Insider Trade Summaries - TSX Venture Exchange

Please read the Important Information tab before using this data.

Last Updated: October 26, 2016Learn more about the TSX Insider Trade Marker Report

Top 10 Stocks By Net Buys Volume

SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys VolumeInsider Sells VolumeNet Buys Volume
MTOMetanor Resources Inc.1,000,00001,000,000
CPSClaim Post Resources Inc.87,000087,000
SPPSpot Coffee (Canada) Ltd.61,000061,000
VQSVIQ Solutions Inc.50,000050,000
ELOEloro Resources Ltd.38,500038,500
AUAurion Resources Ltd.27,500027,500
PTGPivot Technology Solutions, Inc.25,000025,000
MLMillennial Lithium Corp.22,900022,900
EUOEurocontrol Technics Group Inc.20,000020,000
MTBMountain Boy Minerals Ltd.13,000013,000

Top 10 Stocks By Net Buys Value

SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys Value $Insider Sells Value $Net Buys Value $
MTOMetanor Resources Inc.75,000.000.0075,000.00
MLMillennial Lithium Corp.28,478.000.0028,478.00
ELOEloro Resources Ltd.16,657.500.0016,657.50
PTGPivot Technology Solutions, Inc.11,000.000.0011,000.00
AUAurion Resources Ltd.10,175.000.0010,175.00
VQSVIQ Solutions Inc.10,000.000.0010,000.00
SYZSylogist Ltd.6,924.000.006,924.00
TVLTraverse Energy Ltd.4,500.000.004,500.00
SPPSpot Coffee (Canada) Ltd.4,125.000.004,125.00
EUOEurocontrol Technics Group Inc.2,900.000.002,900.00

Top 10 Stocks By Net Sells Volume

SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys VolumeInsider Sells VolumeNet Sells Volume
XYLXylitol Canada Inc.03,500,0003,500,000
ADGArcus Development Group Inc.0120,000120,000
BHSBayhorse Silver Inc.0120,000120,000
CEVCap-Ex Iron Ore Ltd.0100,000100,000
CNXCallinex Mines Inc.059,50059,500
ASQAstorius Resources Ltd.057,00057,000
MQLMarquee Energy Ltd.054,50054,500
VRVictory Resources Corporation045,00045,000
KNTK92 MINING INC.040,00040,000
SMBSimba Energy Inc.040,00040,000

Top 10 Stocks By Net Sells Value

SymbolCompany NameInsider Buys Value $Insider Sells Value $Net Sells Value $
XYLXylitol Canada Inc.0.0087,650.0087,650.00
KNTK92 MINING INC.0.0052,024.0052,024.00
CNXCallinex Mines Inc.0.0031,620.0031,620.00
BHSBayhorse Silver Inc.0.0027,615.0027,615.00
RUPRupert Resources Ltd.0.0020,410.0020,410.00
ASQAstorius Resources Ltd.0.0019,610.0019,610.00
CEVCap-Ex Iron Ore Ltd.0.0015,500.0015,500.00
COTCritical Outcome Technologies Inc.0.0012,960.0012,960.00
ADGArcus Development Group Inc.0.0012,462.5012,462.50
MQLMarquee Energy Ltd.0.0010,900.0010,900.00

Insider Trade Summaries and related Insider Trade Summary Corrections are provided for information purposes only. Insider Trade Summary Corrections amend the Insider Trade Summaries to which they relate. Insider Trade Summary Corrections will be posted on this website as they are available. Insider Trade Summary Corrections may occur at any time following the applicable Insider Trade Summaries. Insider Trade Summaries information and Insider Trade Summary Corrections information is provided by third parties without verification by us, and is provided on an "as is" basis without warranties or representations of any kind. Insider Trade Summaries and Insider Trade Summary Corrections are provided with the express condition, to which everyone using these products assents, that no obligation, responsibility or liability shall be incurred by TSX Inc., its affiliated companies, or their information providers, for any loss or damage whatsoever arising from or relating to any use of or reliance on the Insider Trade Summaries or Insider Trade Summary Corrections.