Home > TSX Market Activity > Insider Trade Summaries > Toronto Stock Exchange

Insider Trade Summaries - Toronto Stock Exchange

Please read the Important Information tab before using this data.

Last Updated: April 17, 2015Learn more about the TSX Insider Trade Marker Report

Top 10 Stocks By Net Buys Volume

SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys VolumeInsider Sells VolumeNet Buys Volume
AIMAimia Inc.64,026064,026
TRIThomson Reuters Corporation62,600062,600
DHX.BDHX Media Ltd.50,000050,000
IGMIGM Financial Inc.43,500043,500
MXMethanex Corporation36,734036,734
CNRCanadian National Railway Company35,600035,600
OCXONEX Corporation29,385029,385
TXPTouchstone Exploration Inc.29,000029,000
CURDiagnoCure Inc.26,000026,000
ITPIntertape Polymer Group Inc.21,600021,600

Top 10 Stocks By Net Buys Value

SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys Value $Insider Sells Value $Net Buys Value $
TRIThomson Reuters Corporation3,149,554.500.003,149,554.50
CNRCanadian National Railway Company2,884,274.000.002,884,274.00
MXMethanex Corporation2,527,849.200.002,527,849.20
OCXONEX Corporation2,112,125.800.002,112,125.80
IGMIGM Financial Inc.1,975,423.000.001,975,423.00
AIMAimia Inc.872,482.200.00872,482.20
TTELUS Corporation821,892.500.00821,892.50
SLFSun Life Financial Inc.791,361.000.00791,361.00
BINProgressive Waste Solutions Ltd.625,128.000.00625,128.00
IFCIntact Financial Corporation505,715.0045,228.54460,486.46

Top 10 Stocks By Net Sells Volume

SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys VolumeInsider Sells VolumeNet Sells Volume
NIVictory Nickel Inc.0300,000300,000
WPXWestern Potash Corp.077,00077,000
PBHPremium Brands Holdings Corporation2,40024,00021,600
PSGPerformance Sports Group Ltd.019,60019,600
BU.RT.ABurcon Nutrascience Corporation019,50019,500
IDR.UNREIT INDEXPLUS Income Fund010,00010,000
SVYSavanna Energy Services Corp.010,00010,000
TDToronto-Dominion Bank (The)09,5189,518
BCEBCE Inc.1628,2078,045
EXNExcellon Resources Inc.04,0004,000

Top 10 Stocks By Net Sells Value

SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys Value $Insider Sells Value $Net Sells Value $
PBHPremium Brands Holdings Corporation71,588.00717,600.00646,012.00
TDToronto-Dominion Bank (The)0.00529,283.50529,283.50
PSGPerformance Sports Group Ltd.0.00490,000.00490,000.00
BCEBCE Inc.8,642.70441,328.25432,685.55
IDR.UNREIT INDEXPLUS Income Fund0.00132,000.00132,000.00
CTC.ACanadian Tire Corporation, Limited0.0097,581.4797,581.47
RYRoyal Bank of Canada0.0083,548.1383,548.13
OROsisko Gold Royalties Ltd0.0066,888.0066,888.00
CSH.UNChartwell Retirement Residences0.0048,043.0048,043.00
DC.ADundee Corporation0.0038,477.0038,477.00

Insider Trade Summaries and related Insider Trade Summary Corrections are provided for information purposes only. Insider Trade Summary Corrections amend the Insider Trade Summaries to which they relate. Insider Trade Summary Corrections will be posted on this website as they are available. Insider Trade Summary Corrections may occur at any time following the applicable Insider Trade Summaries. Insider Trade Summaries information and Insider Trade Summary Corrections information is provided by third parties without verification by us, and is provided on an "as is" basis without warranties or representations of any kind. Insider Trade Summaries and Insider Trade Summary Corrections are provided with the express condition, to which everyone using these products assents, that no obligation, responsibility or liability shall be incurred by TSX Inc., its affiliated companies, or their information providers, for any loss or damage whatsoever arising from or relating to any use of or reliance on the Insider Trade Summaries or Insider Trade Summary Corrections.