Block Trade Statistics
Last Updated: 27 Mar 2017
Number of Blocks:877
Number of Issues:233
Block Volume:36,494,200
Block Value: 832,712,590.170
Top Block Trades by Value
RankNameVolumePriceValue $
1T.D. Bank750,00065.13048,847,500.000
2T.D. Bank718,90065.13046,821,957.000
3Gildan Activewear1,000,00035.24035,240,000.000
4T.D. Bank399,90065.10026,033,490.000
5Constellation Deb 1200,000116.00023,200,000.000
6Constellation Deb 1100,000116.00011,600,000.000
7T.D. Bank170,00065.15011,075,500.000
8T.D. Bank150,00065.1309,769,500.000
9T.D. Bank141,40065.0009,191,000.000
10Canadian Natural Res200,00042.4408,488,000.000
Top Block Trades by Volume
RankNameVolumePriceValue $
1Gildan Activewear1,000,00035.24035,240,000.000
2ECN Capital Corp.843,7003.5202,969,824.000
3Savanna Energy Corp.752,3001.9001,429,370.000
4Capstone Mining J750,0001.160870,000.000
5T.D. Bank750,00065.13048,847,500.000
6T.D. Bank718,90065.13046,821,957.000
7Eldorado Gold Corp.702,4004.3003,020,320.000
8ECN Capital Corp.512,0003.5001,792,000.000
9Capstone Mining J500,0001.150575,000.000
10Capstone Mining J500,0001.160580,000.000