Home > TSX Market Activity > Insider Trade Summaries > Toronto Stock Exchange

Insider Trade Summaries - Toronto Stock Exchange

Please read the Important Information tab before using this data.

Last Updated: July 3, 2015Learn more about the TSX Insider Trade Marker Report

Top 10 Stocks By Net Buys Volume

SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys VolumeInsider Sells VolumeNet Buys Volume
BNSBank of Nova Scotia (The)105,100200104,900
SISSavaria Corporation65,100065,100
AIMAimia Inc.47,100047,100
TXPTouchstone Exploration Inc.46,330046,330
CNRCanadian National Railway Company44,900044,900
URB.AUrbana Corporation40,400040,400
CPCanadian Pacific Railway Limited37,500037,500
BNGBengal Energy Ltd.37,000037,000
TRIThomson Reuters Corporation27,100027,100
TFITransForce Inc.26,000026,000

Top 10 Stocks By Net Buys Value

SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys Value $Insider Sells Value $Net Buys Value $
CPCanadian Pacific Railway Limited7,710,218.500.007,710,218.50
BNSBank of Nova Scotia (The)6,718,725.0012,806.006,705,919.00
CNRCanadian National Railway Company3,328,363.000.003,328,363.00
TRIThomson Reuters Corporation1,308,881.000.001,308,881.00
CTC.ACanadian Tire Corporation, Limited1,059,261.0096,535.50962,725.50
TTELUS Corporation959,222.000.00959,222.00
SNCSNC-Lavalin Group Inc.765,105.000.00765,105.00
MXMethanex Corporation685,824.500.00685,824.50
TFITransForce Inc.671,478.000.00671,478.00
AIMAimia Inc.654,636.000.00654,636.00

Top 10 Stocks By Net Sells Volume

SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys VolumeInsider Sells VolumeNet Sells Volume
EREastmain Resources Inc.0170,000170,000
SVCSandvine Corporation031,00031,000
CFCanaccord Genuity Group Inc.022,90022,900
PLIProMetic Life Sciences Inc.017,50017,500
ELDEldorado Gold Corporation013,40013,400
WEWWebtech Wireless Inc.07,1007,100
YP.UNYIELDPLUS Income Fund05,0005,000
BNPBonavista Energy Corporation03,0003,000
WFSWorld Financial Split Corp.02,3002,300
CNQCanadian Natural Resources Limited02,0002,000

Top 10 Stocks By Net Sells Value

SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys Value $Insider Sells Value $Net Sells Value $
CFCanaccord Genuity Group Inc.0.00173,729.00173,729.00
SVCSandvine Corporation0.00113,696.00113,696.00
EREastmain Resources Inc.0.0078,200.0078,200.00
ELDEldorado Gold Corporation0.0069,145.5069,145.50
CNQCanadian Natural Resources Limited0.0068,000.0068,000.00
KBLK-Bro Linen Inc.0.0043,310.0043,310.00
PLIProMetic Life Sciences Inc.0.0040,455.5040,455.50
YP.UNYIELDPLUS Income Fund0.0032,900.0032,900.00
BNPBonavista Energy Corporation0.0019,950.0019,950.00
WFS.PR.AWorld Financial Split Corp.0.0019,038.0019,038.00

Insider Trade Summaries and related Insider Trade Summary Corrections are provided for information purposes only. Insider Trade Summary Corrections amend the Insider Trade Summaries to which they relate. Insider Trade Summary Corrections will be posted on this website as they are available. Insider Trade Summary Corrections may occur at any time following the applicable Insider Trade Summaries. Insider Trade Summaries information and Insider Trade Summary Corrections information is provided by third parties without verification by us, and is provided on an "as is" basis without warranties or representations of any kind. Insider Trade Summaries and Insider Trade Summary Corrections are provided with the express condition, to which everyone using these products assents, that no obligation, responsibility or liability shall be incurred by TSX Inc., its affiliated companies, or their information providers, for any loss or damage whatsoever arising from or relating to any use of or reliance on the Insider Trade Summaries or Insider Trade Summary Corrections.