TMXmoneyTMXmoney - invest with insight

Insider Trade Summaries - Toronto Stock Exchange

Last Updated: September 30, 2014Learn more about the TSX Insider Trade Marker Report
Top 10 Stocks By Net Buys Volume
SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys VolumeInsider Sells VolumeNet Buys Volume
TPLTethys Petroleum Limited160,5000160,500
APSAptose Biosciences Inc.139,5000139,500
COPCoro Mining Corp.86,000086,000
MGAMega Uranium Ltd.70,000070,000
TLMTalisman Energy Inc.67,100067,100
SAPSaputo Inc.61,500061,500
LLoblaw Companies Limited56,200056,200
TKOTaseko Mines Limited55,000055,000
CLSCelestica Inc.50,000050,000
JOYJourney Energy Inc.50,000050,000
Top 10 Stocks By Net Buys Value
SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys Value $Insider Sells Value $Net Buys Value $
LLoblaw Companies Limited3,141,981.000.003,141,981.00
BNSBank of Nova Scotia (The)4,539,103.101,777,867.802,761,235.30
WNGeorge Weston Limited2,178,706.000.002,178,706.00
SAPSaputo Inc.1,938,035.000.001,938,035.00
CNQCanadian Natural Resources Limited887,953.500.00887,953.50
TLMTalisman Energy Inc.659,930.000.00659,930.00
IFCIntact Financial Corporation674,848.2039,738.61635,109.59
IGMIGM Financial Inc.579,902.000.00579,902.00
CLSCelestica Inc.564,292.000.00564,292.00
FSVFirstService Corporation691,434.00129,251.00562,183.00
Top 10 Stocks By Net Sells Volume
SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys VolumeInsider Sells VolumeNet Sells Volume
MAXMidas Gold Corp.0202,500202,500
AXYAlterra Power Corp.086,50086,500
AVPAvcorp Industries Inc.075,50075,500
CFCanaccord Genuity Group Inc.074,40074,400
SASSt Andrew Goldfields Ltd.048,44848,448
USAU.S. Silver & Gold Inc.036,00036,000
OEROando Energy Resources Inc.020,00020,000
PURPure Technologies Ltd.015,40015,400
PLT.UNParallel Energy Trust011,30011,300
NIVictory Nickel Inc.010,00010,000
Top 10 Stocks By Net Sells Value
SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys Value $Insider Sells Value $Net Sells Value $
CFCanaccord Genuity Group Inc.0.00837,043.50837,043.50
BCEBCE Inc.29,979.40282,568.78252,589.38
ATD.BAlimentation Couche-Tard Inc.0.00125,129.65125,129.65
PURPure Technologies Ltd.0.00123,200.00123,200.00
MAXMidas Gold Corp.0.00114,865.00114,865.00
TTELUS Corporation0.0087,300.7087,300.70
CMCanadian Imperial Bank Of Commerce0.0072,449.5072,449.50
POTPotash Corporation of Saskatchewan Inc.0.0069,930.0069,930.00
CAECAE Inc.0.0067,852.0067,852.00
FSZFiera Capital Corporation0.0049,407.0049,407.00

Insider Trade Summaries and related Insider Trade Summary Corrections are provided for information purposes only. Insider Trade Summary Corrections amend the Insider Trade Summaries to which they relate. Insider Trade Summary Corrections will be posted on this website as they are available. Insider Trade Summary Corrections may occur at any time following the applicable Insider Trade Summaries. Insider Trade Summaries information and Insider Trade Summary Corrections information is provided by third parties without verification by us, and is provided on an "as is" basis without warranties or representations of any kind. Insider Trade Summaries and Insider Trade Summary Corrections are provided with the express condition, to which everyone using these products assents, that no obligation, responsibility or liability shall be incurred by TSX Inc., its affiliated companies, or their information providers, for any loss or damage whatsoever arising from or relating to any use of or reliance on the Insider Trade Summaries or Insider Trade Summary Corrections.