Home > TSX Market Activity > Insider Trade Summaries > Toronto Stock Exchange

Insider Trade Summaries - Toronto Stock Exchange

Please read the Important Information tab before using this data.

Last Updated: August 26, 2016Learn more about the TSX Insider Trade Marker Report

Top 10 Stocks By Net Buys Volume

SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys VolumeInsider Sells VolumeNet Buys Volume
TRQTurquoise Hill Resources Ltd.186,4000186,400
PNEPine Cliff Energy Ltd.186,0000186,000
SVCSandvine Corporation116,6000116,600
CNRCanadian National Railway Company69,400069,400
WFTWest Fraser Timber Co. Ltd.58,747058,747
TRIThomson Reuters Corporation58,100058,100
CIXCI Financial Corp.53,000053,000
RYRoyal Bank of Canada49,600049,600
HCGHome Capital Group Inc.45,800045,800
MSLMerus Labs International Inc.29,133029,133

Top 10 Stocks By Net Buys Value

SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys Value $Insider Sells Value $Net Buys Value $
CNRCanadian National Railway Company5,848,824.500.005,848,824.50
CPCanadian Pacific Railway Limited4,625,425.000.004,625,425.00
RYRoyal Bank of Canada4,051,334.000.004,051,334.00
TRIThomson Reuters Corporation3,135,872.000.003,135,872.00
WFTWest Fraser Timber Co. Ltd.2,546,474.070.002,546,474.07
CTC.ACanadian Tire Corporation, Limited1,372,371.000.001,372,371.00
CIXCI Financial Corp.1,343,316.000.001,343,316.00
HCGHome Capital Group Inc.1,269,622.000.001,269,622.00
OCXONEX Corporation1,023,584.000.001,023,584.00
TRQTurquoise Hill Resources Ltd.744,198.000.00744,198.00

Top 10 Stocks By Net Sells Volume

SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys VolumeInsider Sells VolumeNet Sells Volume
WDOWesdome Gold Mines Ltd.61,8001,188,9001,127,100
CETCathedral Energy Services Ltd.0369,500369,500
LUCLucara Diamond Corp.088,00088,000
GUYGuyana Goldfields Inc.085,59485,594
SBRSilver Bear Resources Inc.067,66767,667
PLIProMetic Life Sciences Inc.054,80054,800
TXGTorex Gold Resources Inc.012,20012,200
NFINew Flyer Industries Inc.010,00010,000
KDXKlondex Mines Ltd.08,9118,911
CNQCanadian Natural Resources Limited07,1007,100

Top 10 Stocks By Net Sells Value

SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys Value $Insider Sells Value $Net Sells Value $
WDOWesdome Gold Mines Ltd.143,415.002,808,852.002,665,437.00
GUYGuyana Goldfields Inc.0.00773,601.84773,601.84
NFINew Flyer Industries Inc.0.00423,250.00423,250.00
TXGTorex Gold Resources Inc.0.00391,768.00391,768.00
CSUConstellation Software Inc.0.00391,587.00391,587.00
LUCLucara Diamond Corp.0.00376,877.00376,877.00
BMOBank of Montreal0.00307,961.50307,961.50
CNQCanadian Natural Resources Limited0.00295,841.00295,841.00
PLIProMetic Life Sciences Inc.0.00156,006.00156,006.00
CETCathedral Energy Services Ltd.0.00149,330.00149,330.00

Insider Trade Summaries and related Insider Trade Summary Corrections are provided for information purposes only. Insider Trade Summary Corrections amend the Insider Trade Summaries to which they relate. Insider Trade Summary Corrections will be posted on this website as they are available. Insider Trade Summary Corrections may occur at any time following the applicable Insider Trade Summaries. Insider Trade Summaries information and Insider Trade Summary Corrections information is provided by third parties without verification by us, and is provided on an "as is" basis without warranties or representations of any kind. Insider Trade Summaries and Insider Trade Summary Corrections are provided with the express condition, to which everyone using these products assents, that no obligation, responsibility or liability shall be incurred by TSX Inc., its affiliated companies, or their information providers, for any loss or damage whatsoever arising from or relating to any use of or reliance on the Insider Trade Summaries or Insider Trade Summary Corrections.