Home > TSX Market Activity > Insider Trade Summaries > Toronto Stock Exchange

Insider Trade Summaries - Toronto Stock Exchange

Please read the Important Information tab before using this data.

Last Updated: July 28, 2015Learn more about the TSX Insider Trade Marker Report

Top 10 Stocks By Net Buys Volume

SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys VolumeInsider Sells VolumeNet Buys Volume
TFITransForce Inc.283,6000283,600
BNSBank of Nova Scotia (The)250,1000250,100
WFTWest Fraser Timber Co. Ltd.61,700061,700
CPCanadian Pacific Railway Limited43,250043,250
CNRCanadian National Railway Company43,8131,51542,298
ECIEnerCare Inc.39,200039,200
AGF.BAGF Management Limited34,900034,900
TELTellza Communications Inc.33,000033,000
MFIMaple Leaf Foods Inc.27,900027,900
BIP.UNBrookfield Infrastructure Partners L.P.23,500023,500

Top 10 Stocks By Net Buys Value

SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys Value $Insider Sells Value $Net Buys Value $
BNSBank of Nova Scotia (The)15,346,888.000.0015,346,888.00
CPCanadian Pacific Railway Limited8,788,564.500.008,788,564.50
TFITransForce Inc.6,540,730.000.006,540,730.00
WFTWest Fraser Timber Co. Ltd.3,511,318.000.003,511,318.00
CNRCanadian National Railway Company3,479,211.38121,200.003,358,011.38
BIP.UNBrookfield Infrastructure Partners L.P.1,286,519.000.001,286,519.00
TTELUS Corporation903,377.000.00903,377.00
TRIThomson Reuters Corporation715,971.000.00715,971.00
MFIMaple Leaf Foods Inc.648,162.000.00648,162.00
IGMIGM Financial Inc.646,676.000.00646,676.00

Top 10 Stocks By Net Sells Volume

SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys VolumeInsider Sells VolumeNet Sells Volume
VEMVena Resources Inc.0110,000110,000
D.UNDream Office Real Estate Investment Trust035,10435,104
BNPBonavista Energy Corporation08,6008,600
SXISynex International Inc.08,0008,000
BOSAirBoss of America Corp.06,0006,000
TGLTransGlobe Energy Corporation05,6005,600
CDVCOM DEV International Ltd.05,5005,500
PXTParex Resources Inc.05,1005,100
EXNExcellon Resources Inc.04,0004,000
BCEBCE Inc.5714,5083,937

Top 10 Stocks By Net Sells Value

SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys Value $Insider Sells Value $Net Sells Value $
D.UNDream Office Real Estate Investment Trust0.00827,796.30827,796.30
BCEBCE Inc.29,988.92237,308.48207,319.56
BOSAirBoss of America Corp.0.00136,668.00136,668.00
CNQCanadian Natural Resources Limited0.00118,755.00118,755.00
KEG.UNKeg Royalties Income Fund (The)0.0043,395.5043,395.50
PXTParex Resources Inc.0.0041,615.0041,615.00
BNPBonavista Energy Corporation0.0040,950.0040,950.00
AVOAvigilon Corporation0.0032,000.0032,000.00
CDVCOM DEV International Ltd.0.0031,175.0031,175.00
SUMSolium Capital Inc.0.0023,060.0023,060.00

Insider Trade Summaries and related Insider Trade Summary Corrections are provided for information purposes only. Insider Trade Summary Corrections amend the Insider Trade Summaries to which they relate. Insider Trade Summary Corrections will be posted on this website as they are available. Insider Trade Summary Corrections may occur at any time following the applicable Insider Trade Summaries. Insider Trade Summaries information and Insider Trade Summary Corrections information is provided by third parties without verification by us, and is provided on an "as is" basis without warranties or representations of any kind. Insider Trade Summaries and Insider Trade Summary Corrections are provided with the express condition, to which everyone using these products assents, that no obligation, responsibility or liability shall be incurred by TSX Inc., its affiliated companies, or their information providers, for any loss or damage whatsoever arising from or relating to any use of or reliance on the Insider Trade Summaries or Insider Trade Summary Corrections.