Home > TSX Market Activity > Insider Trade Summaries > Toronto Stock Exchange

Insider Trade Summaries - Toronto Stock Exchange

Please read the Important Information tab before using this data.

Last Updated: May 21, 2015Learn more about the TSX Insider Trade Marker Report

Top 10 Stocks By Net Buys Volume

SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys VolumeInsider Sells VolumeNet Buys Volume
GDCGenesis Land Development Corp.169,60065,000104,600
WJAWestJet Airlines Ltd.97,100097,100
CIXCI Financial Corp.83,264083,264
AVOAvigilon Corporation66,600066,600
JEJust Energy Group Inc.60,700060,700
AIMAimia Inc.60,300060,300
KDXKlondex Mines Ltd.74,00018,00056,000
IGMIGM Financial Inc.55,000055,000
SLFSun Life Financial Inc.41,60010041,500
CBLCallidus Capital Corporation40,752040,752

Top 10 Stocks By Net Buys Value

SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys Value $Insider Sells Value $Net Buys Value $
CIXCI Financial Corp.2,970,142.000.002,970,142.00
CTC.ACanadian Tire Corporation, Limited2,856,376.0089,752.742,766,623.26
WJAWestJet Airlines Ltd.2,580,060.500.002,580,060.50
IGMIGM Financial Inc.2,375,946.000.002,375,946.00
OCXONEX Corporation1,848,217.950.001,848,217.95
SLFSun Life Financial Inc.1,705,954.504,104.001,701,850.50
MXMethanex Corporation1,398,999.000.001,398,999.00
DOLDollarama Inc.1,225,477.500.001,225,477.50
AVOAvigilon Corporation1,165,938.000.001,165,938.00
AIMAimia Inc.837,410.000.00837,410.00

Top 10 Stocks By Net Sells Volume

SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys VolumeInsider Sells VolumeNet Sells Volume
ALSAltius Minerals Corporation0100,000100,000
CNQCanadian Natural Resources Limited098,60098,600
NIVictory Nickel Inc.090,00090,000
CASCascades Inc.085,70085,700
GILGildan Activewear Inc.085,10085,100
CGCenterra Gold Inc.033,61833,618
CPHCipher Pharmaceuticals Inc.031,30031,300
OROsisko Gold Royalties Ltd020,14420,144
NBNioCorp Developments Ltd.017,50017,500
TATransAlta Corporation013,60013,600

Top 10 Stocks By Net Sells Value

SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys Value $Insider Sells Value $Net Sells Value $
CNQCanadian Natural Resources Limited0.003,825,261.003,825,261.00
GILGildan Activewear Inc.0.003,331,720.003,331,720.00
ALSAltius Minerals Corporation0.001,451,000.001,451,000.00
CSUConstellation Software Inc.0.001,280,000.001,280,000.00
CASCascades Inc.0.00641,035.50641,035.50
GIB.ACGI Group Inc.0.00594,178.00594,178.00
VETVermilion Energy Inc.0.00550,000.00550,000.00
CPHCipher Pharmaceuticals Inc.0.00391,250.00391,250.00
OROsisko Gold Royalties Ltd0.00359,971.00359,971.00
SECSenvest Capital Inc.0.00344,135.00344,135.00

Insider Trade Summaries and related Insider Trade Summary Corrections are provided for information purposes only. Insider Trade Summary Corrections amend the Insider Trade Summaries to which they relate. Insider Trade Summary Corrections will be posted on this website as they are available. Insider Trade Summary Corrections may occur at any time following the applicable Insider Trade Summaries. Insider Trade Summaries information and Insider Trade Summary Corrections information is provided by third parties without verification by us, and is provided on an "as is" basis without warranties or representations of any kind. Insider Trade Summaries and Insider Trade Summary Corrections are provided with the express condition, to which everyone using these products assents, that no obligation, responsibility or liability shall be incurred by TSX Inc., its affiliated companies, or their information providers, for any loss or damage whatsoever arising from or relating to any use of or reliance on the Insider Trade Summaries or Insider Trade Summary Corrections.