Block Trade Statistics
Last Updated: 17 Aug 2018
Number of Blocks:763
Number of Issues:207
Block Volume:33,431,327
Block Value: 679,918,588.500
Top Block Trades by Value
RankNameVolumePriceValue $
1Stars Group Inc. J1,999,80036.58073,152,684.000
2Bank of Nova Scotia312,50077.42024,193,750.000
3BCE Inc.375,00054.25020,343,750.000
4Cdn Imperial Bank125,000121.66015,207,500.000
5Bank of Nova Scotia156,90077.51012,161,319.000
6Shaw Comm Cl B NV437,50027.21011,904,375.000
7T.D. Bank150,00078.69011,803,500.000
8T.D. Bank150,00078.47011,770,500.000
9Enbridge Inc.250,00047.04011,760,000.000
10T.D. Bank130,60078.66010,272,996.000
Top Block Trades by Volume
RankNameVolumePriceValue $
1Stars Group Inc. J1,999,80036.58073,152,684.000
2Aurora Cannabis J1,515,0006.5009,847,500.000
3Western Energy Serv1,074,5000.900967,050.000
4Centric Health J853,5000.250213,375.000
5Steppe Gold Ltd. J850,0001.100935,000.000
6ECN Capital Corp.655,2003.6802,411,136.000
7Trican Well Service506,4002.6901,362,216.000
8Trinidad Drilling499,0001.780888,220.000
9Shaw Comm Cl B NV437,50027.21011,904,375.000
10BCE Inc.375,00054.25020,343,750.000