railway Limited8,298,525.000.008,298,525.00
BAM.ABrookfield Asset Management Inc.4,067,279.000.004,067,279.00
SLFSun Life Financial Inc.1,987,453.000.001,987,453.00
TRIThomson Reuters Corporation1,300,001.000.001,300,001.00
CLSCelestica Inc.748,961.000.00748,961.00
TTELUS Corporation742,495.5023,790.28718,705.22
CFPCanfor Corporation715,608.000.00715,608.00
MXMethanex Corporation663,300.000.00663,300.00
CFWCalfrac Well Services Ltd.626,370.000.00626,370.00
AGF.BAGF Management Limited566,139.820.00566,139.82

Top 10 Stocks By Net Sells Volume

SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys VolumeInsider Sells VolumeNet Sells Volume
SUOSunshine Oilsands Ltd.0354,000354,000
ANXAnaconda Mining Inc.0300,000300,000
SJR.BShaw Communications Inc.0197,400197,400
WPXWestern Potash Corp.0190,000190,000
SBRSilver Bear Resources Inc.089,00089,000
DMMDynasty Metals & Mining Inc.068,00068,000
CJR.BCorus Entertainment Inc.067,40067,400
CNLContinental Gold Limited050,00050,000
BLDBallard Power Systems Inc.046,37046,370
PWFPower Financial Corporation041,50041,500

Top 10 Stocks By Net Sells Value

SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys Value $Insider Sells Value $Net Sells Value $
SJR.BShaw Communications Inc.0.005,725,614.005,725,614.00
PWFPower Financial Corporation0.001,534,286.001,534,286.00
CJR.BCorus Entertainment Inc.0.001,485,646.001,485,646.00
SWSierra Wireless, Inc.0.00806,120.04806,120.04
BCEBCE Inc.29,945.50462,288.75432,343.25
WJAWestJet Airlines Ltd.0.00427,175.00427,175.00
UNSUni-Select Inc.0.00385,766.00385,766.00
FFHFairfax Financial Holdings Limited0.00186,758.00186,758.00
PSGPerformance Sports Group Ltd.0.00172,741.05172,741.05
POWPower Corporation of Canada0.00170,555.00170,555.00

Insider Trade Summaries and related Insider Trade Summary Corrections are provided for information purposes only. Insider Trade Summary Corrections amend the Insider Trade Summaries to which they relate. Insider Trade Summary Corrections will be posted on this website as they are available. Insider Trade Summary Corrections may occur at any time following the applicable Insider Trade Summaries. Insider Trade Summaries information and Insider Trade Summary Corrections information is provided by third parties without verification by us, and is provided on an "as is" basis without warranties or representations of any kind. Insider Trade Summaries and Insider Trade Summary Corrections are provided with the express condition, to which everyone using these products assents, that no obligation, responsibility or liability shall be incurred by TSX Inc., its affiliated companies, or their information providers, for any loss or damage whatsoever arising from or relating to any use of or reliance on the Insider Trade Summaries or Insider Trade Summary Corrections.