TMXmoneyTMXmoney - invest with insight

Insider Trade Summaries - Toronto Stock Exchange

Last Updated: April 16, 2014Learn more about the TSX Insider Trade Marker Report
Top 10 Stocks By Net Buys Volume
SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys VolumeInsider Sells VolumeNet Buys Volume
LACLithium Americas Corp.333,0000333,000
RTGRTG Mining Inc.232,0000232,000
CNRCanadian National Railway Company107,5000107,500
KGIKirkland Lake Gold Inc.95,400095,400
AHFAston Hill Financial Inc.80,300080,300
TRIThomson Reuters Corporation64,200064,200
SGYSurge Energy Inc.42,744042,744
AET.UNArgent Energy Trust40,900040,900
TELTellza Communications Inc.38,000038,000
LRELong Run Exploration Ltd.37,300037,300
Top 10 Stocks By Net Buys Value
SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys Value $Insider Sells Value $Net Buys Value $
CNRCanadian National Railway Company6,632,817.500.006,632,817.50
TRIThomson Reuters Corporation2,447,135.000.002,447,135.00
CPCanadian Pacific Railway Limited2,256,808.000.002,256,808.00
CMCanadian Imperial Bank Of Commerce1,435,378.000.001,435,378.00
TTELUS Corporation1,043,759.000.001,043,759.00
THITim Hortons Inc.1,033,622.000.001,033,622.00
DOLDollarama Inc.782,013.000.00782,013.00
GWOGreat-West Lifeco Inc.1,749,524.00989,747.50759,776.50
OCXONEX Corporation720,252.420.00720,252.42
CHE.UNChemtrade Logistics Income Fund639,777.250.00639,777.25
Top 10 Stocks By Net Sells Volume
SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys VolumeInsider Sells VolumeNet Sells Volume
DC.ADundee Corporation0359,900359,900
RUTRutter Inc.0252,000252,000
BTOB2Gold Corp.0185,600185,600
BNKBankers Petroleum Ltd.0150,000150,000
AVPAvcorp Industries Inc.0145,000145,000
DHXDHX Media Ltd.8,00099,45991,459
RMPRMP Energy Inc.043,80043,800
WRGWestern Energy Services Corp.039,90039,900
YRIYamana Gold Inc.039,70539,705
FOSPhosCan Chemical Corp.039,50039,500
Top 10 Stocks By Net Sells Value
SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys Value $Insider Sells Value $Net Sells Value $
DC.ADundee Corporation0.005,977,163.005,977,163.00
BNKBankers Petroleum Ltd.0.00835,500.00835,500.00
DOOBRP Inc.0.00646,500.00646,500.00
BTOB2Gold Corp.0.00557,087.00557,087.00
TETTrilogy Energy Corp.0.00522,741.00522,741.00
DHXDHX Media Ltd.41,200.00511,471.80470,271.80
WRGWestern Energy Services Corp.0.00407,149.50407,149.50
YRIYamana Gold Inc.0.00353,109.80353,109.80
RMPRMP Energy Inc.0.00348,884.00348,884.00
BCEBCE Inc.874.08239,959.75239,085.67

Insider Trade Summaries and related Insider Trade Summary Corrections are provided for information purposes only. Insider Trade Summary Corrections amend the Insider Trade Summaries to which they relate. Insider Trade Summary Corrections will be posted on this website as they are available. Insider Trade Summary Corrections may occur at any time following the applicable Insider Trade Summaries. Insider Trade Summaries information and Insider Trade Summary Corrections information is provided by third parties without verification by us, and is provided on an "as is" basis without warranties or representations of any kind. Insider Trade Summaries and Insider Trade Summary Corrections are provided with the express condition, to which everyone using these products assents, that no obligation, responsibility or liability shall be incurred by TSX Inc., its affiliated companies, or their information providers, for any loss or damage whatsoever arising from or relating to any use of or reliance on the Insider Trade Summaries or Insider Trade Summary Corrections.