Block Trade Statistics
Last Updated: 22 Sep 2017
Number of Blocks:900
Number of Issues:284
Block Volume:62,052,700
Block Value: 1,301,648,029.500
Top Block Trades by Value
RankNameVolumePriceValue $
1Pembina Pipeline2,752,70042.120115,943,724.000
2Pembina Pipeline1,407,20042.12059,271,264.000
3Enbridge Inc.490,70051.06025,055,142.000
4Bank of Nova Scotia291,20079.72023,214,464.000
5BCE Inc.375,70058.64022,031,048.000
6TransCan Corporation328,10061.23020,089,563.000
7Bank of Montreal215,40092.76019,980,504.000
8Waste Connections213,60086.17018,405,912.000
9T.D. Bank250,00069.05017,262,500.000
10Nat'l Bank of Canada272,70057.98015,811,146.000
Top Block Trades by Volume
RankNameVolumePriceValue $
1Pembina Pipeline2,752,70042.120115,943,724.000
2Pembina Pipeline1,407,20042.12059,271,264.000
3Gran Tierra Energy J1,362,0002.8403,868,080.000
4Trican Well Service1,004,0004.3504,367,400.000
5Ivanhoe Mines Cl A J851,9004.1603,543,904.000
6Trinidad Drilling800,0001.8701,496,000.000
7Raging River Expl800,0007.6606,128,000.000
8Secure Energy Serv J730,0008.5406,234,200.000
9Parex Resources J715,00014.84010,610,600.000
10Veresen Inc.603,40018.10010,921,540.000