Block Trade Statistics
Last Updated: 06 Jan 2020
Number of Blocks:808
Number of Issues:180
Block Volume:56,328,200
Block Value: 1,913,038,904.500
Top Block Trades by Value
RankNameVolumePriceValue $
1T.D. Bank2,497,50073.370183,241,575.000
2T.D. Bank1,500,00073.370110,055,000.000
3Canadian Natural Res1,800,00041.97075,546,000.000
4T.D. Bank1,000,00073.37073,370,000.000
5Cdn Imperial Bank620,000107.54066,674,800.000
6Royal Bank of Canada524,900103.19054,164,431.000
7Bank of Montreal538,500100.52054,130,020.000
8Royal Bank of Canada511,200103.19052,750,728.000
9Enbridge Inc.942,20051.86048,862,492.000
10Pembina Pipeline1,000,00047.79047,790,000.000
Top Block Trades by Volume
RankNameVolumePriceValue $
1T.D. Bank2,497,50073.370183,241,575.000
2Cenovus Energy Inc.1,920,00013.58026,073,600.000
3Canadian Natural Res1,800,00041.97075,546,000.000
4T.D. Bank1,500,00073.370110,055,000.000
5Manulife Financial1,495,00026.55039,692,250.000
6Tourmaline Oil Corp.1,250,00015.82019,775,000.000
7Tamarack Vall Engy J1,020,0002.1402,182,800.000
8Moneta Porcupine J1,000,0000.130130,000.000
9Paramount Res Cl A1,000,0007.3607,360,000.000
10Shaw Comm Cl B NV1,000,00026.47026,470,000.000